Adrian Astorquia

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Adrian John Astorquia
Nickname(s)
Storky
Born
Thursday, 28th October, 1943
Died
Tuesday, 17th January, 2017 (Aged 73 years and 82 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1968 ? - -   - -  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1969 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1968-1969 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah 1968-69 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1968-1969 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Sue Astorquia says: Adrian Played for Manly from 1966 to 1972. He played with Brad Street, Billy Bradstreet, Freddie Jones, Norm Pounder, Billy Hamilton, Peter Peters, George McTagget, and Bobby Fulton, the coach was Ronnie Willie. The Australia team played a match against North Queensland in Townsville and Kenny Arthurson requited Adrian from the North Queensland team to play for Manly. Adrian was 23. In the North Qld game against the Australian team in Townsville the Australian team beat NQ easily but the north Queensland players had the opportunity to play against some of the greats Johnny Rapier Billy Smith, Reg Gasiner and Graheme Langlands and Kenny Irvine. (13/09/2014)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 21 Oct 2019 20:36:56 +0000 (Sydney time)