Championship 1987/88

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 4

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Wigan22--8222+6022--6216+4644--144388+106
2. Warrington22--7824+5422--5940+1944--137648+73
3. Widnes22--5816+4222--5126+2544--109428+67
4. Leeds22--9818+80211-2040-20431-118586+60
5. St Helens22--6926+432-2-3044-14422-99704+29
6. Hull Kingston Rovers22--5315+382-2-4865-17422-101804+21
7. Bradford Northern211-4026+14211-2650-24422-66764-10
8. Hull FC211-3444-10211-1947-28422-53914-38
9. Castleford211-5050+02-2-2458-34413-741082-34
10. Halifax211-3637-12-2-1457-43413-50942-44
11. Leigh211-2242-202-2-3064-34413-521062-54
12. Salford211-4648-22-2-1776-59413-631242-61
13. Swinton2-2-1741-242-113956-174-3156971-41
14. Hunslet2-114044-42-2-1484-704-31541281-74
  • Total games played: 28
  • Total points scored: 1,176
  • Average points per game: 42.00
  • Best attack: Wigan (36.00 ppg - 171.43%)
  • Best defense: Wigan (9.50 ppg - 45.24%)
  • Worst attack: Halifax (12.50 ppg - 59.52%)
  • Worst defense: Hunslet (32.00 ppg - 152.38%)

 

Last modified: Thu, 23 Oct 2014 16:06:01 +1100 (Sydney time)