Ciriaco Mescia

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Cherry
Born
Sunday, 14th January, 1973
Current Age
44 years and 6 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Country 1995-97 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1995-1997 3 0 0   0 2 1 0 66.67% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1994 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Western Suburbs ARL 1995 16 3 -   - 12 9 7 0 56.25% Match list
Western Suburbs ARL 1996 17 2 -   - 8 9 7 1 52.94% Match list
Western Suburbs ARL 1997 17 2 -   - 8 6 11 0 35.29% Match list
Western Suburbs NRL 1998 16 2 -   - 8 3 13 0 18.75% Match list
Western Suburbs NRL 1999 23 - -   - - 3 20 0 13.04% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2000 17 4 -   - 16 7 9 1 41.18% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2001 21 4 -   - 16 7 13 1 33.33% Match list
Overall 1994-2001 128 17 0   0 68 44 81 3 34.38% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1994-99 90 9 -   - 36 30 59 1 33.33% Match list
Wests Tigers 2000-01 38 8 -   - 32 14 22 2 36.84% Match list
Overall 1994-2001 128 17 0   0 68 44 81 3 34.38% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Jan 2017 20:44:58 +1100 (Sydney time)