To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
1995 |
Jul 15 |
South Sydney |
30 |
North Qld |
16 |
N. Almond |
Sydney |
4,225 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Bell
C. Field
L. Jackson
T. Mestrov
S. Wilson
|
G: |
C. Field (5/6)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Loomans (2)
P. Galea
|
G: |
R. Cressbrook (1/1)
J. Davies (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 |
Jul 20 |
North Qld |
20 |
South Sydney |
22 |
P. Simpkins |
Townsville |
27,096 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Bowman
I. Dunemann
J. Loomans
|
G: |
S. Howarth (3/3)
A. Vowles (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Penna
P. Quinn
C. Ridding
S. Wilson
|
G: |
C. Field (3/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Jul 25 |
North Qld |
16 |
South Sydney |
22 |
S. Hampstead |
Townsville |
10,409 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Dunemann
N. Nadruku
S. Walters
|
G: |
J. Hannay (2/3)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Brasher
D. Burns
S. Garlick
J. O'Neill
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 |
May 29 |
North Qld |
12 |
South Sydney |
14 |
M. Hewitt |
Townsville |
8,751 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Boyd
P. Jones
|
G: |
N. Goldthorpe (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Brasher (2)
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (3/3)
|
Bin: |
C. Caruana
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Apr 13 |
North Qld |
30 |
South Sydney |
18 |
B. Harrigan |
Townsville |
11,014 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Bowen
T. Bradford
G. Morrison
S. Muspratt
T. Williams
|
G: |
J. Hannay (5/6)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Grose
S. McLean
R. Richardson
|
G: |
S. McLean (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Aug 31 |
South Sydney |
34 |
North Qld |
36 |
S. Richards |
Sydney |
9,129 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Clarke (2)
B. Watts (2)
M. Berne
A. Hart
P. Stringer
|
G: |
B. Sheehan (3/5)
O. Craigie (0/2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Williams (3)
M. Bowen
P. Bowman
N. Fien
M. Sing
|
G: |
J. Hannay (4/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Mar 31 |
South Sydney |
20 |
North Qld |
27 |
T. Mander |
Sydney |
9,422 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Smith (2)
M. Minichiello
B. Watts
|
G: |
J. Smith (2/4)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Bowen
C. Muckert
C. Sheppard
|
G: |
J. Hannay (7/8)
|
FG: |
C. Sheppard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Aug 23 |
North Qld |
60 |
South Sydney |
8 |
J. Robinson |
Townsville |
13,872 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Bowen (3)
J. Hannay
C. Muckert
D. Myles
A. Payne
P. Rauhihi
M. Sing
T. Williams
|
G: |
J. Hannay (10/12)
|
Bin: |
G. Morrison
|
|
|
T: |
M. Meredith
N. Merritt
|
G: |
N. Merritt (0/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
May 15 |
South Sydney |
20 |
North Qld |
20 |
S. Lyons |
Gosford |
10,138 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Harrison (2)
B. Watts
|
G: |
B. Watts (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Bowman
K. Campion
P. Rauhihi
|
G: |
J. Hannay (4/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
Aug 14 |
North Qld |
36 |
South Sydney |
22 |
T. Archer |
Townsville |
16,007 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Hannay (2)
M. Bowen
L. O'Donnell
S. Southern
T. Williams
|
G: |
J. Hannay (6/8)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Bell
B. Kearney
M. Minichiello
B. Watts
|
G: |
J. Williams (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Jul 16 |
North Qld |
14 |
South Sydney |
16 |
S. Hayne |
Townsville |
17,038 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Sing
J. Smith
T. Williams
|
G: |
J. Thurston (1/3)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Harrison
L. Stuart
J. Sutton
|
G: |
B. Watts (2/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Aug 28 |
South Sydney |
16 |
North Qld |
30 |
S. Hayne |
Gosford |
13,079 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Harrison
T. Polglase
G. Wood
|
G: |
B. Champion (1/1)
J. Sutton (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Sing (3)
D. Faiumu
T. Norton
L. O'Donnell
|
G: |
J. Hannay (3/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
Jul 1 |
North Qld |
16 |
South Sydney |
14 |
T. Archer |
Townsville |
17,506 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Payne (2)
B. McConnell
|
G: |
B. McConnell (1/1)
J. Smith (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Minichiello
G. Paulson
D. Peachey
|
G: |
B. Walker (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
Aug 27 |
South Sydney |
12 |
North Qld |
34 |
T. De Las Heras |
Sydney |
8,914 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Mellor
N. Merritt
|
G: |
J. Williams (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Smith (2)
M. Bowen
D. Faiumu
L. O'Donnell
A. Payne
|
G: |
A. Graham (5/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Apr 23 |
North Qld |
6 |
South Sydney |
10 |
B. Cummins |
Townsville |
17,678 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Bowman
|
G: |
J. Thurston (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Hegarty
N. Merritt
|
G: |
J. Williams (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Jul 22 |
South Sydney |
20 |
North Qld |
14 |
S. Clark |
Sydney |
10,022 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Luke
E. Paea
B. Rogers
|
G: |
N. Merritt (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Bowen
A. Graham
S. Minto
|
G: |
J. Thurston (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
May 4 |
South Sydney |
28 |
North Qld |
24 |
S. Hayne |
Sydney |
9,818 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Champion (2)
J. Sutton (2)
N. Vagana
|
G: |
I. Luke (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Graham
B. Vaeau
C. Webb
J. Williams
|
G: |
J. Thurston (4/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
Jun 28 |
North Qld |
28 |
South Sydney |
29 |
T. De Las Heras |
Townsville |
15,631 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Graham (2)
R. Cashmere
B. Harris
J. Williams
|
G: |
J. Williams (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Asotasi
L. Capewell
B. Champion
F. Talanoa
C. Wing
|
G: |
I. Luke (4/5)
|
FG: |
C. Sandow
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
Jun 6 |
North Qld |
46 |
South Sydney |
12 |
S. Hayne, G. Sutton |
Townsville |
16,568 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Graham (2)
J. Williams (2)
S. Bolton
M. Bowen
A. Payne
M. Scott
T. Williams
|
G: |
J. Thurston (5/9)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Champion
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Sandow (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 |
Jun 7 |
South Sydney |
32 |
North Qld |
4 |
M. Cecchin, S. Lyons |
Sydney |
9,688 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Champion (2)
N. Merritt (2)
I. Luke
F. Talanoa
D. Taylor
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/6)
C. Sandow (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Graham
|
G: |
J. Thurston (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 |
Aug 19 |
South Sydney |
26 |
North Qld |
24 |
B. Cummins, A. Devcich |
Sydney |
11,208 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. McQueen
E. Pettybourne
J. Roberts
J. Sutton
|
G: |
C. Sandow (5/5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Bowen
T. Sims
J. Thurston
W. Tonga
|
G: |
J. Thurston (4/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 |
Apr 28 |
South Sydney |
20 |
North Qld |
16 |
H. Perenara, S. Lyons |
Sydney |
12,213 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Inglis
I. Luke
D. Taylor
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Graham (2)
J. Segeyaro
|
G: |
J. Thurston (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 |
May 10 |
South Sydney |
28 |
North Qld |
10 |
L. Phillips, J. Maxwell |
Sydney |
15,972 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Inglis (2)
S. Burgess
B. Goodwin
N. Merritt
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Winterstein (2)
|
G: |
J. Thurston (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 |
Aug 3 |
North Qld |
30 |
South Sydney |
12 |
L. Phillips, A. Devcich |
Townsville |
13,045 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Linnett (2)
R. Lui
T. Sims
B. Tate
|
G: |
J. Thurston (5/6)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Burgess
B. Goodwin
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 |
Jun 28 |
North Qld |
20 |
South Sydney |
18 |
B. Cummins, G. Atkins |
Townsville |
15,897 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Wright (2)
T. Sims
A. Winterstein
|
G: |
J. Thurston (2/5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Clark
G. Inglis
C. McQueen
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 |
Aug 23 |
South Sydney |
10 |
North Qld |
22 |
J. Maxwell, C. Butler |
Sydney |
17,171 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston
J. Picker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (1/1)
I. Luke (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Feldt (2)
J. Taumalolo
A. Winterstein
|
G: |
J. Thurston (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 |
Apr 13 |
South Sydney |
12 |
North Qld |
30 |
A. Shortall, A. Devcich |
Sydney |
13,866 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston
D. Tyrrell
|
G: |
I. Luke (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Thurston (2)
J. Granville
J. O'Neill
A. Winterstein
|
G: |
J. Thurston (5/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 |
Aug 13 |
North Qld |
18 |
South Sydney |
31 |
G. Badger, B. Cummins |
Townsville |
16,685 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Coote
M. Morgan
J. O'Neill
|
G: |
J. Thurston (3/3)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Burgess
J. Clark
G. Inglis
A. Johnston
D. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/5)
|
FG: |
A. Reynolds
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 |
Apr 15 |
North Qld |
44 |
South Sydney |
18 |
M. Cecchin, A. Shortall |
Townsville |
15,487 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. O'Neill (2)
G. Cooper
K. Feldt
E. Lowe
M. Morgan
J. Thurston
A. Winterstein
|
G: |
J. Thurston (6/8)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Burgess
C. Grevsmuhl
A. Reynolds
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 |
Jul 3 |
South Sydney |
0 |
North Qld |
20 |
G. Sutton, P. Gough |
Cairns |
14,923 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Bowen
M. Scott
J. Thurston
|
G: |
J. Thurston (4/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 |
Mar 31 |
North Qld |
20 |
South Sydney |
6 |
G. Badger, J. Stone |
Townsville |
13,671 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Fensom
G. Gela-Mosby
M. Morgan
|
G: |
J. Thurston (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Jennings
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 |
Jul 16 |
South Sydney |
10 |
North Qld |
23 |
G. Badger, J. Stone |
Cairns |
11,217 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Burns
C. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Feldt
J. Granville
C. Hess
J. Taumalolo
|
G: |
E. Lowe (3/4)
|
FG: |
L. Coote
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
May 19 |
North Qld |
19 |
South Sydney |
20 |
C. Sutton, M. Noyen |
Townsville |
14,270 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Winterstein (2)
|
G: |
J. Thurston (5/5)
|
FG: |
M. Morgan
|
|
|
T: |
G. Burgess
D. Cook
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (6/6)
|
Bin: |
C. Walker
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
Jul 1 |
South Sydney |
21 |
North Qld |
20 |
M. Cecchin, A. Klein |
Cairns |
7,651 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Graham
R. Jennings
A. Reynolds
C. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (2/4)
|
FG: |
A. Reynolds
|
|
|
T: |
G. Cooper
L. Coote
A. Winterstein
|
G: |
J. Thurston (4/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 |
May 12 |
South Sydney |
32 |
North Qld |
16 |
A. Klein, P. Henderson |
Brisbane |
34,564 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Burgess
D. Cook
C. Murray
K. Turner
C. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (6/7)
|
|
|
T: |
J. O'Neill (2)
T. Opacic
|
G: |
J. Kahu (2/3)
|
Bin: |
M. Morgan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 |
Jul 20 |
North Qld |
18 |
South Sydney |
30 |
C. Sutton, M. Noyen |
Townsville |
16,638 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Drinkwater
K. Feldt
T. Opacic
|
G: |
J. Clifford (3/6)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Lowe (2)
D. Gagai
C. Murray
T. Tatola
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 |
Aug 15 |
North Qld |
30 |
South Sydney |
31 |
C. Butler |
Townsville |
7,611 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Morgan (2)
M. Dunn
C. Lemuelu
T. Opacic
H. Tabuai-Fidow
|
G: |
K. Feldt (3/6)
C. Lemuelu (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (2)
D. Gagai
C. Graham
A. Reynolds
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/6)
|
FG: |
A. Reynolds
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 |
Jul 9 |
South Sydney |
46 |
North Qld |
18 |
M. Cecchin |
Newcastle |
3,127 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (3)
T. Milne (3)
T. Burgess
B. Taaffe
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (7/10)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Dearden
K. Feldt
S. Wright
|
G: |
S. Drinkwater (3/4)
|
Bin: |
H. Luki
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Aug 27 |
South Sydney |
20 |
North Qld |
10 |
G. Sutton |
Sydney |
15,264 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Burgess
A. Johnston
K. Koloamatangi
|
G: |
L. Mitchell (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Feldt
M. Taulagi
|
G: |
V. Holmes (1/2)
|
Bin: |
K. Feldt
C. Hess
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023 |
Jun 25 |
South Sydney |
6 |
North Qld |
31 |
G. Sutton |
Sydney |
11,262 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Ilias
|
G: |
B. Taaffe (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
V. Holmes (2)
T. Dearden
K. Finefeuiaki
M. Taulagi
|
G: |
V. Holmes (5/6)
|
FG: |
S. Drinkwater
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2024 |
May 18 |
South Sydney |
22 |
North Qld |
28 |
P. Gough |
Brisbane |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Cook
A. Johnston
L. Mitchell
C. Walker
|
G: |
L. Mitchell (3/4)
|
Bin: |
D. Teaupa
|
|
|
T: |
B. Burns (2)
T. Dearden (2)
V. Vailea
|
G: |
V. Holmes (4/6)
|
Bin: |
T. Dearden
|
|
|
|
|
|
|