Souths Logan Magpies
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack JOASS | FB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||
Cameron BOOTH | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | W | W | W | W |
Scott DOYLE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | ||||||||
Jamayne ISAAKO | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||||||||
Matt TRNKA | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben JACKSON | FE | B | H | H | B | HB | |||||||||||||||||
Sam SCARLETT | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||
Herman ESE'ESE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||
Travis WADDELL | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | FE | H | ||||||
Andrew EDWARDS | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||
Leon PANAPA | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FE | 2R | 2R |
Caleb TIMU | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||
Joe BOYCE | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | B | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |||
Phil DENNIS | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | L | L | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | ||
Jake EDEN | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel TAMOU | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | C | FB | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R |
Taeao KEPU | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Marion SEVE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
Jono KENT | W | W | W | W | W | FB | |||||||||||||||||
George FAI | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | B | FR | H | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | |||
Tikiko NOKE | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Luke ARCHER | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
Tevita PANGAI JUNIOR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | |||||||||||||||||
AJ TUIMAVAVE | B | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||
Jack WALTERS | B | FB | B | B | B | HB | H | B | |||||||||||||||
Daniel RUSSELL | B | W | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | FR | H | FE | ||||||||
Jack ANDERSON | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bradley FRITH | B | B | B | B | FB | B | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||
Ben CRONIN | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Joe OFAHENGAUE | H | H | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||||
Neil MULLER | C | FB | |||||||||||||||||||||
Francis FIFITA | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||
David PRITCHARD | C | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nikau TE RUPE | FB | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Nick DOYLE | C | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Derek STOWERS | FB | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam ELLIOTT | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intrust Super Cup | Round 1 | PNG | L | 18 | - | 36 | Joass | Booth | S. Doyle 1T 1G | Isaako | Trnka 1T | Jackson | Scarlett 1T | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa | Timu | Boyce | Dennis | Eden | Tamou 1T | Kepu | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 2 | Redcliffe | W | 24 | - | 18 | Isaako 1T | Booth | S. Doyle 4G | Seve | Kent | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa 1T | Timu 1T | Boyce | Dennis | Tamou 1T | Kepu | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 3 | Townsville | L | 26 | - | 46 | Isaako 1T | Booth 2T | S. Doyle 3G | Seve | Kent 2T | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa | Timu | Boyce | Dennis | Tamou | Kepu | Fai | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 4 | Ipswich | L | 20 | - | 28 | Isaako | Booth | S. Doyle 1T 2G | Seve | Kent | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa 1T | Timu 1T | Boyce | Dennis | Tamou | Fai 1T | Noke | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 5 | Wynnum-Manly | W | 21 | - | 20 | Isaako 1T 2G | Booth | S. Doyle | Seve | Kent 1T | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell 1T | Edwards | Panapa 1F | Timu 1T | Boyce | Dennis | Tamou | Fai | Noke | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 6 | Burleigh | L | 32 | - | 38 | Isaako 1T 4G | Booth | Archer 1T | Seve 1T | Kent | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards 1T | Panapa | Timu 1T | Boyce | Dennis | Tamou 1T | Fai | Noke | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 7 | Tweed | W | 28 | - | 10 | Isaako 4G | Booth | S. Doyle | Seve 2T | Archer | Joass | Scarlett | Ese'ese 1T | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa | Pangai Junior 1T | Dennis | Tamou | Fai 1T | Tuimavave | Walters | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 8 | Central QLD | L | 16 | - | 28 | Walters | Booth | Tamou | Seve | Archer | Joass | Scarlett | Tuimavave | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa 1T | Pangai Junior 1T | Dennis | Jackson 2G | Fai 1T | Russell | Noke | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 9 | Easts | L | 32 | - | 38 | Tamou 2T | Russell 1T | Booth | Seve | Archer | Joass 1T 1G | Scarlett 1T | Tuimavave | Jackson 5G | Edwards | Panapa | Pangai Junior | Dennis | Walters | Fai | Anderson | Noke | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 10 | Norths | W | 42 | - | 20 | Joass | Booth | S. Doyle 5G | Seve | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett 1T | Tuimavave 1T | Jackson 2G | Edwards | Panapa 2T | Pangai Junior | Tamou 1T | Walters | Boyce 2T | Fai | Russell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 11 | Sunshine Coast | D | 16 | - | 16 | Kent | Booth | S. Doyle 4G | Seve | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa | Pangai Junior | Tamou | Tuimavave | Boyce 1T | Fai 1T | Russell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 12 | Northern | W | 24 | - | 18 | Joass | Booth | S. Doyle 1T 4G | Seve 1T | Archer 1T | Dennis | Scarlett | Fai 1T | Waddell | Edwards | Panapa | Tamou | Boyce | Tuimavave | Russell | Frith | Kepu | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 13 | Mackay | D | 18 | - | 18 | Joass | Booth | S. Doyle 1G | Seve | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett 2T | Fai | Waddell | Edwards 1T | Panapa | Tamou 1T | Boyce | Frith | Russell | Cronin | Kepu | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 14 | PNG | L | 20 | - | 22 | Joass 2T 2G | Booth | S. Doyle 1T | Seve 1T | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Ofahengaue | Edwards | Panapa | Tamou | Boyce | Anderson | Russell | Fai | Frith | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 16 | Tweed | W | 48 | - | 30 | Joass 1T 5G | Booth | Muller | Seve | Archer 1T | Dennis 1T | Scarlett 2T | Fai 2T | Ofahengaue | Edwards | Panapa | Tamou 1T | Boyce | Frith 3G | Russell | Tuimavave | Fifita | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 17 | Townsville | W | 30 | - | 12 | Frith 5G | Booth | Pritchard | Seve | Archer 1T | Dennis | Scarlett 2T | Ese'ese | Fai 1T | Edwards | Panapa 1T | Tamou | Boyce | Russell | Fifita | Tuimavave | Walters | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 18 | Wynnum-Manly | L | 26 | - | 36 | Te Rupe | Booth | Tamou 1T | Seve 1T | Archer 1T | Dennis | Scarlett | Ese'ese | Waddell | Pangai Junior | Panapa 1T | Ofahengaue | Boyce 1T | Frith 3G | Russell | Fifita | Tuimavave | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 19 | Easts | W | 20 | - | 10 | Frith 2G | Te Rupe 2T | Booth 1T | Seve | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett | Fai 1T | Waddell | Russell | Panapa | Tamou | Boyce | Tuimavave | Fifita | Noke | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 20 | Norths | W | 32 | - | 24 | Frith | Te Rupe 2T | Booth | Seve 2T | Archer | Dennis | Scarlett | Fai | Waddell | Ese'ese 1T | Panapa 1T | Tamou 1T | Boyce | Russell | Jackson 2G | Fifita | Tuimavave | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 21 | Sunshine Coast | L | 12 | - | 48 | Frith | Te Rupe 1T | N. Doyle 2G | Seve▮ | Booth | Dennis | Walters | Fai | Waddell▮ | Russell | Panapa | Tamou 1T | Boyce | Eden | Fifita | Noke | S. Doyle | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 22 | Central QLD | W | 24 | - | 22 | Stowers 1T | Te Rupe 1T | S. Doyle 1G | Seve 1T | Booth 1T | Panapa | Jackson 1G | Fai | Walters 1T | Ese'ese | Ofahengaue | Tamou | Boyce | Eden | Tuimavave | Fifita | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 24 | Mackay | W | 40 | - | 22 | Muller | Booth | S. Doyle 2T 6G | Seve | Te Rupe | Waddell | Scarlett 1T | Ese'ese 1T | Russell 1T | Ofahengaue | Panapa | Tamou 1T | Boyce | Fai | Walters | Fifita | Elliott 1T | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 25 | Burleigh | L | 18 | - | 30 | Isaako 1T | Booth | S. Doyle 3G | Seve | Te Rupe | Russell 1T | Scarlett 1T | Ese'ese | Waddell▮ | Ofahengaue | Panapa | Tamou | Boyce | Dennis | Fifita | Tuimavave | Fai▮ |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio