Thomas Cross

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Thomas William Cross
Nickname(s)
Angry
Born
Friday, 21st January, 1876
Died
Friday, 4th July, 1930 (Aged 54 years and 163 days)
Place Of Birth
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1908 6 1 -   - 3 4 2 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1908 6 1 0   0 3 4 2 0 66.67% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1908 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1908 2 0 0   0 0 2 0 0.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury (NZ) 1912 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Auckland 1914 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1912-1914 2 0 0   0 0 2 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 21 May 2018 23:14:27 +1000 (Sydney time)