Fred Laws

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Frederick Charles Laws
Nickname(s)
Tiger
Born
Sunday, 30th April, 1905
Died
Saturday, 15th February, 1986 (Aged 80 years and 291 days)

Known Family Links

Brother
Colin Laws

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1928, 1930, 1932-33 6 - -   - - 1 5 0 16.67% Match list
Overall 1928-1933 6 0 0   0 1 5 0 16.67% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1928-1930 1 - 2   - 4 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1930 1 0 2   0 4 1 0 0 100.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Toowoomba 1926-28, 1930-32 14 1 8   - 19 5 7 2 35.71% Match list
QLD Colts 1926, 1928 2 - 4   - 8 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
QLD Firsts 1927-35 39 3 3   - 15 19 19 1 48.72% Match list
Kangaroos 1930 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1926-1935 57 4 15   0 42 26 28 3 45.61% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Toowoomba 1926-27 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1926-1927 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 18 Feb 2020 18:24:57 +0000 (Sydney time)