Glebe
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 1 CC |
SF CC |
F CC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Max DOERNER | FB | FB | FB | W | FB | ||||||||||||
Tom LEGGO | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |
Mick SCANNELL | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
Norm PROCTOR | C | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||
Henry BOLEWSKI | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W |
Alec BOLEWSKI | FE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
Bill BENSON | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | FE | |||||||||||
Sid PERT | FR | H | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | ||
Claud O'DONNELL | H | FR | H | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | 2R | 2R |
Alec JOHNSTON | FR | FR | FR | B | |||||||||||||
Harold ANGUS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | |||||||||
Ted SWINSON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | H | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | H | H | H |
Frank BURGE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | FR | L | L | L | L | L | FR | FR | FR |
Arthur BUTLER | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |
Jack KNIGHT | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | L | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | L | L | L | |||
Denis COMERFORD | C | ||||||||||||||||
Eddie GALLAGHER | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||
Laidley BURGE | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Balmain | L | 2 | - | 12 | Doerner | Leggo | Scannell | Proctor | H. Bolewski | A. Bolewski 1G | Benson | F. Burge | Swinson | Angus | Johnston | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Annandale | W | 16 | - | 5 | Doerner | Leggo | Scannell | A. Bolewski 1G | H. Bolewski 1T 1G | Butler | Benson | F. Burge 3T | Angus | Swinson | Johnston | Pert | O'Donnell | ||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Newtown | W | 9 | - | 5 | Doerner | Leggo | Scannell | A. Bolewski 3G | H. Bolewski | Butler | Benson | F. Burge 1T | Swinson | Angus | Johnston | O'Donnell | Pert | Proctor | |
NSWRFL | Round 4 | North Sydney | W | 12 | - | 5 | Proctor | Leggo 2T | Scannell | A. Bolewski 3G | H. Bolewski | Butler | Benson | F. Burge | Angus | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Souths | L | 2 | - | 10 | Proctor | H. Bolewski | A. Bolewski 1G | Scannell | Leggo | Butler | Benson | F. Burge | Angus | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Eastern Suburbs | D | 2 | - | 2 | Proctor | Leggo | Comerford | A. Bolewski 1G | H. Bolewski | Butler | Gallagher | F. Burge | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Western Suburbs | W | 25 | - | 13 | Proctor | Leggo 1T | Scannell | A. Bolewski 1T 5G | H. Bolewski | Benson | Butler | F. Burge 2T | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert 1T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 0 | Proctor | Leggo | Scannell 1T | A. Bolewski 1G | H. Bolewski 1G | Gallagher | Butler 1T | F. Burge | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert 2T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Annandale | W | 27 | - | 13 | Proctor | Leggo 3T | Scannell | A. Bolewski 2G | H. Bolewski 1T | Gallagher | Butler | Knight | O'Donnell 1G | Pert | L. Burge | Swinson | F. Burge 3T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Newtown | W | 17 | - | 12 | Proctor | Doerner | A. Bolewski 1T 1G | Scannell | H. Bolewski 1T | Gallagher 1T | Butler | F. Burge 2T | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | North Sydney | W | 36 | - | 7 | Doerner | Leggo 1T | A. Bolewski 6G | Scannell | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | F. Burge 6T | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert 1T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Souths | W | 11 | - | 4 | Proctor | Leggo 2T | A. Bolewski 1G | Scannell | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | F. Burge 1T | L. Burge | Swinson | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | ||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 8 | Proctor | Leggo | Scannell | A. Bolewski 1G | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | F. Burge | Swinson | L. Burge | Pert 1T | O'Donnell | Knight | ||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Western Suburbs | W | 37 | - | 10 | Proctor | Leggo 2T | Scannell | A. Bolewski 1T 5G | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | F. Burge 4T | Swinson | L. Burge | Pert | O'Donnell | Knight | Johnston 2T | |
City Cup | Round 1 | Souths | W | 8 | - | 4 | Proctor | Leggo | Scannell | A. Bolewski 1G | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | Knight | O'Donnell | Angus | L. Burge | Swinson | F. Burge 2T | ||
City Cup | Semi Final | Newtown | W | 25 | - | 12 | Proctor | Leggo 2T | Scannell 1T | A. Bolewski | H. Bolewski 5G | Gallagher | Butler | Knight | O'Donnell | Angus | L. Burge | Swinson | F. Burge 2T | ||
City Cup | Final | Eastern Suburbs | L | 15 | - | 18 | Proctor | Leggo | Scannell | A. Bolewski 3G | H. Bolewski | Gallagher | Butler | Knight | O'Donnell | Pert | L. Burge 1T | Swinson 1T | F. Burge 1T | Angus |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson