Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2016 Kingstone Press League 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2015 Kingstone Press League 1
2017 Kingstone Press League 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
March 2016
Round 1
Mar 5
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
54
Coventry Bears
6
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 1
6
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
40
Gloucestershire All Golds
8
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 1
6
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
18
Barrow Raiders
37
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 1
6
Sun
Oxford RLFC
22
Newcastle Thunder
30
Braywick Park
View
Round 1
6
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
28
Hunslet Hawks
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 1
6
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
4
Keighley Cougars
60
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 1
6
Sun
York City Knights
28
London Skolars
12
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 2
12
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
74
Hemel Stags
0
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 2
12
Sat
London Skolars
26
Oxford RLFC
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 2
13
Sun
Barrow Raiders
40
Hunslet Hawks
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 2
13
Sun
Coventry Bears
16
Rochdale Hornets
58
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 2
13
Sun
Keighley Cougars
28
Doncaster RLFC
44
Cougar Park
View
Round 2
13
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
20
North Wales Crusaders
24
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 2
16
Wed
Gloucestershire All Golds
44
South Wales Scorpions
22
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Barrow Raiders
24
Newcastle Thunder
24
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Doncaster RLFC
16
York City Knights
46
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Gloucestershire All Golds
28
Coventry Bears
29
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Hemel Stags
12
London Skolars
38
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Hunslet Hawks
16
Keighley Cougars
24
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 3
25
Fri
North Wales Crusaders
16
Rochdale Hornets
42
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 3
25
Fri
Oxford RLFC
20
South Wales Scorpions
38
Braywick Park
View
April 2016
Round 4
Apr 10
Sun
Coventry Bears
0
Barrow Raiders
38
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 4
10
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
30
North Wales Crusaders
14
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Sun
Hemel Stags
6
York City Knights
60
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Sun
Keighley Cougars
70
Oxford RLFC
10
Cougar Park
View
Round 4
10
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
24
Hunslet Hawks
28
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
38
Gloucestershire All Golds
16
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
0
Toulouse Olympique
64
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 5
17
Sun
Keighley Cougars
42
Gloucestershire All Golds
18
Cougar Park
View
Round 5
17
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
24
London Skolars
31
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 5
17
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
14
Hemel Stags
30
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 6
23
Sat
London Skolars
52
Coventry Bears
20
New River Stadium
View
Round 6
24
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
21
Barrow Raiders
18
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 6
24
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
18
Newcastle Thunder
21
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 6
24
Sun
Hemel Stags
10
North Wales Crusaders
38
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 6
24
Sun
Oxford RLFC
14
Hunslet Hawks
40
Braywick Park
View
Round 6
24
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
28
Toulouse Olympique
28
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 6
24
Sun
York City Knights
40
South Wales Scorpions
6
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 5
30
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
54
Oxford RLFC
8
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
May 2016
Round 5
May 1
Sun
Barrow Raiders
4
Rochdale Hornets
18
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 5
1
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
22
Doncaster RLFC
30
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 7
8
Sun
Barrow Raiders
50
York City Knights
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 7
8
Sun
Coventry Bears
16
Keighley Cougars
36
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 7
8
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
44
Hemel Stags
28
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 7
8
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
35
Doncaster RLFC
34
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 7
8
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
40
Oxford RLFC
18
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 7
8
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
40
London Skolars
12
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 8
14
Sat
Coventry Bears
20
Doncaster RLFC
32
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 8
14
Sat
London Skolars
26
Newcastle Thunder
46
New River Stadium
View
Round 8
15
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
24
Toulouse Olympique
46
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 8
15
Sun
Keighley Cougars
74
Hemel Stags
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 8
15
Sun
Oxford RLFC
24
Rochdale Hornets
52
Braywick Park
View
Round 8
15
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
4
Barrow Raiders
44
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 8
15
Sun
York City Knights
16
North Wales Crusaders
16
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 9
20
Fri
Newcastle Thunder
4
York City Knights
36
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 9
21
Sat
London Skolars
30
Keighley Cougars
20
New River Stadium
View
Round 9
22
Sun
Barrow Raiders
16
Toulouse Olympique
44
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 9
22
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
54
Oxford RLFC
14
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 9
22
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
18
Hunslet Hawks
26
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 9
22
Sun
Hemel Stags
14
Coventry Bears
50
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 9
22
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
70
South Wales Scorpions
6
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 7
28
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
48
Gloucestershire All Golds
16
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
June 2016
Round 5
Jun 1
Wed
York City Knights
32
Coventry Bears
14
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 10
4
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
46
Doncaster RLFC
26
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 10
4
Sat
Keighley Cougars
36
Newcastle Thunder
14
Cougar Park
View
Round 10
4
Sat
South Wales Scorpions
16
North Wales Crusaders
30
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 10
5
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
16
Barrow Raiders
52
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 10
5
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
26
London Skolars
18
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 10
5
Sun
Oxford RLFC
24
Hemel Stags
18
Braywick Park
View
Round 10
5
Sun
York City Knights
40
Rochdale Hornets
12
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 11
11
Sat
Coventry Bears
48
Oxford RLFC
10
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 11
11
Sat
London Skolars
42
Barrow Raiders
34
New River Stadium
View
Round 11
12
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
54
South Wales Scorpions
4
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 11
12
Sun
Hemel Stags
18
Gloucestershire All Golds
48
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 11
12
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
22
Toulouse Olympique
32
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 11
12
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
22
Keighley Cougars
30
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 11
12
Sun
York City Knights
32
Hunslet Hawks
24
Bootham Crescent
View
Round 12
18
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
84
Keighley Cougars
6
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 12
19
Sun
Barrow Raiders
62
Hemel Stags
4
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 12
19
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
18
North Wales Crusaders
30
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 12
19
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
38
Coventry Bears
18
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 12
19
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
30
Rochdale Hornets
38
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 12
19
Sun
Oxford RLFC
6
York City Knights
50
Braywick Park
View
Round 12
19
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
6
London Skolars
22
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 13
25
Sat
Coventry Bears
14
Newcastle Thunder
32
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 13
25
Sat
London Skolars
10
Doncaster RLFC
30
New River Stadium
View
Round 13
26
Sun
Hemel Stags
6
Rochdale Hornets
60
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 13
26
Sun
Keighley Cougars
32
Barrow Raiders
34
Cougar Park
View
Round 13
26
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
14
Toulouse Olympique
32
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 13
26
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
24
Hunslet Hawks
36
Parc Dyffryn Pennar
View
Round 13
26
Sun
York City Knights
56
Gloucestershire All Golds
12
Bootham Crescent
View
July 2016
Round 14
Jul 2
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
44
York City Knights
6
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Barrow Raiders
76
Oxford RLFC
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
80
Hemel Stags
18
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Gloucestershire All Golds
22
London Skolars
23
Prince Of Wales Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Newcastle Thunder
50
South Wales Scorpions
16
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
North Wales Crusaders
20
Coventry Bears
20
Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
42
Keighley Cougars
28
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 15
9
Sat
Coventry Bears
18
South Wales Scorpions
16
Butts Park Arena
View
Round 15
9
Sat
London Skolars
12
Toulouse Olympique
52
New River Stadium
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Hemel Stags
20
Newcastle Thunder
52
Pennine Way Stadium
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
35
North Wales Crusaders
30
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Keighley Cougars
34
York City Knights
28
Cougar Park
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Oxford RLFC
34
Gloucestershire All Golds
52
Braywick Park
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
21
Doncaster RLFC
8
Spotland Stadium
View
September 2016
promo
Sep 17
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
22
Rochdale Hornets
24
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Semi Final
24
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
62
York City Knights
10
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Semi Final
25
Sun
Barrow Raiders
46
Doncaster RLFC
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
October 2016
play-
Oct 1
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
32
Barrow Raiders
22
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
109 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2015 Kingstone Press League 1
2017 Kingstone Press League 1