2012 Cooperative Championship 1

Stats

Note: * denotes incomplete data.

Runners Up
Barrow 
Wooden Spoon
Gateshead 
Top Tryscorer
Gary Middlehurst (3)
Top Pointscorer
Paul Cooke (24)
No. Of Teams
10
No. Of Games
96
No. Of Players
385
No. Of Tries
48 *
No. Of Goals
31 / 48 (64.58%) *
No. Of F.Goals
*
Total Attendance
3,646 *
Average Crowd
729 *
Highest Crowd
1,513 *
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
1,513 *
Lowest Crowd
233 *
Mean Scoreline
39-17
Median Scoreline
38-18
Highest Scoreline
56-36
Lowest Scoreline
20-0
Highest Team Score
Doncaster (78-6)
Average PPG
60.16

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Doncaster RLFC99--416136280963-3012119018153-71734730+37039.8319.28
2. Barrow Raiders99--335140195954-2822433918144-61738328+23434.2821.28
3. Workington Town981-378158220954-2391726718135-61733026+28734.2818.33
4. Whitehaven RLFC972-325198127954-224223118126-54942124+12830.5023.39
5. Rochdale Hornets963-24218260936-254280-261899-49646218+3427.5625.67
6. London Skolars953133224884927-226312-8618710155856015-231.0031.11
7. Oldham945-229255-269351236230618710146548515-2025.8326.94
8. North Wales Crusaders945-250258-8936-210370-16018711-46062814-16825.5634.89
9. South Wales Scorpions927-196316-120927-169364-19518414-3656808-31520.2837.78
10. Gateshead Thunder918-150376-2269-9-126448-32218117-2768242-54815.3345.78

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Quarter Final Sep 9 Whitehaven 40 Rochdale 12 Recreation Gnd   View
Quarter Final 9 Workington 34 Oldham 29 Derwent Park   View
Semi Final 16 Doncaster 20 Barrow 22 Keepmoat   View
Semi Final 16 Workington 26 Whitehaven 2 Derwent Park   View
Prelim Final 23 Doncaster 20 Workington 0 Keepmoat   View
Grand Final 30 Doncaster 16 Barrow 13 Keepmoat   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 1st 19 8 0 819 619 Holt Harrison 2 - Larkin 8 -Larkin Craven Park * 1,340 Runners Up
Doncaster RLFC 3rd 19 8 0 924 579 Miller - 2 - Waterman, Cooke 24 -Cooke Keepmoat * 639 Runners Up
Gateshead Thunder 6th 2 22 0 364 1074 Neighbour Payne 2 - Neilson 8 -Neilson Gateshead (11), Kingston Park (1) * 206
London Skolars 9th 8 14 1 666 731 Mbu - 1 - Price 4 -Price New River * 376
North Wales Crusaders 7th 8 12 0 492 736 Griffiths Moulsdale 2 - Massam 8 -Massam, Brennan Glynd┼Ár Uni RS * 1,040
Oldham 4th 9 15 2 618 783 Benson - 1 - McCully, Greenwood, Gillam, Clarke 8 -Dallimore Boundary * 0 Quarter Final
Rochdale Hornets 2nd 11 14 0 652 724 Stankevitch Wood 3 - Middlehurst 12 -Middlehurst Spotland * 359 Quarter Final
South Wales Scorpions 5th 5 18 1 537 950 Clark Burke 2 - James 8 -Rooney, James Gnoll * 879
Whitehaven RLFC 10th 15 11 0 749 637 Gailer Doran 1 - Rudd, Crellin, Bauer 8 -Rudd Recreation Gnd * 643 Wooden Spoon
Workington Town 8th 16 10 0 777 508 Charlton - 1 - Rooney, Olstrom, Mossop 4 -Rooney, Olstrom, Mossop Derwent Park * 681 Prelim Final