Championship 1991/92

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 29

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Wigan11101-282120+1621293-278160+11823194-56028038+280
2. St Helens1212--356173+18312462160176-1624166251634934+167
3. Castleford12741306179+12711641186144+4223138249232328+169
4. Warrington1293-301178+1231257-174226-52241410-47540428+71
5. Leeds12741237189+481165-196138+5823139143332727+106
6. Hull Kingston Rovers1174-180127+531257-169291-122231211-34941824-69
7. Wakefield Trinity11641188168+201257-136221-85231111132438923-65
8. Widnes1284-256162+941138-188248-60231112-44441022+34
9. Halifax1174-333204+1291239-203292-89231013-53649620+40
10. Hull FC1156-206203+31257-216249-33231013-42245220-30
11. Featherstone Rovers1284-228198+3012210-190324-134241014-41852220-104
12. Salford1266-239156+831239-193323-13024915-43247918-47
13. Bradford Northern1266-221214+71138-173237-6423914-39445118-57
14. Swinton1239-138281-14311-11-90442-35223320-2287236-495
  • Total games played: 163
  • Total points scored: 6,023
  • Average points per game: 36.95
  • Best attack: Wigan (24.35 ppg - 131.80%)
  • Best defense: Wigan (12.17 ppg - 65.87%)
  • Worst attack: Swinton (9.91 ppg - 53.64%)
  • Worst defense: Swinton (31.43 ppg - 170.12%)

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Nov 2013 12:21:22 +1100 (Sydney time)