Super League XXIV 2019

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
12
No. Of Games
292
No. Of Players
383
Top Tryscorer
Niall Evalds (27)
Top Pointscorer
Lachlan Coote (299)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens1515--513180+33314113-403215+18829263-91639552+521
2. Wigan15114-406209+1971477-293330-37291811-69953936+160
3. Salford1587-353313+401495-430284+146291712-78359734+186
4. Warrington1495-346227+1191578-363306+57291613-70953332+176
5. Castleford Tigers14104-356283+7315510-290275+15291514-64655830+88
6. Hull FC15510-306446-14014104-339322+17291514-64576830-123
7. Catalans1486-300314-1415510-253431-178291316-55374526-192
8. Leeds1578-344328+161459-306316-10291217-65064424+6
9. Wakefield Trinity1578-305303+214410-303420-117291118-60872322-115
10. Huddersfield1459-269387-1181569-302389-87291118-57177622-205
11. Hull Kingston Rovers1468-272337-6515411-276431-155291019-54876820-220
12. London1468-299437-13815411-206350-144291019-50578720-282
  • Total games played: 174
  • Total points scored: 7,833
  • Average points per game: 45.02
  • Best attack: St Helens (31.59 ppg - 140.34%)
  • Best defense: St Helens (13.62 ppg - 60.51%)
  • Worst attack: London Broncos (17.41 ppg - 77.34%)
  • Worst defense: London Broncos (27.14 ppg - 120.57%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Castleford Tigers Semi Final 16 16 0 672 620 Daryl POWELL 15 - James CLARE 125 -Peter MATA'UTIA-LEIFI Mend-a-Hose 7,253
Catalans Dragons 14 17 0 623 802 Steve McNAMARA 15 - Fouad YAHA 191 -Sam TOMKINS Camp Nou
Gilbert Brutus
9,806
Huddersfield Giants 11 19 0 587 798 Simon WOOLFORD 17 - Jermaine McGILLVARY 79 -Oliver RUSSELL John Smith's 5,099
Hull FC 17 15 0 738 810 Lee RADFORD 15 - Ratu NAULAGO 260 -Marc SNEYD KCOM Stadium 10,735
Hull Kingston Rovers 12 20 0 616 824 Tim SHEENS
Tony SMITH
12 - Craig HALL 166 -Ryan SHAW KCOM Craven Park 7,505
Leeds Rhinos 13 18 0 750 674 David FURNER
Richard AGAR
22 - Ash HANDLEY 128 -Liam SUTCLIFFE Headingley 12,158
London Broncos 10 20 0 521 811 Danny WARD 13 - Rhys WILLIAMS 190 -Kieran DIXON Trailfinders 2,014
St Helens Runners Up 31 4 0 1079 457 Justin HOLBROOK 24 - Thomas MAKINSON 299 -Lachlan COOTE Old Trafford
Totally Wicked
14,640
Salford Red Devils Runners Up 20 15 0 945 680 Ian WATSON 27 - Niall EVALDS 241 -Krisnan INU AJ Bell Stadium 3,483
Wakefield Trinity 12 19 0 644 777 Chris CHESTER 14 - Ryan HAMPSHIRE 159 -Danny BROUGH Mobile Rocket 5,298
Warrington Wolves Qualifying Final 20 14 0 815 611 Steven PRICE 19 - Blake AUSTIN 204 -Stefan RATCHFORD Halliwell Jones 10,431
Wigan Warriors Prelim Final 19 14 0 755 645 Adrian LAM 16 - Liam MARSHALL 243 -Zak HARDAKER DW Stadium 11,420

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 19th Warrington 12 Castleford Tigers 14 C. Kendall Halliwell Jones 5,627 View
Sep 20th Wigan 18 Salford 12 R. Hicks DW Stadium 9,247 View
Sep 26th Salford 22 Castleford Tigers 0 B. Thaler AJ Bell Stadium 4,800 View
Sep 27th St Helens 40 Wigan 10 C. Kendall Totally Wicked 14,508 View
Oct 4th Wigan 4 Salford 28 B. Thaler DW Stadium 9,858 View
Oct 12th St Helens 23 Salford 6 C. Kendall Old Trafford 64,102 View

 

Last modified: Sat, 19 Oct 2019 11:12:06 +0000 (Sydney time)