Joe Reaiche

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Panther
Born
Thursday, 20th March, 1958
Current Age
60 years and 244 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1978 8 1 11   - 25 4 4 0 50.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1979 13 3 30   - 69 5 7 1 38.46% Match list
Canterbury NSWRFL 1981 1 1 -   - 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1982 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1983 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1983 25 5 41   0 97 10 14 1 40.00% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1978-79, 1983 22 4 41   - 94 9 12 1 40.91% Match list
Canterbury 1981 1 1 -   - 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
South Sydney 1982 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1983 25 5 41   0 97 10 14 1 40.00% Match list

Your Say

Paul Carter says: Joe Reaiche sang "You're Such A Fabulous Dancer" on track 2 on the second half of Tooth Hotels Presents Footy Favourites, an album which rugby league players sang on that came out in 1980. (07/03/2010)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 22:33:51 +0000 (Sydney time)