Championship 1994/95

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 32

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Featherstone Rovers 32 (F. Banquet 2, M. Calland 2, S. Molloy, O. Simpson tries; F. Banquet 4 goals) defeated Widnes 20 (S. McCurrie, A. Singleton, C. Tyrer tries; W. Rogers 4 goals) at Post Office Road.
Date: Thu, 20th April12:00 AM.   Referee: Colin Morris.   Crowd: 2,017.
View  Castleford 18 (A. Hay, T. Morrison, C. Smith tries; L. Crooks 3 goals) defeated Oldham 10 (J. Temu try; P. Topping 3 goals) at The Watersheddings.
Date: Thu, 20th April12:00 AM.   Referee: David Campbell.   Crowd: 2,840.
View  St Helens 31 (S. Cooper, B. Goulding, A. Hunte, T. Martyn, A. Perelini, A. Sullivan tries; B. Goulding 3 goals; T. Martyn field goal) defeated Warrington 12 (L. Penny, P. Sculthorpe tries; I. Harris 2 goals) at Knowsley Road.
Date: Fri, 21st April12:00 AM.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 5,991.
View  Castleford 40 (J. Blackmore 2, T. Nikau 2, T. Smith 2, R. Goddard, G. Steadman tries; L. Crooks 4 goals) defeated Bradford Northern 26 (P. Medley 2, N. Summers 2, R. Simpson tries; D. Fox 3 goals) at Odsal Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: David Campbell.   Crowd: 6,163.
View  Workington 50 (V. Fawcett 2, C. Armstrong, K. Ellis, P. McKenzie, M. Mulligan, K. Pape, R. Phillips, P. Riley tries; D. Marwood 7 goals) defeated Doncaster 16 (T. Manning, M. Tomlinson, L. Williamson tries; A. Green 2 goals) at Tattersfield.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: Karl Kirkpatrick.   Crowd: 2,975.
View  Featherstone Rovers 36 (F. Banquet 2, M. Calland, S. Molloy, M. Nixon tries; F. Banquet 7, C. Gibson goals) defeated Oldham 14 (D. Abram, J. Faimalo tries; P. Topping 3 goals) at Post Office Road.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 3,284.
View  Salford 35 (S. Blakeley, J. Critchley, S. Martin, S. Naylor, J. Quigley, C. Randall tries; S. Blakeley 5 goals; M. Lee field goal) defeated Widnes 18 (L. Ashton, J. Cassidy, P. Harris tries; W. Rogers 3 goals) at The Willows.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 3,094.
View  Sheffield Eagles 32 (R. Sheridan 2, C. Briggs, D. Mycoe, B. Sodje tries; D. Mycoe 5 goals; C. Briggs 2 field goals) defeated Halifax 24 (M. Preston 2, P. Highton, C. Turner tries; J. Schuster 4 goals) at Don Valley Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: David Asquith.   Crowd: 2,823.
View  Leeds 30 (K. Iro 2, R. Eyres, N. Harmon, G. Mercer, A. Tait tries; F. Cummins 3 goals) defeated Wakefield Trinity 14 (S. McGowan, D. Powell tries; N. Wright 3 goals) at Belle Vue.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: Ray Tennant.   Crowd: 5,325.
View  Wigan 66 (S. Quinnell 3, C. Murdock 2, M. Offiah 2, N. Cowie, A. Farrell, S. Long, B. Mather, T. O'Connor tries; A. Farrell 9 goals) defeated Hull FC 16 (M. David, K. Gray, A. Jackson tries; M. Hewitt, R. Nolan goals) at Central Park.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Referee: Colin Morris.   Crowd: 11,494.

 

Last modified: Sat, 17 May 2014 16:43:55 +1000 (Sydney time)