Claude Teisseire

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
The Rat
Born
Saturday, 14th March, 1931
Current Age
88 years and 161 days
Place Of Birth
Carcassonne, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
France 1953-55, 1957, 1961 10 - -   - - 5 5 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1953-1961 10 0 0   0 5 5 0 50.00% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
France 1953-1955 5 2 -   - 6 1 4 0 20.00% Match list
Overall 1952-1955 5 2 0   0 6 1 4 0 20.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
France 1953-1954 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1954 3 0 0   0 2 1 0 66.67% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 22 Aug 2019 21:14:23 +0000 (Sydney time)