Northern Pride
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 1 | H | Sunshine Coast | W | 36 | - | 0 | Barlow Park | 2nd | ||||
8 | Sat 6:00pm | Round 2 | A | Central QLD | W | 38 | - | 26 | Browne Park | 1st | ||||
15 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 3 | H | Redcliffe | W | 20 | - | 12 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
22 | Sat 2:30pm | Round 4 | A | PNG | W | 34 | - | 18 | Kalabond Field | 1st | ||||
Round 5 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Apr 5 | Sat 5:00pm | Round 6 | A * | Norths | W | 24 | - | 22 | Callendar Park | 1st | ||||
19 | Sat 5:00pm | Round 8 | A | Ipswich | L | 18 | - | 24 | Nth Ipswich Res. | 1st | ||||
26 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 9 | H | Souths Logan | W | 24 | - | 22 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
May 3 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 10 | H | Mackay | W | 22 | - | 18 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
11 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 11 | A | Tweed | L | 26 | - | 29 | Piggabeen | 2nd | ||||
17 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 12 | H | Burleigh | W | 26 | - | 10 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
24 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 13 | H | Wynnum-Manly | W | 36 | - | 24 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
Jun 1 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 14 | A | Redcliffe | W | 24 | - | 22 | Dolphin Stadium | 1st | ||||
7 | Sat 6:00pm | Round 15 | A | Sunshine Coast | W | 15 | - | 14 | Sunshine Coast | 1st | ||||
15 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 16 | A | Easts | W | 44 | - | 20 | Totally Workwear | 1st | ||||
21 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 17 | H | Central QLD | W | 42 | - | 4 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
29 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 18 | H | PNG | W | 36 | - | 18 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
Jul 5 | Sat 6:00pm | Round 7 | H * | Easts | L | 4 | - | 16 | Davies Park | 1st | ||||
Round 19 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
20 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 20 | H | Norths | W | 52 | - | 18 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
27 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 21 | A | Wynnum-Manly | W | 28 | - | 20 | Kougari Oval | 1st | ||||
Aug 3 | Sun 12:30pm | Round 22 | H | Tweed | W | 22 | - | 18 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
9 | Sat 7:00pm | Round 23 | A | Souths Logan | W | 30 | - | 8 | Davies Park | 1st | ||||
16 | Sat 6:00pm | Round 24 | A | Mackay | W | 18 | - | 16 | BB Print Stadium | 1st | ||||
23 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 25 | H | Ipswich | W | 30 | - | 6 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
31 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 26 | A | Burleigh | L | 28 | - | 29 | UAA Park | 1st | ||||
Sep 13 | Sat 5:30pm | Semi Final | H | Easts | W | 8 | - | 7 | Barlow Park | - | ||||
28 | Sun 3:55pm | Grand Final | H * | Easts | W | 36 | - | 4 | Suncorp | - |
26 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 players | 0 cur. / 0 tot. | 26 games | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio