Annandale
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 1 CC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rex NORMAN | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | FB |
Jim BRASSILL | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | |
S PARKER | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | FE | W | W | C | C | FE | |
Bill LINDSAY | C | W | W | W | FB | W | W | C | C | FB | FB | W | FB | ||
Charles BINGLE | W | C | |||||||||||||
A WHEATLEY | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |
T KNIGHT | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |
James PYE | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | L |
Walter PALMER | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | |
Sam PERRY | FR | ||||||||||||||
James WOODWARD | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | H | 2R | ||||
John PYE | 2R | L | L | FR | FR | L | 2R | FR | L | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
William KYLE | L | ||||||||||||||
Edward BURDETT | B | FR | FR | L | |||||||||||
A SMITH | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | 2R | |||||||||
N SEACH | C | C | W | ||||||||||||
Bede KENNA | C | ||||||||||||||
A BROWN | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | H | ||||||
William DOYLE | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | FB | W | ||||||||
John AYLING | FR | L | L | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||
Angus LENNON | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||
William GEOGHEGAN | W | FB | C | C | C | W | C | ||||||||
Roy NORMAN | W |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRFL | Round 1 | North Sydney | L | 13 | - | 23 | R. Norman | Brassill | Parker | Lindsay | Bingle | Wheatley | Knight 1T | Kyle 1T 2G | J. Pye | Woodward | Perry 1T | Palmer | J. Pye | Burdett | |
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Newtown | L | 3 | - | 13 | R. Norman | Brassill 1T | Parker | Bingle | Lindsay | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Smith | Woodward | J. Pye | Palmer | Burdett | ||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Balmain | D | 7 | - | 7 | R. Norman | Brassill | Parker | Seach | Lindsay 1T | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Woodward | Smith | J. Pye | Palmer 2G | Burdett | ||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Glebe | L | 3 | - | 23 | R. Norman | Brassill | Seach | Parker | Lindsay | Wheatley 1T | Knight | Burdett | J. Pye | Woodward | Smith | Palmer | J. Pye | ||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Western Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 31 | Lindsay | Brassill | Kenna 1T 1G | Parker | R. Norman | Wheatley | Knight | Brown | J. Pye | Woodward 1T | J. Pye | Palmer | Smith | ||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 15 | Doyle 1G | Brassill | R. Norman | Parker | Seach | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye 1T | Woodward | Brown | Ayling | Palmer | J. Pye | ||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Souths | L | 8 | - | 13 | Doyle 1G | Brassill 1T | R. Norman | Parker | Lindsay | Wheatley | Knight | Ayling | Woodward 1T | Brown | Lennon | Palmer | J. Pye | ||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | North Sydney | L | 15 | - | 23 | Doyle 3G | Lindsay | Parker | R. Norman 1T | Brassill | Wheatley | Knight | Ayling 1T | J. Pye | Woodward | Lennon | Palmer 1T | J. Pye | ||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Newtown | L | 5 | - | 21 | Doyle 1G | Brassill | Lindsay | R. Norman | Geoghegan 1T | Parker | Wheatley | Woodward | Lennon | J. Pye | Ayling | Palmer | J. Pye | ||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 11 | Geoghegan | Brassill | Lindsay 1G | R. Norman 1T | Parker | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Brown | J. Pye | Ayling | Woodward | Lennon | ||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Glebe | L | 9 | - | 29 | Lindsay | Brassill | Geoghegan 1T | R. Norman | Parker | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye 1T | Brown | J. Pye | Ayling 1T | Palmer | Lennon | ||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Western Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 6 | Lindsay | Brassill | Geoghegan | R. Norman | Doyle 2G | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Brown | J. Pye | Ayling | Palmer | Lennon | ||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 14 | Doyle 2G | Lindsay | Parker 2T | Geoghegan 1T | R. Norman 1T | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Woodward | J. Pye | Brown | Palmer | Smith | ||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Souths | L | 5 | - | 14 | Lindsay | Brassill | Parker | R. Norman 1T | Geoghegan | Wheatley | Knight | J. Pye | Smith | J. Pye | Brown | Palmer 1G | Ayling | ||
City Cup | Round 1 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 12 | R. Norman | Doyle 1G | Geoghegan | Brassill | R. Norman | Parker 1T | Knight | J. Pye | Palmer | J. Pye | Lennon | Brown | Ayling |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson