Fred Pagano

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Fred Anthony Pagano
Nickname(s)
Fearless
Born
Tuesday, 13th October, 1953
Current Age
65 years and 282 days
Place Of Birth
Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1975 ? - -   - -  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1976 ? - -   - -  
Newtown NSWRFL 1977 22 4 -   - 12 2 20 0 9.09% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1978 4 - -   - - 0 4 0 0.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1979 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% Match list
Overall 1975-1979 ? 4 0   0 12 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1975-76 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Newtown 1977-78 26 4 -   - 12 2 24 0 7.69% Match list
South Sydney 1979 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% Match list
Overall 1975-1979 ? 4 0   0 12 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: what about the tackle count? average plus 40 per game (25/06/2015)

bill askie says: my memory of fred pagano was of a player with the Camden rams in 1972. what a powerhouse runner of the ball he was.my memory of him having his jumper torn from his back by a desperate defender in a futile effort to stop him scoring a tearaway try will stay with me for life. he was a superb defender and a very heavy tackler as well as being a devastating runner of the ball. graham hughes and co. please take note that he could be devastating in attack as well as in defence. (06/04/2016)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 11:02:55 +0000 (Sydney time)