Third Division 2012

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
97
No. Of Games
192
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Doncaster99--416136+280963-301211+9018153-71734730+370
2. Barrow99--335140+195954-282243+3918144-61738328+234
3. Workington Town981-378158+220954-239172+6718135-61733026+287
4. Whitehaven972-325198+127954-224223+118126-54942124+128
5. Rochdale Hornets963-242182+60936-254280-261899-49646218+34
6. London Skolars9531332248+84927-226312-8618710155856015-2
7. Oldham945-229255-269351236230+618710146548515-20
8. North Wales945-250258-8936-210370-16018711-46062814-168
9. South Wales927-196316-120927-169364-19518414-3656808-315
10. Gateshead918-150376-2269-9-126448-32218117-2768242-548
  • Total games played: 90
  • Total points scored: 5,120
  • Average points per game: 56.89
  • Best attack: Doncaster RLFC (39.83 ppg - 140.02%)
  • Best defense: Workington Town (18.33 ppg - 64.44%)
  • Worst attack: Gateshead Thunder (15.33 ppg - 53.89%)
  • Worst defense: Gateshead Thunder (45.78 ppg - 160.94%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 2nd 16 6 0 698 467 Darren HOLT - - -- Craven Park * 1,340 Runners Up
Doncaster RLFC 1st 18 5 0 836 464 Tony MILLER - - -- Keepmoat * 496 Runners Up
Gateshead Thunder 10th 2 18 0 314 914 Kevin NEIGHBOUR - - -- Gateshead * 179
London Skolars 6th 7 11 1 584 603 - - - -- New River * 376
North Wales Crusaders 8th 8 12 0 492 736 Clive GRIFFITHS - - -- Glynd┼Ár Uni RS * 567
Oldham 7th 9 12 1 542 623 Tony BENSON - - -- Boundary (9)
Whitebank (1)
* 773 Qualifying Final
Rochdale Hornets 5th 10 11 0 574 590 John STANKEVITCH - - -- Spotland * 0 Qualifying Final
South Wales Scorpions 9th 5 15 0 417 786 Dave CLARK - - -- Gnoll * 879
Whitehaven Warriors 4th 14 8 0 661 523 Don GAILER - - -- Recreation Gnd * 643 Semi Final
Workington Town 3rd 15 7 0 683 403 - - - -- Derwent Park * 601 Prelim Final

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 9th Whitehaven 40 Rochdale Hornets 12 Recreation Gnd   View
Sep 9th Workington Town 34 Oldham 29 Derwent Park   View
Sep 16th Doncaster 20 Barrow 22 Keepmoat   View
Sep 16th Workington Town 26 Whitehaven 2 Derwent Park   View
Sep 23rd Doncaster 20 Workington Town 0 Keepmoat   View
Sep 30th Doncaster 16 Barrow 13 Keepmoat   View