Super League XXIV 2019

Stats

Premiers
St Helens 
No. Of Teams
88
No. Of Games
293
No. Of Players
384
Top Tryscorer
Thomas Makinson (23)
Top Pointscorer
Lachlan Coote (269)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens1515--513180+33314113-403215+18829263-91639552+521
2. Wigan15114-406209+1971477-293330-37291811-69953936+160
3. Salford1587-353313+401495-430284+146291712-78359734+186
4. Warrington1495-346227+1191578-363306+57291613-70953332+176
5. Castleford14104-356283+7315510-290275+15291514-64655830+88
6. Hull FC15510-306446-14014104-339322+17291514-64576830-123
7. Catalans1486-300314-1415510-253431-178291316-55374526-192
8. Leeds1578-344328+161459-306316-10291217-65064424+6
9. Wakefield Trinity1578-305303+214410-303420-117291118-60872322-115
10. Huddersfield1459-269387-1181569-302389-87291118-57177622-205
11. Hull KR1468-272337-6515411-276431-155291019-54876820-220
12. London1468-299437-13815411-206350-144291019-50578720-282
  • Total games played: 174
  • Total points scored: 7,833
  • Average points per game: 45.02
  • Best attack: St Helens (31.59 ppg - 140.34%)
  • Best defense: St Helens (13.62 ppg - 60.51%)
  • Worst attack: London Broncos (17.41 ppg - 77.34%)
  • Worst defense: London Broncos (27.14 ppg - 120.57%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 19th Warrington 12 Castleford 14 C. Kendall Halliwell Jones 5,627 View
Qualif Final Sep 20th Wigan 18 Salford 12 R. Hicks DW Stadium 9,247 View
Semi Final Sep 26th Salford 22 Castleford 0 B. Thaler AJ Bell Stadium 4,800 View
Semi Final Sep 27th St Helens 40 Wigan 10 C. Kendall Totally Wicked 14,508 View
Prelim Final Oct 4th Wigan 4 Salford 28 B. Thaler DW Stadium 9,858 View
Grand Final Oct 12th St Helens 23 Salford 6 C. Kendall Old Trafford 64,102 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Castleford Tigers 5th 16 16 0 672 620 Powell Shenton 15 - Clare 121 -Mata'utia Mend-a-Hose 7,253 Qualifying Final
Catalans Dragons 7th 14 17 0 623 802 McNamara Casty 13 - Yaha 189 -Tomkins Gilbert Brutus (14), Camp Nou (1) 9,806
Huddersfield Giants 10th 11 19 0 587 798 Woolford Lawrence, Gaskell 17 - McGillvary 79 -Russell John Smith's 5,099
Hull FC 6th 17 15 0 738 810 Radford Houghton 13 - Naulago 223 -Sneyd KCOM Stadium 10,735
Hull Kingston Rovers 11th 12 20 0 616 824 Sheens, Smith Tomkins, Lawler, McGuire 11 - Hall 142 -Shaw KCOM Craven Park 7,505
Leeds Rhinos 8th 13 18 0 750 674 Furner, Agar Watkins 22 - Handley 106 -Sutcliffe Headingley 12,158
London Broncos 12th 10 20 0 521 811 Ward Pitts 13 - Williams 190 -Dixon Trailfinders 2,014
St Helens 1st 31 4 0 1079 457 Holbrook Roby, Lomax 23 - Makinson 269 -Coote Totally Wicked (16), Old Trafford (1) 14,640 League Champions
Salford Red Devils 3rd 20 15 0 945 680 Watson Flanagan, Evalds 22 - Evalds 215 -Inu AJ Bell Stadium 3,483
Wakefield Trinity 9th 12 19 0 644 777 Chester Miller 14 - Hampshire 157 -Brough Mobile Rocket 5,298
Warrington Wolves 4th 20 14 0 815 611 Price Hill 18 - Austin 184 -Ratchford Halliwell Jones 10,431 Challenge Cup
Wigan Warriors 2nd 19 15 0 763 665 Lam O'Loughlin, Williams 16 - Marshall 231 -Hardaker DW Stadium 12,003 Prelim Final