NRL Finals 2007

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 12 (J. Hayne, F. Mateo tries; K. Inu 2 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (T. Byrne try; M. Witt goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th September.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: 0-all.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 28,745.
View  North Queensland 20 (J. Thurston 2, P. Bowman tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) defeated Bulldogs 18 (D. Millard, L. Patten, V. Tonga tries; H. El Masri 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th September.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: 14-all.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 12-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 24,004.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (S. Menzies 2, B. Stewart 2, A. Watmough tries; M. Orford 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 6 (P. Mellor try; J. Williams goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 8th September.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-2.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 19,785.
View  Melbourne 40 (S. Turner 3, M. Geyer, M. King, A. Quinn, B. Slater, C. Smith tries; C. Smith 3, I. Folau goals) defeated Brisbane 0 at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th September.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 28-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-4.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,522.
View  Parramatta 25 (E. Grothe, J. Hayne, M. Riddell, P. Tahu tries; K. Inu 4 goals; B. Finch field goal) defeated Bulldogs 6 (M. Utai try; H. El Masri goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th September.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 12-6.   Scrums: Bulldogs 11-6.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-2.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 50,621.
View  North Queensland 49 (B. Farrar 2, M. Bowen, R. Cashmere, A. Graham, M. Henry, J. Smith, T. Williams tries; J. Thurston 7, P. Bowman goals; M. Bowen field goal) defeated Warriors 12 (M. Crockett, T. Martin tries; M. Witt 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th September.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-12.   Scrums: North Queensland 9-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-3.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 21,847.
View  Manly Warringah 28 (S. Bell, J. Lyon, B. Stewart, A. Watmough, L. Williamson tries; M. Orford 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (J. Lillyman try; J. Thurston goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd September.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: North Queensland 10-8.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 32,611.
View  Melbourne 26 (M. King 2, C. Cronk, S. Turner tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (E. Grothe, J. Reddy tries; K. Inu goal) at Telstra Dome.
Date: Sun, 23rd September.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 10-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 10-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 33,427.
View  Melbourne 34 (G. Inglis 2, A. Quinn 2, M. Crocker, M. King, C. Newton tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 8 (C. Hicks, S. Matai tries) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th September.   Kickoff: 7:15 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 10-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-4.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-2.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 81,392.

 

Last modified: Wed, 03 Jun 2020 03:07:02 +0000 (Sydney time)