Third Division 2019

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

Third Division 2019

Round 1
Third Division 2019 Sat Feb 16th 2:30pm Newcastle Thunder 26 Doncaster 32 N. Bennett Kingston Park 1,817 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 17th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 28 West Wales 4 C. Worsley Butts Park Arena 526 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 17th 3:00pm Oldham 28 Workington Town 32 J. McMullen Vestacare 765 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 17th 3:00pm Whitehaven 28 Keighley 16 S. Race Recreation Gnd 897 View
Round 2
Third Division 2019 Sat Feb 23rd 2:00pm West Wales 18 London Skolars 28 C. Smith Llanelli 250 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 24th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 32 Newcastle Thunder 28 T. Crashley Butts Park Arena 360 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 24th 3:00pm Doncaster 18 Hunslet Hawks 20 S. Race Keepmoat 734 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 24th 3:00pm Oldham 36 Whitehaven 12 C. Worsley Vestacare 546 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Feb 24th 3:00pm Workington Town 48 North Wales 18 A. Sweet Derwent Park 901 View
Round 3
Third Division 2019 Sat Mar 2nd 3:00pm London Skolars 12 Newcastle Thunder 48 A. Sweet New River 302 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 3rd 3:00pm Doncaster 20 Workington Town 10 T. Crashley Keepmoat 640 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 3rd 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 58 West Wales 4 P. Marklove South Leeds 560 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 3rd 3:00pm Keighley 40 Coventry Bears 8 J. Roberts Cougar 915 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 3rd 2:30pm North Wales 14 Oldham 16 M. Rossleigh Queensway 426 View
Round 4
Third Division 2019 Sat Mar 16th 3:00pm London Skolars 18 Keighley 18 M. Rossleigh New River 262 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Mar 16th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 56 West Wales 6 L. Staveley Kingston Park 678 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 17th 2:30pm North Wales 12 Hunslet Hawks 22 J. McMullen Queensway 317 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 17th 3:00pm Whitehaven 26 Doncaster 8 T. Crashley Recreation Gnd 702 View
Round 5
Third Division 2019 Sat Mar 23rd 3:00pm West Wales 16 Whitehaven 30 B. Pearson Llanelli 173 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 24th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 44 Coventry Bears 10 J. Roberts South Leeds 542 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 24th 3:00pm Keighley 24 North Wales 22 A. Sweet Cougar 859 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 24th 3:00pm Oldham 34 London Skolars 4 N. Bennett Vestacare 709 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Mar 24th 3:00pm Workington Town 32 Newcastle Thunder 30 C. Worsley Derwent Park 859 View
Round 6
Third Division 2019 Sat Apr 6th 12:15pm London Skolars 34 Workington Town 32 N. Bennett New River 629 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Apr 6th 3:00pm West Wales 12 Keighley 56 A. Moore Llanelli 238 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 7th 3:00pm Doncaster 44 Coventry Bears 18 C. Worsley Keepmoat 562 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 7th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 28 Oldham 22 M. Mannifield Kingston Park 889 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 7th 3:00pm Whitehaven 16 Hunslet Hawks 12 L. Staveley Recreation Gnd 724 View
Round 7
Third Division 2019 Fri Apr 19th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 28 London Skolars 30 T. Crashley Butts Park Arena 353 View
Third Division 2019 Fri Apr 19th 3:00pm Keighley 26 Doncaster 18 C. Worsley Cougar 1,040 View
Third Division 2019 Fri Apr 19th 2:30pm North Wales 70 West Wales 8 M. Smaill Queensway 282 View
Third Division 2019 Fri Apr 19th 3:00pm Oldham 28 Hunslet Hawks 36 J. Roberts Vestacare 652 View
Third Division 2019 Fri Apr 19th 3:00pm Workington Town 18 Whitehaven 33 N. Bennett Derwent Park 1,981 View
Round 8
Third Division 2019 Sat Apr 27th 3:00pm West Wales 8 Oldham 72 B. Robinson Llanelli 197 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 28th 3:00pm Doncaster 10 North Wales 12 J. Stearne Keepmoat 658 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 28th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 26 London Skolars 42 A. Moore South Leeds 661 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 28th 3:00pm Keighley 32 Workington Town 26 S. Race Cougar 948 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Apr 28th 3:00pm Whitehaven 12 Newcastle Thunder 12 M. Mannifield Recreation Gnd 852 View
Round 4
Third Division 2019 Sat May 11th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 41 Workington Town 30 S. Race Ivor Preece 303 View
Round 1
Third Division 2019 Sat May 11th 3:00pm London Skolars 19 North Wales 18 T. Crashley New River 248 View
Round 9
Third Division 2019 Sat May 18th 3:00pm London Skolars 22 Doncaster 6 T. Crashley New River 608 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 19th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 40 Keighley 12 A. Sweet Kingston Park 1,423 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 19th 3:00pm North Wales 14 Whitehaven 28 J. Stearne Queensway 342 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 19th 3:00pm Oldham 34 Coventry Bears 18 B. Milligan Vestacare 451 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 19th 3:00pm Workington Town 12 Hunslet Hawks 4 N. Bennett Derwent Park 610 View
Round 10
Third Division 2019 Sat May 25th 6:30pm Keighley 12 Oldham 52 A. Sweet Recreation Gnd 836 View
Third Division 2019 Sat May 25th 6:00pm Whitehaven 32 London Skolars 6 J. McMullen Recreation Gnd 811 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 26th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 18 North Wales 34 L. Staveley Ivor Preece 396 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 26th 3:00pm Doncaster 54 West Wales 0 K. Moore Keepmoat 526 View
Third Division 2019 Sun May 26th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 18 Hunslet Hawks 32 T. Crashley Kingston Park 624 View
Round 11
Third Division 2019 Fri Jun 7th 7:45pm Hunslet Hawks 34 Keighley 0 A. Sweet South Leeds 668 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 8th 3:00pm West Wales 12 Workington Town 58 P. Marklove Llanelli 321 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 9th 5:30pm Doncaster 31 Oldham 0 T. Crashley Keepmoat 678 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 9th 3:00pm North Wales 12 Newcastle Thunder 48 M. Mannifield Queensway 302 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 9th 3:00pm Whitehaven 32 Coventry Bears 18 A. Moore Recreation Gnd 915 View
Round 12
Third Division 2019 Fri Jun 14th 7:45pm Hunslet Hawks 20 Doncaster 22 S. Race South Leeds 664 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 15th 3:00pm London Skolars 51 West Wales 6 B. Robinson New River 290 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 16th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 26 Whitehaven 20 C. Worsley Kingston Park 1,079 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 16th 3:00pm Oldham 28 Keighley 4 K. Moore Vestacare 591 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 16th 3:00pm Workington Town 54 Coventry Bears 16 B. Milligan Borough Park 895 View
Round 13
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 22nd 3:00pm Keighley 38 London Skolars 26 M. Smaill Cougar 686 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 22nd 3:00pm West Wales 10 Hunslet Hawks 72 C. Smith Llanelli 283 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 23rd 3:00pm Doncaster 18 Newcastle Thunder 19 M. Rossleigh Keepmoat 549 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 23rd 3:00pm Whitehaven 22 North Wales 24 N. Bennett Recreation Gnd 781 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 23rd 3:00pm Workington Town 16 Oldham 26 S. Race Borough Park 1,013 View
Round 14
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 29th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 10 Doncaster 54 A. Moore Ivor Preece 386 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jun 29th 3:00pm London Skolars 6 Whitehaven 28 J. McMullen New River 442 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 30th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 48 Workington Town 10 T. Crashley Kingston Park 1,077 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 30th 2:30pm North Wales 14 Keighley 6 K. Moore Queensway 315 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jun 30th 3:00pm Oldham 56 West Wales 6 L. Staveley Vestacare 552 View
Round 15
Third Division 2019 Sat Jul 6th 3:00pm London Skolars 20 Coventry Bears 36 C. Smith New River 216 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jul 6th 3:00pm West Wales 0 Doncaster 72 A. Sweet Llanelli 198 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 7th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 12 Newcastle Thunder 26 M. Rossleigh South Leeds 746 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 7th 3:00pm North Wales 30 Workington Town 18 J. McMullen Queensway 363 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 7th 3:00pm Whitehaven 16 Oldham 10 T. Crashley Recreation Gnd 1,102 View
Round 16
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 20 Hunslet Hawks 48 T. Crashley Webb Ellis Road 420 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Doncaster 12 Whitehaven 22 B. Pearson L.D. Nutrition 780 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Keighley 50 West Wales 18 J. Stearne Cougar 702 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Oldham 46 North Wales 30 L. Staveley Vestacare 616 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Workington Town 32 London Skolars 22 A. Moore Borough Park 810 View
Round 17
Third Division 2019 Sat Jul 20th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 34 London Skolars 16 C. Worsley Kingston Park 1,098 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jul 20th 3:00pm West Wales 44 Coventry Bears 16 M. Smaill Llanelli 352 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 21st 3:00pm North Wales 0 Doncaster 30 M. Mannifield Queensway 372 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Jul 21st 3:00pm Workington Town 52 Keighley 4 K. Moore Derwent Park 947 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Jul 27th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 12 Whitehaven 19 M. Mannifield South Leeds 540 View
Round 18
Third Division 2019 Sat Aug 3rd 3:00pm London Skolars 14 Oldham 15 L. Staveley New River 355 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Aug 3rd 3:00pm West Wales 6 Newcastle Thunder 68 J. McMullen Llanelli 302 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 4th 3:00pm Coventry Bears 20 Keighley 46 A. Moore Webb Ellis Road 345 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 4th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 42 North Wales 18 K. Moore South Leeds 488 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 4th 3:00pm Whitehaven 12 Workington Town 12 M. Rossleigh Recreation Gnd 2,360 View
Round 19
Third Division 2019 Sat Aug 10th 6:00pm Keighley 10 Hunslet Hawks 32 N. Bennett Cougar 522 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm Doncaster 23 London Skolars 22 S. Race Keepmoat 585 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm North Wales 33 Coventry Bears 16 C. Smith Queensway 256 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm Oldham 28 Newcastle Thunder 20 M. Rossleigh Vestacare 702 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm Workington Town 66 West Wales 22 B. Milligan Derwent Park 908 View
Round 20
Third Division 2019 Sat Aug 17th 3:00pm West Wales 16 North Wales 56 B. Milligan Llanelli 272 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 18th 3:00pm Keighley 19 Whitehaven 48 M. Mannifield Cougar 782 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 18th 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 88 Coventry Bears 6 A. Sweet Kingston Park 711 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Aug 18th 3:00pm Oldham 40 Doncaster 14 J. McMullen Vestacare 745 View
Third Division 2019 Fri Aug 23rd 6:00pm London Skolars 30 Hunslet Hawks 34 M. Rossleigh New River 1,035 View
Round 21
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Coventry Bears 6 Oldham 50 L. Staveley Webb Ellis Road 280 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Doncaster 48 Keighley 12 J. Stearne Keepmoat 892 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 16 Workington Town 30 T. Crashley South Leeds 521 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Newcastle Thunder 46 North Wales 22 J. McMullen Kingston Park 883 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Whitehaven 74 West Wales 6 C. Smith Recreation Gnd 972 View
Round 22
Third Division 2019 Sat Sep 7th 2:00pm Coventry Bears 0 Whitehaven 72 A. Sweet Webb Ellis Road 652 View
Third Division 2019 Sat Sep 7th 3:00pm North Wales 36 London Skolars 18 K. Moore Queensway 421 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 8th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 20 Oldham 34 J. McMullen South Leeds 688 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 8th 3:00pm Keighley 22 Newcastle Thunder 32 L. Staveley Cougar 825 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 8th 3:00pm Workington Town 4 Doncaster 30 G. Hewer Derwent Park 1,201 View
Qualif Final
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 15th 3:00pm Hunslet Hawks 24 Workington Town 32 T. Grant South Leeds 332 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 15th 2:30pm Newcastle Thunder 6 Doncaster 20 B. Pearson Kingston Park 668 View
Semi Final
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 22nd 2:30pm Newcastle Thunder 38 Workington Town 18 J. Child Kingston Park 687 View
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 22nd 2:00pm Oldham 22 Doncaster 12 L. Moore Vestacare 529 View
Prelim Final
Third Division 2019 Sun Sep 29th 12:00pm Newcastle Thunder 34 Doncaster 4 J. Smith Kingston Park 3,577 View
Grand Final
Third Division 2019 Sun Oct 6th 3:00pm Oldham 18 Newcastle Thunder 14 G. Hewer Vestacare 1,203 View

116 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Oct 2020 01:05:01 +1100 (Sydney time)