Championship 1991/92

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 31

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Wigan13121-351141+21013103-294166+12826224-64530744+338
2. St Helens13121-362189+17313562188199-1126177255038836+162
3. Castleford13841334183+15113751224182+4226159255836532+193
4. Warrington13103-320186+1341358-187245-58261511-50743130+76
5. Leeds13751253213+401376-262193+69261411151540629+109
6. Wakefield Trinity13841260186+741358-140249-109261312140043527-35
7. Halifax1385-391258+1331349-227308-81261214-61856624+52
8. Widnes1385-279190+891349-232287-55261214-51147724+34
9. Hull Kingston Rovers1376-200153+471358-179313-134261214-37946624-87
10. Salford1376-261166+951349-219341-122261115-48050722-27
11. Bradford Northern1376-281214+671349-195299-104261115-47651322-37
12. Hull FC1358-240269-291367-228257-29261115-46852622-58
13. Featherstone Rovers1394-249218+3113211-200352-152261115-44957022-121
14. Swinton13310-156307-15113-13-98546-44826323-2548536-599
  • Total games played: 182
  • Total points scored: 6,810
  • Average points per game: 37.42
  • Best attack: Wigan (24.81 ppg - 132.60%)
  • Best defense: Wigan (11.81 ppg - 63.12%)
  • Worst attack: Swinton (9.77 ppg - 52.22%)
  • Worst defense: Swinton (32.81 ppg - 175.36%)

 

Last modified: Fri, 15 Nov 2013 09:09:09 +1100 (Sydney time)