Second Division 2021

Stats

Premiers
 
Minor Premiers
Toulouse 
No. Of Teams
29
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
462
Top Tryscorer
Craig Hall (28)
Top Pointscorer
Craig Hall (317)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAF%W%
1. Toulouse33--16018+1421111--538106+4321414--698124562.90100.00
2. Featherstone11101-565133+4321010--378159+21921201-943292322.9595.24
3. Halifax1183-292169+1231055-236185+5121138-528354149.1561.90
4. Batley1156-301237+641082-260174+8621138-561411136.5061.90
5. Bradford1064-260269-91064-254232+2220128-514501102.5960.00
6. London1073-336279+5710451216298-8220118155257795.6755.00
7. Whitehaven1183-307246+6111461195278-8322129150252495.8054.55
8. York City1156-272213+59945-228264-3620911-500477104.8245.00
9. Widnes1165-293202+9110361201332-13121911149453492.5142.86
10. Dewsbury11371185355-1701055-175253-7821812136060859.2138.10
11. Newcastle10361188291-1031046-243336-9320712143162768.7435.00
12. Sheffield10262238307-6910361182358-17620512342066563.1625.00
13. Swinton11-101194363-1691129-210410-20022219140477352.269.09
14. Oldham1129-180362-18210-91128386-25821218130874841.189.52
  • Total games played: 142
  • Total points scored: 7,215
  • Average points per game: 50.81
  • Best attack: Toulouse Olympique (49.86 ppg - 196.26%)
  • Best defense: Toulouse Olympique (8.86 ppg - 34.88%)
  • Worst attack: Oldham (14.67 ppg - 57.74%)
  • Worst defense: Oldham (35.62 ppg - 140.21%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 25th Batley 23 Bradford 10 J. Child Fox's Biscuits   View
Sep 25th Halifax 24 Whitehaven 20 C. Kendall The Shay   View
Semi Final Oct 2nd Featherstone 42 Halifax 10 R. Hicks Millennium   View
Semi Final Oct 2nd Toulouse 51 Batley 12 L. Moore Ernest Wallon 6,871 View
Grand Final Oct 10th Toulouse 34 Featherstone 12 R. Hicks Ernest Wallon 9,235 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Batley Bulldogs 4th 15 10 0 637 508 Lingard Gledhill, Lillycrop, Brown 11 - Hall, Campbell 120 -Gilmore Fox's Biscuits * 885
Bradford Bulls 5th 12 10 0 540 565 Kear Crossley 10 - Brown 111 -Brough Odsal (7), Tetley's (3) * 3,471
Dewsbury Rams 10th 8 13 1 376 631 Greenwood Sykes 13 - Gabriel 90 -Sykes Tetley's * 686
Featherstone Rovers 2nd 23 3 0 1082 408 Webster Lockwood, Ferres 28 - Hall 317 -Hall Millennium (9), Millennium (6) * 2,224 1895 Cup
Halifax Panthers 3rd 14 10 0 568 435 Grix Moore 11 - Saltonstall 95 -Robinson The Shay * 1,408
London Broncos 6th 12 9 1 578 601 Ward Lovell 18 - Miski 206 -Hankinson Trailfinders (9), The Rock (3) * 331
Newcastle Thunder 11th 7 13 1 447 655 O'Carroll Wright, McAvoy, Beswick 14 - Gill 119 -Woods Kingston Park * 976
Oldham 14th 3 19 1 342 777 Diskin Owen 10 - Dupree 104 -Abram Bower Fold * 475
Sheffield Eagles 12th 5 13 3 426 695 Aston James 10 - Millar 132 -Farrell Keepmoat (7), Mobile Rocket (2), Olympic Legacy (2) * 387
Swinton Lions 13th 4 20 1 463 835 Littler Lepori, Lloyd 10 - Roberts 119 -Ridyard Heywood Road (13), Olympic Legacy (1) * 871
Toulouse Olympique 1st 16 0 0 783 148 Houles Ford, Casty 14 - Jussaume 188 -Kheirallah Ernest Wallon (3), Heywood Road (2) * 5,431
Whitehaven Warriors 7th 13 11 1 555 598 Charlton Taylor, Holliday 15 - Walmsley 211 -Walmsley Recreation Gnd * 829
Widnes Vikings 9th 11 12 1 590 616 Finnigan Owens, Craven 18 - Cross 136 -Tyrer DCBL Stadium * 1,211
York City Knights 8th 11 12 0 544 511 Ford Jubb, Spears, Scott 13 - Marsh 172 -Dixon LNER Stadium * 2,500