Third Division 2011

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
10
No. Of Games
207
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Swinton1082-30821098106314122691432014517204792924136.0023.95
2. Whitehaven109-131815616210451248269-212013525664252814128.3021.25
3. Keighley1082-4231752481055-240237320137-6634122625133.1520.60
4. Rochdale1064-3942441501064-258254420128-6524982415432.6024.90
5. Doncaster1064-254187671064-2772463120128-531433249826.5521.65
6. Workington Town106313812221591055-278221572011816594432321632.9522.15
7. Oldham1082-4072461611037-234287-5320119-6415332210832.0526.65
8. South Wales1055-272294-221019-264380-11620614-53667412-13826.8033.70
9. London10451233325-921019-200353-15320514143367811-24521.6533.90
10. Gateshead10-10-134486-35210-91134608-47420-1912681,0941-82613.4054.70

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 11th Doncaster 34 Whitehaven 16 Keepmoat   View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Rochdale 39 Oldham 18 Spotland   View
Semi Final Sep 18th Keighley 10 Workington Town 19 Cougar   View
Semi Final Sep 18th Rochdale 26 Doncaster 18 Spotland   View
Prelim Final Sep 25th Keighley 38 Rochdale 23 Cougar   View
Grand Final Oct 2nd Workington Town 12 Keighley 32 Derwent Park   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Doncaster RLFC 5th 14 10 0 627 547 Miller - - - -- Keepmoat * 1,088 Qualifying Final
Gateshead Thunder 10th 1 20 1 306 1180 Pell Payne - - -- Gateshead * 402 Wooden Spoon
Keighley Cougars 3rd 16 9 0 759 556 Demetriou Feather - - -- Cougar * 479
London Skolars 9th 6 15 1 511 764 Mbu - - - -- New River * 379
Oldham 7th 12 11 0 687 670 Benson - - - -- Boundary (10), Whitebank (1) * 538 Qualifying Final
Rochdale Hornets 4th 15 10 0 772 664 Stankevitch - - - -- Spotland * 1,017 Prelim Final
South Wales Scorpions 8th 6 15 0 542 736 - - - - -- Gnoll * 356
Swinton Lions 1st 16 6 1 808 633 McCormack Wingfield - - -- The Willows * 305
Whitehaven Warriors 2nd 13 7 2 596 486 - - - - -- Recreation Gnd * 651 Qualifying Final
Workington Town 6th 12 10 1 710 507 - - - - -- Derwent Park * 0