Allan Sheppard

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Allan Cecil Sheppard
Nickname(s)
Wonkie
Born
Wednesday, 2nd October, 1957
Current Age
62 years and 245 days
Place Of Birth
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Country Firsts 1978 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1978 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1979 18 7 -   - 21 2 16 0 11.11% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1980 20 3 -   - 9 6 13 1 30.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1981 21 4 -   - 12 8 13 0 38.10% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1983 23 5 -   - 20 12 10 1 52.17% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1984 11 2 -   - 8 4 7 0 36.36% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1985 11 2 -   - 8 3 8 0 27.27% Match list
Overall 1979-1985 104 23 0   0 78 35 67 2 33.65% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1979-81, 1983-85 104 23 -   - 78 35 67 2 33.65% Match list
Overall 1979-1985 104 23 0   0 78 35 67 2 33.65% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Wed, 03 Jun 2020 03:40:21 +0000 (Sydney time)