Second Division 2014

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
82
No. Of Games
272
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Leigh1313--531200+33113121-493196+29726251-102439650+628
2. Featherstone131021504245+2591385-367287+8026187187153237+339
3. Doncaster13103-343252+9113751300347-4726178164359935+44
4. Halifax1394-368230+13813742346274+7226168271450434+210
5. Sheffield1367-356359-313103-434246+188261610-79060532+185
6. Dewsbury13103-358211+1471358-311374-63261511-66958530+84
7. Whitehaven1394-326294+321349-266372-106261313-59266626-74
8. Batley13661342252+901367-240321-81261213158257325+9
9. Workington Town13751259227+321358-208297-89261213146752425-57
10. Keighley1367-357300+571367-230301-71261214-58760124-14
11. North Wales13211-219365-1461358-249344-9526719-46870914-241
12. Rochdale1367-285398-11313112-224521-29726719-50991914-410
13. Swinton13310-304445-14113211-266420-15426521-57086510-295
14. Barrow13310-244374-13013112-218496-27826422-4628708-408
  • Total games played: 182
  • Total points scored: 8,948
  • Average points per game: 49.16
  • Best attack: Leigh Centurions (39.38 ppg - 160.21%)
  • Best defense: Leigh Centurions (15.23 ppg - 61.96%)
  • Worst attack: Barrow Raiders (17.77 ppg - 72.29%)
  • Worst defense: Rochdale Hornets (35.35 ppg - 143.82%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 13th Sheffield 16 Batley 0 Bramall Lane   View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Dewsbury 50 Workington Town 6 Tetley's   View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Featherstone 34 Halifax 16 Big Fellas   View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Leigh 41 Doncaster 14 Leigh Sports   View
Sep 21st Doncaster 24 Sheffield 58 Keepmoat   View
Sep 21st Halifax 0 Dewsbury 25 The Shay   View
Prelim Final Sep 28th Featherstone 21 Sheffield 12 Big Fellas   View
Prelim Final Sep 28th Leigh 33 Dewsbury 22 Leigh Sports   View
Oct 5th Leigh 36 Featherstone 12 Leigh Sports   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 14th 5 23 0 508 934 Goulding - - - -- Craven Park * 0
Batley Bulldogs 8th 13 15 1 644 641 Kear - - - -- Mount Pleasant * 1,424 Qualifying Final
Dewsbury Rams 6th 18 13 0 848 692 Morrison - - - -- Tetley's * 1,744 Prelim Final
Doncaster RLFC 3rd 19 11 1 811 796 Cooke - - - -- Keepmoat * 348 Qualifying Final
Featherstone Rovers 2nd 21 9 1 1020 622 Hay - - - -- Big Fellas * 1,312
Halifax RLFC 4th 17 11 2 810 603 Harrison - - - -- The Shay * 2,271 Qualifying Final
Keighley Cougars 10th 15 15 0 722 705 March - - - -- Cougar * 656
Leigh Centurions 1st 31 2 0 1274 513 Rowley - - - -- Leigh Sports * 3,664
North Wales Crusaders 11th 8 20 0 526 793 Griffiths - - - -- Glynd┼Ár Uni RS * 544
Rochdale Hornets 12th 8 20 0 607 951 Talbot - - - -- Spotland * 657
Sheffield Eagles 5th 20 12 0 1016 738 Aston - - - -- Bramall Lane (14), Owlerton (2) * 562 Prelim Final
Swinton Lions 13th 7 22 0 687 932 Chambers - - - -- Leigh Sports * 380
Whitehaven Warriors 7th 13 14 0 624 700 - - - - -- Recreation Gnd * 0
Workington Town 9th 13 15 1 521 613 Veivers - - - -- Derwent Park * 0 Qualifying Final