Championship 1991/92

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 13

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens66--17381+9262317984-51283125216517+87
2. Warrington651-15188+63532-7667+91183-22715516+72
3. Widnes651-16271+91523-86120-341174-24819114+57
4. Leeds531111372+41532-11056+541063122312813+95
5. Wigan431-11865+53633-121107+141064-23917212+67
6. Hull FC633-118117+1532-11082+281165-22819912+29
7. Salford532-10468+36523-111129-181055-21519710+18
8. Halifax642-180106+74514-84152-681156-26425810+6
9. Castleford523-104103+1532-7884-61055-18218710-5
10. Wakefield Trinity642-9996+3514-46116-701156-14521210-67
11. Hull Kingston Rovers422-7056+14523-64154-90945-1342108-76
12. Featherstone Rovers532-86101-15716-148218-701248-2343198-85
13. Bradford Northern523-120122-25-5-60126-661028-1802484-68
14. Swinton523-5975-165-5-48162-1141028-1072374-130
  • Total games played: 74
  • Total points scored: 2,878
  • Average points per game: 38.89
  • Best attack: Halifax (24.00 ppg - 123.43%)
  • Best defense: Leeds (12.80 ppg - 65.83%)
  • Worst attack: Swinton (10.70 ppg - 55.03%)
  • Worst defense: Featherstone Rovers (26.58 ppg - 136.69%)

 

Last modified: Fri, 09 May 2014 12:38:25 +1000 (Sydney time)