North Queensland Young Guns
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 13 | Sun 11:45am | Round 1 | A | Clydesdales | L | 10 | - | 36 | Suncorp | 5th | ||||
18 | Fri 5:15pm | Round 2 | H | Norths | W | 24 | - | 22 | Dairy Farmers | 7th | ||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 3 | A | Easts | L | 12 | - | 44 | Totally Workwear | 8th | ||||
Apr 2 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 4 | H | Burleigh | W | 26 | - | 8 | Dairy Farmers | 8th | ||||
9 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 5 | A | Souths Logan | W | 48 | - | 8 | Davies Park | 5th | ||||
16 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 6 | H | Redcliffe | W | 34 | - | 16 | Dairy Farmers | 3rd | ||||
24 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 7 | A | Wynnum | L | 24 | - | 32 | Kougari Oval | 5th | ||||
30 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 8 | A | Ipswich | W | 28 | - | 26 | Nth Ipswich Res. | 4th | ||||
May 7 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 9 | H * | Tweed | D | 14 | - | 14 | Bill Lewis Oval | 3rd | ||||
14 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 10 | H | Central Comets | W | 56 | - | 14 | Dairy Farmers | 3rd | ||||
Round 11 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Jun 4 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 12 | A | Norths | W | 46 | - | 8 | Bishop Park | 2nd | ||||
11 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 13 | H * | Easts | W | 22 | - | 16 | Les Stagg Oval | 2nd | ||||
18 | Sat 6:30pm | Round 14 | A | Burleigh | W | 14 | - | 10 | UAA Park | 2nd | ||||
Jul 2 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 15 | H | Souths Logan | W | 28 | - | 20 | Dairy Farmers | 1st | ||||
9 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 16 | A | Redcliffe | W | 22 | - | 12 | Dolphin Stadium | 2nd | ||||
16 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 17 | H | Wynnum | W | 34 | - | 12 | Dairy Farmers | 2nd | ||||
23 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 18 | H | Ipswich | W | 40 | - | 14 | Dairy Farmers | 2nd | ||||
31 | Sun 2:30pm | Round 19 | A | Tweed | W | 34 | - | 30 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
Aug 6 | Sat 7:00pm | Round 20 | A | Central Comets | W | 52 | - | 10 | Browne Park | 1st | ||||
Round 21 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
20 | Sat 5:30pm | Round 22 | H | Clydesdales | W | 44 | - | 0 | Dairy Farmers | 1st | ||||
Sep 3 | Sat 5:15pm | Semi Final | H | Burleigh | W | 22 | - | 6 | Dairy Farmers | - | ||||
17 | Sat 2:00pm | Grand Final | H * | Burleigh | W | 36 | - | 6 | Suncorp | - |
22 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 players | 0 cur. / 0 tot. | 22 games | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio