Grahame Buckley

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Grahame Arthur Buckley
Nickname(s)
Bucko
Born
Tuesday, 4th June, 1957
Died
Thursday, 3rd March, 2016 (Aged 58 years and 272 days)
Place Of Birth
Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1978 13 - -   - - 8 5 0 61.54% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1979 3 - -   - - 3 0 0 100.00% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1980 19 4 -   - 12 12 5 2 63.16% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1981 11 1 -   - 3 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1982 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1983 8 1 -   - 4 3 5 0 37.50% Match list
St George NSWRL 1984 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Illawarra NSWRL 1986 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1986 60 6 0   0 19 33 25 2 55.00% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1978-84 59 6 -   - 19 33 24 2 55.93% Match list
Illawarra 1986 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1986 60 6 0   0 19 33 25 2 55.00% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1978-1980 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1980 2 0 0   0 1 1 0 50.00% Match list

Your Say

Justin Hoad says: True Grit
Heart and Soul
Best of the Best (04/03/2016)

Anonymous says: R.I.P. You will be sadly missed; taken way too soon. A great family man and friend. (04/03/2016)

Craig Creighton says: R.I.P Bucko , a great footballer and great bloke . (04/03/2016)

Anonymous says: Fair well Graeme, you passed to early. RIP. (05/03/2016)

Grant Buckley says: RIP Uncle Grahame. You are one inspiring, humble, loyal and best blokes a man could ever come by. Love you with all my heart. Rest easy (09/03/2016)

Anonymous says: Rest in peace bucko true peakhurst boy and great rugby leauge player very very sad news bobby scotty catterson (18/02/2017)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 28 Feb 2020 18:37:45 +0000 (Sydney time)