NRLW 2021

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
AIKEN, Tarryn - Brisbane (W) Five-Eighth 6 2 - - 8 List
AITON, Therese - Parramatta (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
ALBERT, Elsie - St George Illa (W) Front Row 7 2 - - 8 List
APPS, Kezie - St George Illa (W) Front Row 5 - - - - List
ARAKUA, Ngatokotoru - Newcastle (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
BARTLETT, Madison - St George Illa (W) Wing 6 6 - - 24 List
BASS, Emily - Brisbane (W) Wing 5 4 - - 16 List
BAXTER, Corban - Sydney (W) Fullback 5 - - - - List
BENT, Shaylee - St George Illa (W) Second Row 7 1 - - 4 List
BERRY, Teagan - St George Illa (W) Wing 7 4 - - 16 List
BOYLE, Millie - Brisbane (W) Front Row 5 3 - - 12 List
BREAYLEY-NATI, Brittany - Gold Coast (W) Hooker 6 2 - - 8 List
BREAYLEY-NATI, Kimiora - Gold Coast (W) Halfback 6 - 4 - 8 List
BRIGGINSHAW, Ali - Brisbane (W) Halfback 6 1 - - 4 List
BRILL, Destiny - Gold Coast (W) Lock, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
BROWN, Karina - Gold Coast (W) Wing 6 2 - - 8 List
BROWN, Lauren - Brisbane (W) Hooker 6 - 19 - 38 List
BROWNE, Keele - St George Illa (W) Wing, Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
BURTON, Shawden - Sydney (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
CANFIELD, Zara - Gold Coast (W) Second Row 4 - 2 - 4 List
CHAPMAN, Jaime - St George Illa (W) Centre 6 3 - - 12 List
CHERRINGTON, Kennedy - Parramatta (W) Front Row 5 - - - - List
CHURCH, Abbi - Parramatta (W) Wing, Centre, Bench 5 2 - - 8 List
CIESIOLKA, Shenae - Brisbane (W) Centre 6 4 - - 16 List
CLARK, Brianna - Gold Coast (W) Front Row 4 - 7 - 14 List
CLARKE, Laikha - Gold Coast (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
CURTAIN, Emily - Parramatta (W) Five-Eighth 3 1 - - 4 List
DAM, Lauren - Gold Coast (W) Wing, Centre 2 - - - - List
DANIELS, Jocephy - Parramatta (W) Centre 3 - - - - List
DAVIS, Keeley - St George Illa (W) Hooker, Lock 7 1 - - 4 List
DESMOND, Phoebe - Newcastle (W) Front Row, Lock, Bench 4 1 - - 4 List
DIBB, Kirra - Newcastle (W) Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 5 - 4 - 8 List
DODD, Quincy - St George Illa (W) Halfback, Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
DYMOCK, Tegan - St George Illa (W) Bench 3 - - - - List
ECONOMOS, Samantha - Sydney (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
EDWARDS-BRUCE, Rangimarie - Newcastle (W) Second Row 5 - - - - List
ELLISTON, Jessika - Gold Coast (W) Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
ETHERDEN, Jade - Parramatta (W) Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
EVANS, Shannon - Newcastle (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
FAIFUA, Jetaya - Gold Coast (W) Fullback, Wing 4 - - - - List
FERGUSON, Jada - Brisbane (W) Bench 4 - - - - List
FETERIKA, Maitua - Newcastle (W) Front Row, Second Row 3 1 - - 4 List
FRESSARD, Jayme - Newcastle (W) Centre 4 1 - - 4 List
FUIMAONO, Taliah - St George Illa (W) Five-Eighth 7 - - - - List
GOULD, Lavinia - Brisbane (W) Lock, Bench 4 - - - - List
GRAHAM, Chantelee - Newcastle (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
GRAY, Tazmin - Gold Coast (W) Second Row 4 1 - - 4 List
GREEN, Katie - Newcastle (W) Wing 3 - - - - List
GRIFFIN, Grace - Gold Coast (W) Five-Eighth 4 - - - - List
HALE, Georgia - Gold Coast (W) Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - List
HALL, Amber - Brisbane (W) Front Row, Second Row 6 2 - - 8 List
HANCOCK, Steph - Gold Coast (W) Front Row, Bench 6 4 - - 16 List
HANISI, Filomina - Parramatta (W) Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
HARDEN, Tallisha - Brisbane (W) Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
HIGGINS, Olivia - Sydney (W) Hooker 7 1 - - 4 List
HILL-MOANA, Mya - Sydney (W) Front Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
HOLMES, Talei - St George Illa (W) Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
HORNE, Rikeya - Parramatta (W) Wing 4 - - - - List
HOUSE, Kody - St George Illa (W) Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
HUNT, Toni - Brisbane (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
JOHNSTON, Caitlan - Newcastle (W) Front Row 1 - - - - List
JOHNSTON, Ellie - Parramatta (W) Second Row, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
JOSEPH, Keilee - Sydney (W) Bench 6 2 - - 8 List
KARPANI, Simone - Sydney (W) Bench 6 - - - - List
KELLEHER, Jocelyn - Sydney (W) Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
KELLY, Isabelle - Sydney (W) Centre 7 4 - - 16 List
KELLY-SINES, Tommaya - Parramatta (W) Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
KERNICK, Olivia - Sydney (W) Second Row 7 3 - - 12 List
LAW, Bobbi - Newcastle (W) Centre 5 - - - - List
LENARDUZZI, Chelsea - Brisbane (W) Front Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
McGREGOR, Page - St George Illa (W) Centre 7 1 - - 4 List
McGREGOR, Raecene - Sydney (W) Halfback, Bench 7 - - - - List
MADDICK, Hayley - Brisbane (W) Fullback, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - List
MAILANGI, Shirley - Parramatta (W) Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
MANZELMANN, Emma - Newcastle (W) Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
MAPUSUA, Taylor-Adeline - Sydney (W) Wing 2 - - - - List
MATA'AFA, Lesa Kaleti - Brisbane (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
MATO, Shannon - Gold Coast (W) Front Row 2 1 - - 4 List
MAUNSELL, Hailee-Jay - Gold Coast (W) Wing 4 2 - - 8 List
MAYNARD, Nita - Parramatta (W) Hooker 4 - - - - List
MEAKES, Yasmine - Sydney (W) Wing, Second Row 7 1 - - 4 List
MORGAN, Cobie-Jane - Gold Coast (W) Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
MORRIS, Joeli - Sydney (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
MOSBY, Hagiga - Brisbane (W) Wing 4 4 - - 16 List
MURDOCH, Roxette - Brisbane (W) Front Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
NAITOKATOKA, Sereana - Parramatta (W) Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - List
NAIVIDI, Taina - Parramatta (W) Wing 5 - - - - List
NAMOCE-SAGANO, Aliti - St George Illa (W) Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
NGATUPUNA, April - Gold Coast (W) Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
NU'UAUSALA, Annetta - Newcastle (W) Front Row 5 1 - - 4 List
PAGE, Georgia - Newcastle (W) Second Row 4 - - - - List
PARKER, Brydie - Sydney (W) Fullback, Wing, Centre 7 3 - - 12 List
PARKER, Paige - Newcastle (W) Centre 1 1 - - 4 List
PAULI, Christine - Parramatta (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
PEARSON, Rachael - St George Illa (W) Halfback 6 1 12 - 28 List
PELITE, Evania - Gold Coast (W) Fullback, Centre 5 1 - - 4 List
PENITANI, Tiana - Parramatta (W) Centre 5 2 - - 8 List
PETERS, Jasmine - Gold Coast (W) Centre 5 4 - - 16 List
PHILLIPS, Kaitlyn - Brisbane (W) Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
PIO, Christian - Parramatta (W) Second Row 4 2 - - 8 List
POKO, Charntay - Newcastle (W) Halfback, Lock 5 - 2 - 4 List
POLATA, China - Brisbane (W) Wing 1 - - - - List
POWER, Shaniah - Gold Coast (W) Centre, Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
PREDEBON, Tayla - Sydney (W) Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
RAFTSTRAND-SMITH, Tiana - Gold Coast (W) Centre, Second Row 6 1 1 - 6 List
ROBINSON, Julia - Brisbane (W) Wing 2 1 - - 4 List
ROTA, Krystal - Newcastle (W) Hooker 4 - - - - List
SAO, Nakita - Brisbane (W) Lock 1 - - - - List
SAUTIA, Sara - Brisbane (W) Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
SCANLAN, Charlotte - Newcastle (W) Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
SERGIS, Jessica - Sydney (W) Centre 6 1 - - 4 List
SIMON, Kyra - Newcastle (W) Bench 2 - - - - List
SOUTHWELL, Hannah - Sydney (W) Lock 7 - 3 - 6 List
STEPHENS-DALY, Autumn-Rain - Newcastle (W) Wing, Five-Eighth 5 1 - - 4 List
STUDDON, Maddie - Parramatta (W) Halfback 5 1 7 1 19 List
SULUSI, Alexandra - St George Illa (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
TARGETT, Renee - St George Illa (W) Bench 6 - - - - List
TAUFA-KAUTAI, Simaima - Parramatta (W) Lock 5 1 - - 4 List
TEITZEL, Romy - Newcastle (W) Fullback 5 2 - - 8 List
TEMARA, Zahara - Sydney (W) Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - 10 1 21 List
TILLETT, Tahlulah - Newcastle (W) Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - List
TOGATUKI, Sarah - Sydney (W) Front Row, Second Row 7 3 - - 12 List
TONEGATO, Emma - St George Illa (W) Fullback 7 4 - - 16 List
TUFUGA, Leianne - Sydney (W) Wing 7 2 - - 8 List
TUGAGA, Chantel - St George Illa (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
TURNER, Amy - Brisbane (W) Centre 6 2 - - 8 List
UPTON, Tamika - Brisbane (W) Fullback 5 1 - - 4 List
VAHA'AKOLO, Katelyn - Newcastle (W) Wing 5 1 - - 4 List
VETTE-WELSH, Botille - Parramatta (W) Fullback 5 1 - - 4 List
WHEELER, Holli - St George Illa (W) Second Row, Lock 7 - 2 - 4 List
WILLIAMS, Janelle - St George Illa (W) Bench 4 - - - - List
WIRA-KOHU, Kararaina - Newcastle (W) Bench 1 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Jamie-Ann - Parramatta (W) Second Row 3 - - - - List

133 players