Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2010 Co-operative Championship 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship 1
2011 Co-operative Championship 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2010
Round 1
Feb 28
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
40
Gateshead Thunder
12
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 1
28
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
56
Doncaster RLFC
24
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 1
28
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
22
Workington Town
20
The Gnoll
View
Round 1
28
Sun
Swinton Lions
20
Oldham
38
Park Lane
View
Round 1
28
Sun
York City Knights
36
London Skolars
8
South Ryedale Stadium
View
March 2010
Round 2
Mar 12
Fri
Blackpool Panthers
36
Rochdale Hornets
14
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 2
12
Fri
Hunslet Hawks
16
Oldham
29
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 2
14
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
8
South Wales Scorpions
18
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 2
14
Sun
London Skolars
16
Swinton Lions
52
New River Stadium
View
Round 2
14
Sun
Workington Town
32
York City Knights
22
Derwent Park
View
Round 3
21
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
24
London Skolars
18
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 3
21
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
32
Workington Town
24
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 3
21
Sun
Swinton Lions
36
Doncaster RLFC
30
Park Lane
View
Round 3
21
Sun
York City Knights
25
South Wales Scorpions
24
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
54
Swinton Lions
6
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
40
York City Knights
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
44
Rochdale Hornets
8
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 4
28
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
48
London Skolars
6
The Gnoll
View
Round 4
28
Sun
Workington Town
44
Gateshead Thunder
0
Derwent Park
View
April 2010
Round 5
Apr 2
Fri
Hunslet Hawks
54
Doncaster RLFC
12
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 5
2
Fri
London Skolars
18
Blackpool Panthers
42
New River Stadium
View
Round 5
2
Fri
Rochdale Hornets
16
Oldham
22
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 5
2
Fri
York City Knights
72
Gateshead Thunder
14
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Blackpool Panthers
27
York City Knights
14
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Doncaster RLFC
38
London Skolars
28
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 6
5
Mon
Oldham
16
Workington Town
14
Boundary Park
View
Round 6
5
Mon
South Wales Scorpions
12
Hunslet Hawks
42
The Gnoll
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
28
Doncaster RLFC
32
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
46
Swinton Lions
12
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
68
London Skolars
10
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 7
11
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
16
Oldham
22
The Gnoll
View
Round 7
11
Sun
Workington Town
12
Blackpool Panthers
32
Derwent Park
View
Round 8
23
Fri
Blackpool Panthers
48
Doncaster RLFC
12
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 8
24
Sat
Oldham
64
Gateshead Thunder
10
Boundary Park
View
Round 8
25
Sun
London Skolars
8
Hunslet Hawks
46
New River Stadium
View
Round 8
25
Sun
Swinton Lions
20
South Wales Scorpions
14
Park Lane
View
Round 8
25
Sun
York City Knights
36
Rochdale Hornets
34
South Ryedale Stadium
View
May 2010
Round 9
May 3
Mon
Doncaster RLFC
26
Oldham
46
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 9
3
Mon
Rochdale Hornets
50
Gateshead Thunder
12
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 9
3
Mon
South Wales Scorpions
24
Blackpool Panthers
28
The Gnoll
View
Round 9
3
Mon
Workington Town
16
Hunslet Hawks
30
Derwent Park
View
Round 9
3
Mon
York City Knights
30
Swinton Lions
36
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 10
8
Sat
Gateshead Thunder
8
South Wales Scorpions
50
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 10
8
Sat
Swinton Lions
22
Rochdale Hornets
33
Park Lane
View
Round 10
9
Sun
London Skolars
28
Workington Town
44
New River Stadium
View
Round 10
9
Sun
Oldham
28
York City Knights
34
Boundary Park
View
Round 11
16
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
132
Gateshead Thunder
0
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 11
16
Sun
Oldham
46
London Skolars
12
Boundary Park
View
Round 11
16
Sun
Workington Town
34
Doncaster RLFC
20
Derwent Park
View
Round 11
16
Sun
York City Knights
10
Hunslet Hawks
46
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
16
Swinton Lions
0
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
24
Workington Town
42
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 12
23
Sun
London Skolars
22
South Wales Scorpions
70
New River Stadium
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Oldham
4
Hunslet Hawks
60
Boundary Park
View
Round 12
23
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
44
York City Knights
34
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
20
Hunslet Hawks
30
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
6
Rochdale Hornets
64
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Swinton Lions
56
London Skolars
28
Park Lane
View
Round 13
30
Sun
Workington Town
16
Oldham
28
Derwent Park
View
Round 13
30
Sun
York City Knights
24
Blackpool Panthers
22
South Ryedale Stadium
View
June 2010
Round 6
Jun 6
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
12
Swinton Lions
34
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 3
6
Sun
Oldham
40
Blackpool Panthers
26
Boundary Park
View
Round 14
12
Sat
London Skolars
12
York City Knights
44
New River Stadium
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
24
Workington Town
10
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Oldham
28
Doncaster RLFC
18
Boundary Park
View
Round 14
13
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
28
Hunslet Hawks
22
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 14
13
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
12
Swinton Lions
16
The Gnoll
View
Round 10
20
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
28
Blackpool Panthers
12
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 11
20
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
30
Rochdale Hornets
25
The Gnoll
View
Round 5
20
Sun
Swinton Lions
30
Workington Town
30
Park Lane
View
Round 15
26
Sat
Doncaster RLFC
30
Rochdale Hornets
20
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 15
26
Sat
Gateshead Thunder
12
York City Knights
60
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
60
London Skolars
16
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Swinton Lions
6
Blackpool Panthers
28
Park Lane
View
Round 15
27
Sun
Workington Town
38
South Wales Scorpions
24
Derwent Park
View
July 2010
Round 16
Jul 3
Sat
Blackpool Panthers
44
South Wales Scorpions
24
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 16
4
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
10
Oldham
68
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 16
4
Sun
London Skolars
28
Rochdale Hornets
26
New River Stadium
View
Round 16
4
Sun
Swinton Lions
10
Hunslet Hawks
58
Park Lane
View
Round 16
4
Sun
York City Knights
32
Doncaster RLFC
16
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
18
Blackpool Panthers
46
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
34
York City Knights
18
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Oldham
42
Swinton Lions
30
Boundary Park
View
Round 17
11
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
70
Gateshead Thunder
16
The Gnoll
View
Round 17
11
Sun
Workington Town
38
London Skolars
34
Derwent Park
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
22
Oldham
24
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
Hunslet Hawks
86
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 18
25
Sun
London Skolars
26
Doncaster RLFC
38
New River Stadium
View
Round 18
25
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
46
South Wales Scorpions
14
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 18
25
Sun
York City Knights
18
Workington Town
14
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 19
31
Sat
Blackpool Panthers
54
London Skolars
40
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
August 2010
Round 19
Aug 1
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
66
Gateshead Thunder
0
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 19
1
Sun
Oldham
24
South Wales Scorpions
42
Boundary Park
View
Round 19
1
Sun
Swinton Lions
42
York City Knights
48
Park Lane
View
Round 19
1
Sun
Workington Town
18
Rochdale Hornets
12
Derwent Park
View
Round 20
5
Thu
Hunslet Hawks
24
Workington Town
14
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 20
8
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
10
Blackpool Panthers
78
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 20
8
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
24
Swinton Lions
16
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 20
8
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
22
Doncaster RLFC
8
The Gnoll
View
Round 20
8
Sun
York City Knights
18
Oldham
33
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
24
Hunslet Hawks
30
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Round 21
15
Sun
London Skolars
68
Gateshead Thunder
22
New River Stadium
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Oldham
44
Rochdale Hornets
14
Boundary Park
View
Round 21
15
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
16
York City Knights
18
The Gnoll
View
Round 21
15
Sun
Workington Town
22
Swinton Lions
32
Derwent Park
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
46
Workington Town
12
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
32
South Wales Scorpions
24
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
16
Blackpool Panthers
26
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 22
22
Sun
Swinton Lions
94
Gateshead Thunder
0
Park Lane
View
Round 22
27
Fri
London Skolars
18
Oldham
48
New River Stadium
View
September 2010
Quarter Final
Sep 5
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
36
Workington Town
26
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Quarter Final
5
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
60
South Wales Scorpions
26
Spotland Stadium
View
Semi Final
12
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
34
Rochdale Hornets
26
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
Semi Final
12
Sun
Oldham
41
York City Knights
32
Boundary Park
View
Prelim Final
19
Sun
York City Knights
38
Blackpool Panthers
18
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Grand Final
26
Sun
Oldham
4
York City Knights
25
Boundary Park
View
116 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship 1
2011 Co-operative Championship 1