Bruce Foye

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Bruce Bernhardt Foye
Nickname(s)
Foyle
Born
Tuesday, 31st July, 1951
Current Age
68 years and 19 days
Place Of Birth
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Known Family Links

Brother
Ian Foye

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1973 ? - -   - -  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1974 ? - -   - -  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1975 ? - -   - -  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1976 ? - -   - -  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1977 18 2 -   - 6 9 9 0 50.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1978 21 2 -   - 6 4 16 1 19.05% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1979 20 5 -   - 15 2 18 0 10.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1980 13 2 -   - 6 3 10 0 23.08% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1981 4 - -   - - 3 1 0 75.00% Match list
Overall 1973-1981 ? 11 0   0 33 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1973-80 ? 11 -   - 33 ? ? ? ?  
North Sydney 1977-80 72 11 -   - 33 18 53 1 25.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs 1981 4 - -   - - 3 1 0 75.00% Match list
Overall 1973-1981 ? 11 0   0 33 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 19 Aug 2019 03:08:59 +0000 (Sydney time)