Super League XXIV 2019

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
12
No. Of Games
245
No. Of Players
299
Top Tryscorer
Josh Charnley (11)
Top Pointscorer
Stefan Ratchford (112)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens55--14970+79541-14264+781091-29113418+157
2. Warrington55--15154+97532-163125+381082-31417916+135
3. Castleford Tigers541-126110+16523-11489+251064-24019912+41
4. Wakefield Trinity743-158138+20321-9172+191064-24921012+39
5. Hull FC413-76131-55651-149118+311064-22524912-24
6. Catalans642-124141-17413-34100-661055-15824110-83
7. Salford514-80125-45532-14693+531046-2262188+8
8. Huddersfield624-116160-44422-7876+21046-1942368-42
9. Hull Kingston Rovers532-12396+27514-72144-721046-1952408-45
10. Wigan422-10453+51615-118155-371037-2222086+14
11. London523-116146-30514-42136-941037-1582826-124
12. Leeds312-5573-18716-148206-581028-2032794-76
  • Total games played: 60
  • Total points scored: 2,675
  • Average points per game: 44.58
  • Best attack: Warrington Wolves (31.40 ppg - 140.87%)
  • Best defense: St Helens (13.40 ppg - 60.12%)
  • Worst attack: London Broncos (15.80 ppg - 70.88%)
  • Worst defense: London Broncos (28.20 ppg - 126.51%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Castleford Tigers 6 4 0 240 199 Daryl POWELL 8 - Greg EDEN 36 -Jordan RANKIN Mend-a-Hose 7,779
Catalans Dragons 5 5 0 158 241 Steve McNAMARA 6 - Fouad YAHA 60 -Sam TOMKINS Gilbert Brutus 8,436
Huddersfield Giants 4 6 0 194 236 Simon WOOLFORD 6 - Jermaine McGILLVARY 38 -Lee GASKELL John Smith's 5,387
Hull FC 6 4 0 225 249 Lee RADFORD 9 - Josh GRIFFIN 73 -Marc SNEYD Anfield
KCOM Stadium
11,363
Hull Kingston Rovers 5 6 0 209 250 Tim SHEENS 4 - Craig HALL
Mitch GARBUTT
46 -Craig HALL Lightstream 7,343
Leeds Rhinos 3 8 0 281 285 David FURNER 9 - Ash HANDLEY
Konileti HURRELL
36 -Ash HANDLEY
Konileti HURRELL
Anfield
Headingley
10,217
London Broncos 3 8 0 174 306 Danny WARD 5 - Rhys WILLIAMS 60 -Kieran DIXON Trailfinders 2,092
St Helens 9 1 0 291 134 Justin HOLBROOK 8 - Regan GRACE 76 -Lachlan COOTE Anfield
Totally Wicked
12,799
Salford Red Devils 5 6 0 302 224 Ian WATSON 8 - Niall EVALDS 46 -Ken SIO AJ Bell Stadium
Anfield
3,528
Wakefield Trinity 6 4 0 249 210 Chris CHESTER 6 - Tom JOHNSTONE 93 -Danny BROUGH Anfield
Mobile Rocket
5,058
Warrington Wolves 8 2 0 314 179 Steven PRICE 11 - Josh CHARNLEY 112 -Stefan RATCHFORD Halliwell Jones 11,552
Wigan Warriors 3 7 0 222 208 Adrian LAM 8 - Joe BURGESS 62 -Zak HARDAKER Anfield
DW Stadium
10,807

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Apr 2019 09:52:00 +0000 (Sydney time)