Third Division 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
Minor Premiers
Hunslet Hawks 
No. Of Teams
80
No. Of Games
83
No. Of Players
223
Top Tryscorer
Dominic Brambani (8)
Top Pointscorer
Dominic Brambani (57)
The competition was suspended after 2 Rounds due to the Coronavirus pandemic.

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Hunslet Hawks11--296+2311--5010+4022--79164+63
2. Barrow11--506+4411--3222+1022--82284+54
3. Newcastle Thunder11--3022+811--288+2022--58304+28
4. Doncaster211-7242+30------+0211-72422+30
5. Rochdale Hornets11--2914+15------+011--29142+15
6. Workington Town11--246+181-1-2230-8211-46362+10
7. North Wales------+0211-4645+1211-46452+1
8. London Skolars1-1-1640-24------+01-1-16400-24
9. Keighley------+02-2-2053-332-2-20530-33
10. Coventry Bears1-1-828-201-1-650-442-2-14780-64
11. West Wales1-1-1050-401-1-1050-402-2-201000-80
  • Total games played: 10
  • Total points scored: 482
  • Average points per game: 48.20
  • Best attack: Barrow Raiders (41.00 ppg - 170.12%)
  • Best defense: Rochdale Hornets (14.00 ppg - 58.09%)
  • Worst attack: Coventry Bears (7.00 ppg - 29.05%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (50.00 ppg - 207.47%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Barrow Raiders 2nd 3 1 0 136 64 Paul CRAREY 3 - Shane TOAL 38 -Jamie DALLIMORE Prestige Stadium 1,011
Coventry Bears 10th 0 3 0 18 114 Richard SQUIRES 1 - Liam WELHAM
Reece RANCE
Nathan HILL
4 -Liam WELHAM
Reece RANCE
Nathan HILL
Butts Park Arena 384
Doncaster RLFC 4th 2 2 0 108 84 Richard HORNE 5 - Sam DOHERTY 24 -Matty BEHARRELL Keepmoat 761
Hunslet Hawks 1st 4 1 0 143 84 Gary THORNTON 8 - Dominic BRAMBANI 57 -Dominic BRAMBANI South Leeds 363
Keighley Cougars 9th 0 3 0 32 69 Rhys LOVEGROVE 1 - Jack MILLER
Richie HAWKYARD
Jack COVENTRY
Jake WEBSTER
8 -Jack MILLER Cougar 402
London Skolars 8th 0 2 0 34 78 Jermaine COLEMAN 1 - Jerome YATES
Lameck JUMA
Richard WILKINSON
4 -Lameck JUMA
Richard WILKINSON
Neil THORMAN
Jerome YATES
Barnet Copthall 223
Newcastle Thunder 3rd 5 0 0 142 82 Simon FINNIGAN 4 - Kieran GILL 34 -Reece DEAN Kingston Park 781
North Wales Crusaders 7th 2 2 0 128 73 Mike GRADY 2 - Rob MASSAM 24 -Tommy JOHNSON Queensway 249
Rochdale Hornets 5th 3 1 0 149 104 Matt CALLAND 3 - Jamie TRACEY
Ben CALLAND
30 -Samuel FREEMAN AJ Bell Stadium
Crown Oil Arena
380
West Wales Raiders 11th 0 3 0 28 130 Aaron WOOD 2 - Dai EVANS 8 -Dai EVANS Llanelli 166
Workington Town 6th 3 2 0 114 104 Chris THORMAN 5 - Elliot HALL 30 -Carl FORBER Derwent Park 816

 

Last modified: Mon, 19 Apr 2021 05:59:29 +1000 (Sydney time)