To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
1908 |
May 16 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
T. Costello |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Anderson
A. Butler
J. Davis
E. Fry
|
|
|
T: |
H. Miller (2)
S. Pearce
|
G: |
H. Brackenreg (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1908 |
Aug 29 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
C. Hutchison |
Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Butler
A. Conlin
T. Golden
L. Senior
|
G: |
A. Conlin
|
|
|
T: |
H. Miller (2)
|
G: |
H. Brackenreg (2)
|
FG: |
P. MacNamara
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1909 |
May 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
22 |
C. Hutchison |
Sydney |
1,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Frawley
P. MacNamara
|
G: |
A. Surridge (2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Anderson
H. Butler
B. Cann
A. Conlin
D. Green
H. Hallett
|
G: |
A. Conlin (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1909 |
Jul 10 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Ballerum |
Sydney |
2,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Conlin (2)
T. Anderson
J. Davis
|
G: |
A. Conlin (2)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Griffiths
|
G: |
B. King
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1910 |
May 21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
T. Anderson (2)
H. Butler
J. Rosewell
|
G: |
A. Burge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1910 |
Aug 27 |
South Sydney |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
12,000 |
View |
|
|
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
D. Frawley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Jul 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
10,000 |
View |
|
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
|
FG: |
D. Messenger
|
|
|
T: |
E. Hilliard
H. Nicholls
|
G: |
H. Hallett
|
FG: |
H. Hallett (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Aug 5 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
L. Kearney |
Sydney |
15,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Nicholls (2)
C. Collier
A. McCabe
|
G: |
A. Smith
|
|
|
T: |
E. White (2)
J. Campbell
F. Strickland
|
G: |
D. Messenger (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Sep 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
South Sydney |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
14,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Messenger (2)
E. White
|
G: |
D. Messenger (7)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Hilliard
A. McCabe
|
G: |
W. Dymant (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1912 |
May 18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
South Sydney |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
18,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Frawley
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1912 |
Jul 27 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
14,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
O. Brown
|
G: |
G. Maidment (2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Frawley
W. Messenger
|
G: |
D. Messenger
W. Messenger
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1913 |
Jun 14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
0 |
C. Hedley |
Sydney |
23,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Lees
W. Messenger
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1913 |
Aug 9 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
25,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Thompson
|
G: |
H. Horder (2)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Halloway
W. Messenger
|
G: |
W. Messenger (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1914 |
May 23 |
South Sydney |
4 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
26,121 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
G: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1914 |
Aug 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
10 |
J. Black |
Sydney |
22,252 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Messenger
|
G: |
W. Messenger
|
|
|
T: |
H. Horder
A. McCabe
|
G: |
H. Horder (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1915 |
Jun 19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
10 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
12,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Nicholson
|
G: |
D. Frawley
W. Messenger
|
|
|
T: |
R. Norman
H. Thompson
|
G: |
H. Horder (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1915 |
Aug 14 |
South Sydney |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
A. Ballerum |
Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Groves
|
G: |
H. Horder
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1916 |
May 27 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
9 |
J. Black |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt
|
G: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Horder
A. Oxford
A. Phelps
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1916 |
Jul 1 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Norman (2)
|
G: |
G. McGowan (2)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt (2)
H. Caples
J. Watkins
|
G: |
W. Messenger (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1917 |
May 26 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt
|
G: |
W. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1917 |
Jun 30 |
South Sydney |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Horder (2)
G. Moore
G. Vaughan
|
G: |
G. Lucas (3)
|
|
|
T: |
H. Caples
W. Messenger
G. Wright
|
G: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1918 |
Jun 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
16 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
16,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Wright
|
G: |
R. Norman
|
|
|
T: |
H. Horder (2)
L. Arthur
C. Horder
|
G: |
H. Horder
|
FG: |
H. Hallett
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1918 |
Jul 13 |
South Sydney |
13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Groves
H. Horder
J. Kerwick
|
G: |
H. Horder
A. Oxford
|
|
|
T: |
W. Messenger
|
G: |
W. Messenger
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1919 |
Jun 28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Wright (2)
L. Cubitt
S. Kaufmann
|
G: |
R. Norman (2)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Anderson
H. Holmes
|
G: |
A. Oxford
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1919 |
Aug 23 |
South Sydney |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Horder
V. Sheehan
G. Vaughan
|
G: |
C. Horder (3)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Wright (2)
|
G: |
W. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1920 |
Jul 17 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Horder
T. McGrath
|
G: |
A. Oxford (4)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Wright (2)
B. Williams
|
G: |
W. Messenger
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1921 |
Apr 30 |
Eastern Suburbs |
32 |
South Sydney |
8 |
L. O'Malley |
Sydney |
12,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt (2)
G. Wright (2)
R. Batchelor
R. Norman
|
G: |
R. Norman (7)
|
|
|
T: |
F. Funnell
T. McGrath
|
G: |
A. Oxford
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1922 |
May 13 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
10,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Gillespie
V. Sheehan
|
G: |
B. Wearing
|
|
|
G: |
A. Oxford (3)
R. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1922 |
Jul 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
18 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Lewis
R. Norman
J. Watkins
G. Wright
|
G: |
R. Norman
A. Oxford
|
|
|
T: |
V. Lawrence (2)
A. Blair
B. Cameron
|
G: |
J. Lawrence (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1923 |
May 19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
15 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
9,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Dawson
|
G: |
A. Oxford
|
|
|
T: |
P. Murphy
O. Quinlivan
B. Wearing
|
G: |
O. Quinlivan (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1923 |
Jul 28 |
South Sydney |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
A. Thornton |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
V. Lawrence
|
G: |
J. Lawrence
|
|
|
T: |
H. Caples (2)
L. Steel (2)
G. Agar
|
G: |
A. Oxford (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1923 |
Sep 12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
South Sydney |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
15,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Caples (2)
L. Steel
|
G: |
A. Oxford (3)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Wearing (2)
|
G: |
B. Wearing (2)
P. Horne
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1924 |
Jul 5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
11,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
C. Blinkhorn
O. Quinlivan
B. Wearing
|
G: |
H. Horder
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1925 |
May 16 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Cavanough
E. Lapham
|
G: |
B. Wearing (4)
|
Off: |
A. O'Connor (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1925 |
Aug 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
8 |
J. Murray |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
E. Lapham
A. O'Connor
|
G: |
B. Wearing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1926 |
May 1 |
South Sydney |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
20,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Brogan
J. Lodge
B. Wearing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1926 |
Jul 10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Murray |
Sydney |
7,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
B. Wearing (2)
J. Lodge
E. Root
|
G: |
O. Quinlivan
B. Wearing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1926 |
Sep 11 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
15,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Root (2)
E. Lapham
V. Lawrence
G. Treweek
|
G: |
A. Blair
A. Righton
D. Watson
|
Off: |
E. Lapham
|
|
|
T: |
H. Byrne
|
G: |
L. Hedger
|
Off: |
B. Ives
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1927 |
Apr 23 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
12,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Finch (2)
V. Lawrence
G. Treweek
B. Wearing
|
G: |
O. Quinlivan
|
|
|
T: |
T. Barry
G. Boddington
L. Steel
|
G: |
A. Oxford
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1927 |
Jul 9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
South Sydney |
16 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
16,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Hardy
L. Hedger
L. Steel
|
G: |
A. Oxford (4)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Blair
H. Finch
S. Harris
B. Wearing
|
G: |
A. Blair (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1928 |
May 26 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
28,002 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lawrence
|
G: |
B. Wearing (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1928 |
Sep 15 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
25,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Kadwell (2)
H. Cavanough
O. Quinlivan
G. Treweek
R. Williams
|
G: |
O. Quinlivan (2)
B. Wearing (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1929 |
May 4 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
18,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Root
B. Wearing
J. Why
|
G: |
B. Wearing (2)
J. Jones
O. Quinlivan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1929 |
Jul 27 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
28 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
6,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Coote
H. Kavanagh
N. Pope
A. Toby
|
G: |
A. Oxford (3)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Tait (2)
A. Binder
A. Blair
C. Eggen
B. Wearing
|
G: |
J. Jones (3)
B. Wearing (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
May 17 |
South Sydney |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
25 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
15,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Kadwell
B. Wearing
R. Williams
|
G: |
B. Wearing
|
|
|
T: |
N. Hardy (2)
M. Boyle
J. Coote
J. Joseph
|
G: |
N. Hardy (4)
J. Hickey
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
Aug 23 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
16 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
11,864 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Boyle
D. Brown
|
G: |
N. Hardy
J. Lynch
|
|
|
T: |
B. Wearing (2)
B. Lloyd
G. Treweek
|
G: |
A. Blair (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1931 |
May 16 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
19,216 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Harris
B. Wearing
|
G: |
B. Wearing (2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Lynch (2)
J. Pearce
|
G: |
J. Lynch (2)
D. Brown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1931 |
Jul 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
South Sydney |
10 |
C. McGrath |
Sydney |
14,854 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lynch (2)
L. Rogers (2)
J. Pearce
|
G: |
D. Brown
J. Lynch
|
FG: |
J. Lynch (2)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Maher
J. Why
|
G: |
B. Wearing (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1931 |
Sep 12 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
27,104 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Eyers
B. Wearing
|
G: |
B. Wearing (1/1)
P. Williams (1/1)
|
FG: |
A. Spillane
|
|
|
T: |
F. Tottey
|
G: |
J. Lynch (1/1)
D. Brown (0/2)
|
FG: |
J. Lynch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1932 |
Jun 18 |
South Sydney |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
13,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Eyers
S. Harris
G. Treweek
|
G: |
J. Jones (2)
J. Morrison
|
|
|
T: |
E. Paillas
|
G: |
J. Lynch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1932 |
Aug 20 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
South Sydney |
14 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
15,175 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
H. Byrne
F. Curran
G. Treweek
J. Why
|
G: |
B. Wearing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1932 |
Sep 3 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
14,353 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. O'Connor (2)
P. Williams (2)
E. Lewis
J. Why
|
G: |
P. Williams (4/7)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Brown
H. Delaney
|
G: |
D. Brown (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1933 |
May 13 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
17,205 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Quinlivan
B. Wearing
|
G: |
P. Williams (2)
B. Wearing
|
|
|
T: |
H. Delaney
|
G: |
J. Pearce (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1933 |
Jul 29 |
Eastern Suburbs |
26 |
South Sydney |
3 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
7,746 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Tottey (2)
M. Nixon
E. Norman
H. Thompson
L. Ward
|
G: |
T. Dowling (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1934 |
Apr 25 |
South Sydney |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
10,778 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1934 |
Jun 23 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
10 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
15,413 |
View |
|
|
T: |
V. Thicknesse (2)
J. Lane
A. Norval
|
G: |
D. Brown
|
|
|
T: |
F. Blann
A. Dean
|
G: |
P. Williams (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1934 |
Aug 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
6 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
17,775 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Beaton
D. Brown
J. Lane
H. Pierce
H. Thompson
|
G: |
J. Beaton
D. Brown
|
|
|
G: |
P. Williams (3)
|
Off: |
F. Curran (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1935 |
Jun 22 |
South Sydney |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
13,155 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Thompson (2)
F. Curran
G. Shankland
|
G: |
P. Williams (2)
L. McDonald
|
|
|
T: |
D. Brown
R. O'Loan
F. Tottey
|
G: |
D. Brown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1935 |
Aug 24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
21 |
South Sydney |
9 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
25,163 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Brown (2)
A. Norval
|
G: |
D. Brown (6)
|
|
|
T: |
J. McCormack
|
G: |
P. Williams (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1935 |
Sep 14 |
South Sydney |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
22,106 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Shankland
|
Off: |
H. Eyers
|
|
|
T: |
R. O'Loan (2)
J. Beaton
H. Pierce
F. Tottey
|
G: |
R. McKinnon (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1936 |
Apr 13 |
South Sydney |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
26 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
9,480 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Martin
|
G: |
F. Felsch (2)
J. Tait
|
|
|
T: |
R. McKinnon (2)
R. O'Loan (2)
D. Brown
F. Tottey
|
G: |
D. Brown (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1936 |
Jul 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
South Sydney |
8 |
L. Deane |
Sydney |
7,806 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. O'Loan (2)
J. Beaton
E. Norman
F. Tottey
|
G: |
D. Brown (2)
J. Beaton
T. Dowling
|
|
|
T: |
E. Lewis
H. Thompson
|
G: |
F. Felsch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1937 |
May 15 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
21,216 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1938 |
Apr 25 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Brown
F. Felsch
H. Thompson
|
G: |
P. Williams (5)
F. Felsch
|
|
|
T: |
F. Robinson (2)
A. Norval
R. O'Loan
|
G: |
A. Horsell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1938 |
Jul 23 |
Eastern Suburbs |
28 |
South Sydney |
10 |
R. Musgrave |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Arnold (2)
J. McCarthy
R. O'Loan
J. Pearce
F. Robinson
|
G: |
J. Norton (5)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Manson (2)
|
G: |
P. Fairall
P. Williams
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1938 |
Aug 27 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
10 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
14,161 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Norval (2)
D. Dunn
M. Nixon
H. Pierce
|
G: |
J. Norton (2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Manson
A. Tuohey
|
G: |
P. Fairall (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1939 |
May 6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
South Sydney |
12 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Armstrong
J. Brown
|
G: |
F. Felsch (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1939 |
Jul 8 |
South Sydney |
13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
7,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Tuohey (2)
H. Thompson
|
G: |
F. Felsch (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1940 |
May 4 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
12 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. McLean (2)
A. Norval
H. Pierce
F. Robinson
|
G: |
J. Arnold (2)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Quinlivan
J. Wunsch
|
G: |
F. Felsch (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1940 |
Jul 13 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
38 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
D. McInerney
|
G: |
F. Felsch (2)
|
|
|
T: |
H. Pierce (4)
J. Arnold (2)
S. Callaghan
S. Lisle
|
G: |
D. Bartlett (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1941 |
Apr 19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
12 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. O'Loan (2)
S. Lisle
R. Stehr
|
G: |
L. Pawley
|
|
|
T: |
P. Jacobson
C. Pyle
|
G: |
F. Felsch (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1941 |
Jun 21 |
South Sydney |
22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
J. McGauley |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Finch
E. Singles
J. Whitfield
J. Wunsch
|
G: |
L. Livingston (3)
F. Felsch (2)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Dermond
L. Pawley
J. Pearce
|
G: |
D. Brown (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1942 |
May 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
18 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
7,312 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Dermond
L. O'Shea
|
G: |
S. Lisle (2)
D. Bartlett
D. Dunn
|
|
|
T: |
A. Thorn (3)
J. Whitfield
|
G: |
F. Felsch (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1942 |
Jun 20 |
South Sydney |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
B. Devine |
Sydney |
2,800 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Felsch
E. Hinson
J. Walsh
|
G: |
F. Felsch (3)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Lisle (2)
D. Dunn
H. Pierce
|
G: |
D. Bartlett (4)
B. Bevan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1943 |
Jun 5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
6 |
A. Shiner |
Sydney |
23,150 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Kaine
H. Pierce
|
G: |
B. Cowley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1943 |
Jul 24 |
South Sydney |
39 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Smith (4)
J. Armstrong (2)
A. Webster (2)
J. Hutchinson
|
G: |
F. Felsch (6)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Williams
|
G: |
T. Allen
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1944 |
Jun 10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
South Sydney |
26 |
A. Shiner |
Sydney |
2,250 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Kaine (2)
S. Lisle
W. Rees
B. Rollason
|
G: |
T. Allen (4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Brown
D. Fullerton
J. Walsh
J. Wunsch
|
G: |
F. Bonner (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1944 |
Aug 5 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
2,450 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Armstrong
J. Mangan
|
G: |
F. Bonner (5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Arnold (2)
K. Dallwitz
D. Fry
B. Rollason
|
G: |
J. Arnold
A. Schafer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1945 |
May 5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
33 |
South Sydney |
6 |
A. Shiner |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Rees (2)
J. Smith
R. Stehr
P. Tierney
|
G: |
D. Dunn (9)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Brogan
A. Quinlivan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1945 |
Jul 7 |
South Sydney |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
33 |
A. Shiner |
Sydney |
4,733 |
View |
|
|
T: |
V. Anderson
L. Brown
E. Griffiths
|
G: |
B. Sherwood (3)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Dunn (2)
J. Hunter (2)
W. O'Connell (2)
S. Lisle
|
G: |
D. Dunn (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1946 |
Jun 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
South Sydney |
14 |
R. Smyth |
Sydney |
3,105 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Cooper
S. Lisle
W. O'Connell
|
G: |
D. Dunn (2)
R. Pratt
|
|
|
T: |
A. Tracey (2)
S. Beddy
H. Hallett Jnr
|
G: |
H. Hallett Jnr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1946 |
Aug 17 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
2,911 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Mangan
|
G: |
F. Bonner (2)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Dermond
S. Hobson
W. O'Connell
|
G: |
D. Dunn (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1947 |
May 31 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
12 |
J. Kelly |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Rogers
L. Rose
|
G: |
V. Bulgin (2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Rayner (2)
|
G: |
F. Bonner (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1947 |
Aug 9 |
South Sydney |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
G. Hallwood |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Aitken
J. Graves
A. Tracey
|
|
|
T: |
M. Atkinson (2)
P. Tierney (2)
J. Arnold
|
G: |
K. Abrahamsen (2)
|
Off: |
J. Arnold (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Apr 17 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Allmond
K. Brogan
J. Graves
J. Melville
J. Rayner
|
G: |
C. Churchill (2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Levy (2)
W. O'Connell
|
G: |
V. Bulgin (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Jul 3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
16 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Abrahamsen
N. Rogers
|
G: |
K. Abrahamsen
|
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (2)
L. Cowie
J. Rayner
|
G: |
J. Graves (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1949 |
May 7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
15 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Atkinson
T. Robinson
|
G: |
D. Russell (2)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cowie
B. Purcell
N. Spillane
|
G: |
B. Purcell (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1949 |
Jul 16 |
South Sydney |
48 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (5)
L. Allmond (4)
K. Brogan
D. Bryan
J. Rayner
|
G: |
J. Graves (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1950 |
May 6 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (2)
C. Smailles
|
G: |
J. Graves (5)
B. Purcell
|
|
|
T: |
B. Banks
|
G: |
D. Russell (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1950 |
Aug 13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
23 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
17,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. McCaffery (2)
|
G: |
D. Russell (3)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (2)
E. Hammerton
K. Macreadie
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
C. Churchill (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Apr 14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
21 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
8,647 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Henry
D. White
|
G: |
A. Cook (2)
B. Horne (2)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Hammerton
C. Smailles
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
B. Purcell (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Jul 22 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
13,390 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Atkinson (2)
D. Donoghue
J. Graves
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Henry (2)
B. Reinhold (2)
|
G: |
B. Horne (4)
R. Thomas
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Jun 7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
South Sydney |
50 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (3)
L. Cowie (2)
G. Hawick
B. Orrock
J. Rayner
C. Smailles
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
J. Graves (10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Aug 9 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Smailles (2)
J. Graves
|
G: |
J. Graves (4)
D. Murdoch
|
|
|
T: |
J. Bell
|
G: |
R. Beath (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Apr 11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
South Sydney |
18 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
4,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Bell (3)
K. Van Heekeren
|
G: |
R. Taylor (4)
R. Booth
|
|
|
T: |
J. Sellgren (2)
I. Moir
J. Renshaw
|
G: |
K. Woolfe (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Jul 4 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Moir (2)
E. Hammerton
J. Rayner
J. Renshaw
|
G: |
J. Dougherty (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Apr 24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
26 |
South Sydney |
25 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Ashton
D. Byrnes
R. Hyde
A. Wilson
|
G: |
R. Booth (7)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Brennan
L. Cowie
J. Dougherty
J. Rayner
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
G. Hawick
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Jul 31 |
South Sydney |
36 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Purcell (2)
L. Brennan
C. Churchill
L. Cowie
D. Donoghue
G. Hawick
I. Moir
|
G: |
B. Purcell (5)
G. Hawick
|
|
|
T: |
F. Ashton
D. Byrnes
|
G: |
F. Lawrence
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1955 |
May 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
15 |
A. Shiner |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Ashton
B. Blundell
|
G: |
R. Booth (6)
|
|
|
T: |
I. Moir
|
G: |
B. Purcell (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1955 |
Jul 30 |
South Sydney |
22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
28,305 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Puren (2)
L. Cowie
B. Honeysett
|
G: |
B. Purcell (5)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Thomas
|
G: |
N. Pidding (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Apr 14 |
South Sydney |
37 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
R. McMillan |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Dougherty (2)
B. Honeysett (2)
D. Puren (2)
C. Churchill
|
G: |
B. Purcell (8)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Pidding
|
G: |
N. Pidding (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Jul 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
13 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Paskins
|
G: |
B. Allsop
T. Paskins
|
|
|
T: |
I. Moir
B. Purcell
J. Richards
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Apr 20 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
14 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
6,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Allsop (2)
C. Purcell
|
G: |
B. O'Connell (3)
B. Allsop (2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Cottee (2)
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Jul 13 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
L. Williams |
Sydney |
11,428 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Hambly
B. Honeysett
B. Wright
|
G: |
C. Churchill (4)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Dawson
T. Fearnley
K. Van Heekeren
|
G: |
T. Paskins (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Apr 13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
16 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
20,422 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Allsop
|
G: |
B. O'Connell
T. Paskins
|
|
|
T: |
B. Hambly
R. Powell
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
C. Churchill
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Jul 29 |
South Sydney |
23 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
R. O'Donnell |
Sydney |
9,939 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Churchill
E. Hammerton
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Purcell (7)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Allsop
|
G: |
B. O'Connell (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1959 |
Mar 30 |
South Sydney |
28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
R. O'Donnell |
Sydney |
7,800 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Puren (2)
E. Sladden (2)
J. Shearer
R. Taylor
|
G: |
B. Bennett (5)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Maloney
D. Tosh
|
G: |
B. O'Connell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1959 |
May 31 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
South Sydney |
11 |
F. Erickson |
Sydney |
9,917 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Allsop (2)
J. Gibson
R. Potter
|
G: |
B. Allsop (4)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1960 |
May 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
South Sydney |
7 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
15,954 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Landers (2)
J. Andrew
B. McNamara
D. Ricketson
B. Roney
|
G: |
B. Landers (2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Chapman
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Jul 9 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
8,205 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Chapman
F. Metassa
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
|
Off: |
R. Addison (4)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Gibson
B. Landers
B. McNamara
B. Wright
|
G: |
B. Landers (3)
|
Off: |
J. Gibson (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Apr 16 |
South Sydney |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
25 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
17,485 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Stokes
|
G: |
R. Taylor (4)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Landers (3)
B. Wright (2)
|
G: |
B. Landers (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Jun 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
7 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
12,330 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Beeton
B. Kennedy
|
G: |
K. Wells (3)
|
|
|
T: |
E. Sladden
|
G: |
R. Taylor (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Apr 21 |
South Sydney |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
C. Dimon |
Sydney |
7,707 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (3)
J. Robinson
|
|
|
T: |
N. Charlton
R. Hanson
B. Heffernan
|
G: |
B. Landers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Jul 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
2 |
F. Erickson |
Sydney |
7,211 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Ricketson (2)
B. Landers
|
G: |
T. Stavrianos (3)
B. Landers (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 |
May 12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
8 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
5,246 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Beeton
R. Saddler
|
G: |
B. Beeton
T. Fearnley
|
Off: |
T. Matthews
|
|
|
T: |
G. McMillan (2)
|
G: |
G. McMillan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 |
Jul 18 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
J. Bradley |
Sydney |
3,054 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. McKenzie
E. Robinson
J. Sattler
|
G: |
J. Robinson (6)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Beeton (2)
B. Heffernan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Apr 5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
South Sydney |
17 |
T. Pepper |
Sydney |
13,643 |
View |
|
|
G: |
B. Landers (2)
G. Williams (2)
|
|
|
T: |
F. Anderson
M. Cleary
R. Coote
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (4)
|
Off: |
J. Sattler (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Jun 21 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
17,537 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Anderson
K. Longbottom
|
G: |
G. McMillan (5/9)
K. Longbottom (0/2)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Junee
|
G: |
B. Landers (2)
|
Off: |
B. Landers (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Jun 5 |
South Sydney |
24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
T. Cook |
Sydney |
7,900 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Stevens (2)
C. Dunn
K. Longbottom
J. O'Neill
R. Powell
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (2)
C. Dunn
|
|
|
T: |
P. Gallagher
|
G: |
B. Landers (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Aug 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
South Sydney |
18 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
11,015 |
View |
|
|
G: |
B. Landers
|
FG: |
K. McMullen
|
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary
I. Jones
J. Sattler
W. Stevens
|
G: |
I. Jones
K. Longbottom
W. Stevens
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 |
May 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
23 |
J. Farrelly |
Sydney |
10,389 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Gallagher
K. Junee
G. Morgan
R. Saddler
|
G: |
G. Barnes (1/5)
R. Saddler (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Heiler (2)
F. Anderson
B. James
I. Jones
|
G: |
E. Simms (4/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 |
Jul 30 |
South Sydney |
32 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
4,108 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Branighan (2)
M. Cleary (2)
B. James
B. McCarthy
|
G: |
E. Simms (7/10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 |
May 28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
South Sydney |
6 |
C. Langton |
Sydney |
17,363 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Saddler
|
G: |
A. McKean (2)
J. Matthews
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 |
Aug 12 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
43,469 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. James (2)
|
G: |
E. Simms
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Jun 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
13 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
23,293 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Hayes
K. Owens
B. Reilly
|
G: |
A. McKean (5/7)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Branighan
M. Cleary
B. McCarthy
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (2/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Aug 24 |
South Sydney |
24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
39,933 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Pittard (2)
A. Branighan
B. Honan
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/7)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
T: |
K. Junee
J. Peard
|
G: |
A. McKean (4/5)
J. Matthews (1/2)
|
FG: |
K. Ashley (2)
J. Matthews
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 |
Apr 27 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
16 |
P. McCarroll |
Sydney |
26,135 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Mullins (2)
|
G: |
A. McKean (3)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan
B. McCarthy
|
G: |
E. Simms (3/6)
|
FG: |
B. Grant
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 |
Jul 12 |
South Sydney |
31 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
12,799 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan (2)
R. Coote
A. Heiler
D. Pittard
|
G: |
E. Simms (4/9)
|
FG: |
E. Simms (3)
B. Honan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Apr 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
18 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
30,692 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. McKean
|
G: |
A. McKean (2)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan
R. Coote
B. Grant
G. Stevens
|
G: |
E. Simms (3/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Jul 11 |
South Sydney |
25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
20,081 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. McCarthy (2)
P. Sait
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/7)
|
FG: |
E. Simms (2)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Mullins
|
G: |
M. Harris (1/5)
R. Saddler (0/1)
|
FG: |
J. Peard (3)
J. Brass
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Jun 5 |
South Sydney |
28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
13,072 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan (2)
D. Pittard (2)
B. McCarthy
P. Sait
|
G: |
R. Branighan (3/5)
C. Williams (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Goldspink
M. Harris
|
G: |
A. McKean (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Aug 22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
South Sydney |
25 |
J. Harris |
Sydney |
6,224 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Mullins (2)
|
G: |
J. Ballesty (4)
|
|
|
T: |
B. McCarthy (2)
S. Kosta
G. Stevens
E. Walters
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Apr 2 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
K. Page |
Sydney |
21,638 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Edwards
B. McCarthy
D. Pittard
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/9)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Alchin
M. Harris
|
G: |
A. McKean (3)
|
Off: |
A. Beetson (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Jun 10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
South Sydney |
19 |
K. Page |
Sydney |
25,703 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. McKean (3)
J. Mayes
B. Mullins
|
G: |
A. McKean (4)
|
FG: |
A. McKean
|
|
|
T: |
B. Honan
B. McCarthy
G. Norgard
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Apr 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
South Sydney |
16 |
K. Page |
Sydney |
17,992 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Mullins (2)
R. Coote
|
G: |
A. McKean (3)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Murray
|
G: |
R. Birrell (6/7)
|
FG: |
B. McCarthy
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Jul 15 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
D. MacDonald |
Sydney |
10,593 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Pittard
P. Sait
E. Simms
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Alchin (2)
L. Freier
|
G: |
J. Brass (4/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Jun 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
South Sydney |
8 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
7,579 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Harris
J. Mayes
J. Porter
|
G: |
J. Brass (3/5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Withers (2)
|
G: |
E. Simms (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Aug 17 |
South Sydney |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
K. Page |
Sydney |
14,151 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Withers
|
G: |
E. Simms (0/3)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Coote (2)
J. Brass
B. Mullins
|
G: |
J. Brass (3/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 |
May 10 |
South Sydney |
4 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
12,231 |
View |
|
|
G: |
E. Simms (1/2)
|
FG: |
E. Simms (2)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Coote
|
G: |
J. Brass (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 |
Aug 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
South Sydney |
5 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
7,386 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Coote (2)
J. Brass
R. Fairfax
|
G: |
J. Brass (4)
J. Peard (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Apr 11 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
13,617 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
S. Little
B. Lowther
T. Reardon
|
G: |
G. Purcell (2/6)
S. Little (0/2)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Fairfax
B. Pickett
I. Schubert
|
G: |
R. Ayliffe (2/3)
J. Brass (1/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Jul 4 |
Eastern Suburbs |
22 |
South Sydney |
12 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
14,583 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Laurie (2)
B. Mullins
I. Schubert
|
G: |
J. Brass (5/9)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Berne
T. Fahey
|
G: |
J. Kay (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 |
May 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
South Sydney |
8 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
12,032 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Fulton (2)
I. Schubert
|
G: |
R. Fairfax (5/9)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
G. Wright
|
G: |
S. Little (1/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 |
Jul 24 |
South Sydney |
0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
8,721 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
R. Laurie
G. Metcalfe
B. Mullins
|
G: |
K. Stevens (2/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Apr 2 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
15,208 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Laurie
J. Swift
|
G: |
S. Little (2/5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Harris
I. Schubert
|
G: |
K. Stevens
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Jun 18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
South Sydney |
25 |
D. MacDonald |
Sydney |
14,131 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Hastings
D. O'Reilly
K. Plummer
|
G: |
K. Stevens (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
E. Ferguson
R. Laurie
J. Peek
G. Wright
|
G: |
E. Ferguson (5/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 |
Apr 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 |
South Sydney |
4 |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
8,001 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 |
Jun 16 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
4,260 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
G. Knight
|
G: |
T. Fahey
G. Jones
|
|
|
T: |
G. Feltis
S. McFarlane
K. Wright
|
G: |
R. Fairfax (2)
K. Wright
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Apr 20 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
4 |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
9,218 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Cleal
K. Hastings
|
G: |
B. Andrews (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Jul 13 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
12,611 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Hambly
|
G: |
S. Walsh (2/3)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Cleal
|
G: |
K. Wright (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
May 3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
B. Goldsworthy |
Sydney |
10,307 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Brennan
P. Jelfs
|
G: |
M. Ross (2)
|
FG: |
J. Squadrito
|
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
T. Murphy
|
G: |
R. Giteau (0/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Jul 25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
South Sydney |
20 |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
8,317 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Barkley
M. Gurr
T. Murphy
|
G: |
R. Giteau (3/5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Brennan
N. Gibbs
R. Simpkins
S. Walsh
|
G: |
M. Ross (4/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Apr 11 |
South Sydney |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
B. Goldsworthy |
Sydney |
14,907 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Hambly
|
G: |
T. Melrose (3/3)
|
Bin: |
D. Rampling
|
|
|
T: |
I. Barkley
|
G: |
R. Giteau (1/3)
|
Bin: |
R. Ayliffe
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Jul 18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
12 |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
11,935 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Barkley
N. Cleal
G. Warnecke
|
G: |
R. Giteau
|
FG: |
K. Hastings
|
|
|
T: |
T. Melrose
Z. Niszczot
|
G: |
T. Melrose (2)
|
FG: |
M. Carberry
K. Wright
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Jul 17 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
34 |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
11,874 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Longbottom
|
G: |
T. Melrose (2)
K. Wright
|
Bin: |
T. Rampling
|
|
|
T: |
M. Ryan (2)
I. Barkley
M. Eden
K. Hastings
A. Neil
|
G: |
M. Eden (5/8)
|
Bin: (5min) |
A. Neil
|
Bin: |
R. Ayliffe
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Aug 28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
33 |
G. Annesley |
Sydney |
10,006 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Garrett
W. McPherson
|
G: |
M. Eden (2/3)
|
Bin: |
T. Regan
|
|
|
T: |
M. Pobjie (2)
S. Browne
D. McCarthy
Z. Niszczot
R. Simpkins
|
G: |
T. Melrose (4)
|
FG: |
T. Melrose
|
Bin: |
G. Hambly
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Apr 15 |
South Sydney |
24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
7,753 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Pobjie (3)
M. Gurr
J. Thomas
|
G: |
N. Baker (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Jul 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
14 |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
5,286 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Beckett
G. Leggett
|
G: |
D. Greene (2)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Coleman
D. McCarthy
|
G: |
N. Baker (2)
|
FG: |
N. Baker (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Mar 17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
34 |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
8,105 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Ferguson (2)
S. McKellar
|
G: |
D. Greene (2)
|
Off: |
R. Gibbs (2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. McCarthy (3)
N. Baker
L. Biles
|
G: |
N. Baker (7)
|
Off: |
T. Rampling (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Jun 8 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
G. McCallum |
Sydney |
5,334 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Biles (2)
|
G: |
N. Baker (3)
|
|
|
T: |
H. McGahan
|
G: |
T. Riley
|
Off: |
J. Harvey
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Apr 12 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
B. Barnes |
Sydney |
4,538 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Harrington
|
G: |
N. Baker (1/2)
B. Djura (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Salvatori
|
G: |
T. Melrose (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Jul 14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
South Sydney |
2 |
P. Cooley |
Sydney |
8,832 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Johnson (2)
G. Wurth
|
G: |
G. Wurth (3/4)
T. Matterson (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 |
May 10 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
8,615 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Blake (2)
|
G: |
M. Ellison (2/3)
|
FG: |
P. Blake (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 |
Aug 16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
32 |
G. McCallum |
Sydney |
17,562 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lydon (2)
G. Wurth
|
G: |
D. Smith (3/5)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Mavin (2)
D. Cruickshank
M. Ellison
I. Roberts
|
G: |
M. Ellison (6/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Mar 11 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
20,685 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Blake
S. Mavin
|
G: |
M. Ellison (4/6)
|
Bin: |
L. Davidson
|
|
|
T: |
T. Paterson
|
G: |
D. Smith (5/6)
|
Bin: (5min) |
S. Morris
|
Bin: |
G. Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Jul 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
35 |
G. Annesley |
Sydney |
9,742 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Portlock
G. Wurth
|
G: |
D. Smith (1/3)
|
Bin: (5min) |
M. McLean
|
Bin: |
S. Morris
|
|
|
T: |
B. Longbottom (2)
P. Blake
C. Coleman
M. Fenech
A. O'Neill
|
G: |
M. Ellison (5/8)
B. Djura (0/1)
|
FG: |
M. Ellison
|
Bin: |
L. Davidson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Mar 17 |
South Sydney |
0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
15,920 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
T. Melrose
L. Spina
|
G: |
K. Sherlock (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Jul 16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
30 |
B. Grant |
Sydney |
10,235 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Smith
|
G: |
J. Lydon (4/4)
D. Smith (0/2)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Blake (2)
S. Mavin (2)
P. Roberts
|
G: |
M. Ellison (5/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 |
Mar 30 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
T. Kelly |
Sydney |
12,747 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Blake
D. Brown
M. Fenech
B. Longbottom
G. Lyons
|
G: |
C. Saab (3/6)
D. Brown (0/1)
|
Bin: (5min) |
M. Fenech
|
Bin: |
D. Brown
|
|
|
T: |
S. Georgallis
P. Vautin
|
G: |
D. Smith (2/2)
|
Bin: |
C. Salvatori
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 |
Jul 29 |
Eastern Suburbs |
21 |
South Sydney |
13 |
G. Weeks |
Sydney |
5,410 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Marshall
K. Sherlock
C. Stewart
|
G: |
W. Portlock (2/4)
K. Sherlock (2/2)
|
FG: |
W. Portlock
|
Bin: (5min) |
M. McLean
|
|
|
T: |
R. Harrington
J. Serdaris
|
G: |
P. Blake (1/1)
C. Saab (1/3)
|
FG: |
P. Blake
|
Bin: (5min) |
S. Mavin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Mar 17 |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
South Sydney |
16 |
G. Weeks |
Sydney |
9,470 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Marshall
|
G: |
P. Busch (3/5)
|
Bin: |
D. Beecraft
|
Off: |
C. Salvatori
|
|
|
T: |
S. Campbell
W. Chisholm
C. Coleman
|
G: |
D. Neville (2/4)
|
Bin: (5min) |
J. Serdaris
J. Williams
|
Bin: |
M. Carroll
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Jul 14 |
South Sydney |
18 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
13,166 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Roberts
J. Serdaris
D. Trindall
|
G: |
R. Maybon (3/3)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Georgallis
W. Marshall
J. Orford
|
G: |
C. Salvatori (4/5)
|
Bin: |
B. Gillard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
May 1 |
South Sydney |
22 |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
14,955 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Brown
R. Maybon
M. Thompson
D. Trindall
|
G: |
E. Crossan (3/6)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Funnell
M. Protheroe
|
G: |
S. Funnell (2/2)
J. Mathews (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Aug 30 |
Eastern Suburbs |
56 |
South Sydney |
16 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
10,904 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Seidenkamp (3)
G. Freeman (2)
N. Gaffey (2)
J. Orford
L. Ricketson
K. Sherlock
|
G: |
J. Mathews (8/10)
|
Bin: |
G. Freeman
|
Off: |
T. Russell
|
|
|
T: |
E. Crossan
C. Murray
D. Schott
|
G: |
E. Crossan (2/3)
|
Off: |
B. Patterson (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Apr 9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
4 |
B. Harrigan |
Sydney |
26,433 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Appleby (2)
J. Orford (2)
|
G: |
B. Hall (1/4)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Field
|
G: |
C. Field (0/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Aug 14 |
South Sydney |
38 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
T. Mander |
Sydney |
9,817 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Brown
P. Mellor
S. Skelton
T. Smith
M. Thompson
D. Trindall
|
G: |
D. Trindall (6/6)
R. Maybon (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Seidenkamp (2)
M. Barnes
S. Whereat
|
G: |
B. Hall (2/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 |
Jun 3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
18 |
M. Lewis |
Sydney |
14,029 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Napoli
C. Salvatori
|
G: |
J. Hudson (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Sinclair
V. Taliai
D. Trindall
|
G: |
D. Trindall (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 |
Apr 14 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Sydney City |
26 |
D. Manson |
Sydney |
15,120 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Sinclair
|
G: |
A. Willett (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Junee (3)
P. Clarke
L. Ricketson
|
G: |
A. Walker (2/5)
|
FG: |
A. Walker (2)
|
Bin: |
P. Clarke
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 |
Apr 25 |
Sydney City |
62 |
South Sydney |
0 |
G. West |
Sydney |
15,103 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Jorgensen (3)
P. Clarke (2)
R. Allan
I. Cleary
T. Hermansson
D. Junee
J. Simon
N. Wood
|
G: |
I. Cleary (9/11)
|
Bin: |
T. Maddison
|
|
|
Bin: |
R. McKell
|
Off: |
C. Ridding
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 |
Apr 26 |
Sydney City |
42 |
South Sydney |
0 |
S. Hampstead |
Sydney |
9,123 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Elsegood (3)
B. Fittler (2)
N. Gaffey
R. Miles
M. Sing
|
G: |
I. Cleary (5/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 |
Aug 9 |
South Sydney |
20 |
Sydney City |
40 |
K. Jeffes |
Sydney |
4,720 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Penna (2)
D. Burns
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Lam (2)
R. Allan
B. Costin
J. Elsegood
M. Sing
A. Walker
|
G: |
I. Cleary (6/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Jun 7 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Sydney City |
30 |
S. Chiddy |
Sydney |
9,215 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Forrest
|
G: |
S. Forrest (1/1)
|
Bin: |
D. Trindall
|
|
|
T: |
J. Elsegood
A. Lam
R. Miles
M. Sing
N. Wood
|
G: |
I. Cleary (5/5)
B. Hurst (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 |
Aug 16 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Sydney City |
42 |
M. Hewitt |
Sydney |
12,735 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Hookey
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Barnett (3)
I. Cleary (2)
D. Hood
S. Rigon
M. Sing
|
G: |
I. Cleary (3/5)
A. Walker (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Mar 15 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Sydney |
40 |
B. Harrigan |
Sydney |
35,316 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Watts
|
G: |
S. McLean (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Cross
B. Fittler
C. Fitzgibbon
B. Fletcher
S. Hegarty
L. Ricketson
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (6/7)
B. Fittler (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Jun 10 |
Sydney |
42 |
South Sydney |
6 |
B. Harrigan |
Sydney |
15,891 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Hegarty (2)
C. Fitzgibbon
D. Kidwell
L. Phillips
C. Robinson
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (7/7)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Hart
|
G: |
O. Craigie (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Jul 5 |
Sydney |
38 |
South Sydney |
10 |
P. Simpkins |
Sydney |
17,148 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Wing (2)
R. Cross
B. Fittler
A. Minichiello
C. Robinson
C. Walker
|
G: |
M. Crocker (4/6)
B. Fittler (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
L. MacDougall
|
G: |
J. Smith (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Aug 17 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Sydney |
22 |
S. Lyons |
Sydney |
11,201 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. MacDougall (2)
|
G: |
J. Smith (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Byrne
C. Flannery
S. Hegarty
A. Minichiello
|
G: |
C. Walker (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
Mar 14 |
Sydney |
26 |
South Sydney |
16 |
S. Hayne |
Sydney |
16,516 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Cross
A. Minichiello
A. Morley
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (5/5)
|
|
|
T: |
A. MacDougall
L. MacDougall
M. Riddle
|
G: |
M. Riddle (2/5)
|
Bin: |
J. Russo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
Jul 24 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Sydney |
22 |
S. Lyons |
Sydney |
13,564 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Minichiello
J. Sutton
|
G: |
J. Williams (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Cross (2)
C. Flannery
A. Minichiello
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (2/3)
C. Walker (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Mar 12 |
Sydney |
24 |
South Sydney |
12 |
T. Archer |
Sydney |
22,186 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Cayless
C. Flannery
J. Monaghan
I. Soliola
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Bell
A. Harrison
|
G: |
J. Williams (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Aug 20 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Sydney |
16 |
R. Smith |
Sydney |
17,319 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Geddes
A. Harrison
|
G: |
B. Walker (4/4)
|
FG: |
B. Walker
|
Bin: |
S. Hegarty
|
|
|
T: |
A. Minichiello
A. Roberts
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (4/5)
|
Bin: |
M. Crocker
D. Shillington
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
Mar 12 |
South Sydney |
22 |
Sydney |
40 |
J. Robinson |
Sydney |
16,741 |
View |
|
|
T: |
Y. Gordon
N. Merritt
J. Sutton
B. Walker
|
G: |
B. Walker (3/3)
N. Merritt (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Roberts (2)
R. Cross
B. Finch
A. Minichiello
I. Soliola
J. Soward
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (3/3)
A. Roberts (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
May 21 |
Sydney |
28 |
South Sydney |
26 |
S. Hayne |
Sydney |
13,221 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Doyle
V. Mellars
A. Roberts
D. Shillington
I. Soliola
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Fa'alogo
A. MacDougall
N. Merritt
B. Rogers
J. Williams
|
G: |
J. Williams (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Mar 19 |
Sydney |
6 |
South Sydney |
18 |
P. Simpkins |
Sydney |
24,127 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lewis
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Vagana (2)
J. Williams
|
G: |
J. Williams (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Sep 1 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Sydney |
26 |
B. Cummins |
Sydney |
32,125 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Rigon
F. Talanoa
|
G: |
J. Williams (2/2)
|
Bin: |
D. Fa'alogo
|
|
|
T: |
A. Roberts (2)
B. Anasta
J. Monaghan
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (3/7)
|
Bin: |
B. Anasta
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
Mar 14 |
South Sydney |
20 |
Sydney |
34 |
T. Archer |
Sydney |
29,386 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt (2)
Y. Gordon
G. Paulson
|
G: |
I. Luke (2/4)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Sa (2)
A. Tupou (2)
S. Kenny-Dowall
N. Myles
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (5/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
Aug 29 |
Sydney |
22 |
South Sydney |
20 |
S. Lyons |
Sydney |
18,127 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Anasta
M. Aubusson
S. Perrett
A. Roberts
A. Tupou
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (1/5)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Capewell
I. Luke
N. Merritt
J. Sutton
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/2)
C. Sandow (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
Mar 15 |
Sydney |
12 |
South Sydney |
52 |
S. Lyons, T. De Las Heras |
Sydney |
24,486 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Anasta
J. Friend
|
G: |
C. Fitzgibbon (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt (3)
F. Talanoa (2)
C. Best
E. Pettybourne
C. Sandow
R. Wesser
|
G: |
C. Sandow (5/7)
I. Luke (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
Jul 27 |
South Sydney |
40 |
Sydney |
20 |
J. Robinson, G. Sutton |
Sydney |
11,031 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Simpson (3)
I. Luke
N. Merritt
E. Pettybourne
J. Sutton
C. Wing
|
G: |
C. Sandow (4/6)
I. Luke (0/2)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Aubusson
J. Friend
S. Kenny-Dowall
M. Pearce
|
G: |
S. Kenny-Dowall (2/4)
|
Bin: |
W. Mason
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 |
Mar 14 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Sydney |
36 |
A. Klein, T. De Las Heras |
Sydney |
23,149 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt (2)
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Kenny-Dowall (2)
M. Pearce (2)
A. Guerra
S. Perrett
|
G: |
T. Carney (6/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|