Alan Power

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Alan Raymond Power
Nickname(s)
Seaweed
Born
Thursday, 18th July, 1957
Current Age
62 years and 258 days
Place Of Birth
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1977 1 1 -   - 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1977 1 1 0   0 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1978 19 2 -   - 6 12 7 0 63.16% Match list
Overall 1978 19 2 0   0 6 12 7 0 63.16% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1978 19 2 -   - 6 12 7 0 63.16% Match list
Overall 1978 19 2 0   0 6 12 7 0 63.16% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Wed, 01 Apr 2020 00:45:37 +0000 (Sydney time)