Third Division 2010

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
91
No. Of Games
205
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
Chris Hicks, Brent Webb (8)
Top Pointscorer
Kevin Sinfield (62)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Hunslet1091-378157+2211091-450148+30220182-82830536+523
2. Oldham1073-336260+761010--358178+18020173-69443834+256
3. Blackpool1082-465174+2911073-340196+14420155-80537030+435
4. York City1073-301247+541055-316287+2920128-61753424+83
5. Rochdale1082-380204+1761028-250294-44201010-63049820+132
6. Swinton10451336307+291055-234274-4020910157058119-11
7. South Wales1055-272201+711046-304267+3720911-57646818+108
8. Workington Town1064-270234+3610271224264-4020811149449817-4
9. Doncaster1064-308224+841028-210364-15420812-51858816-70
10. London1028-244432-18810-10-200468-26820218-4449004-456
11. Gateshead1019-150532-38210-10-86700-61420119-23612322-996
  • Total games played: 110
  • Total points scored: 6,412
  • Average points per game: 58.29
  • Best attack: Hunslet Hawks (41.40 ppg - 142.05%)
  • Best defense: Hunslet Hawks (15.25 ppg - 52.32%)
  • Worst attack: Gateshead Thunder (11.80 ppg - 40.49%)
  • Worst defense: Gateshead Thunder (61.60 ppg - 211.36%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Qualif Final Sep 5th Blackpool 36 Workington Town 26 Woodlands   View
Qualif Final Sep 5th Rochdale 60 South Wales 26 Spotland   View
Semi Final Sep 12th Blackpool 34 Rochdale 26 Woodlands   View
Semi Final Sep 12th Oldham 41 York City 32 Boundary   View
Prelim Final Sep 19th York City 38 Blackpool 18 South Ryedale   View
Grand Final Sep 26th Oldham 4 York City 25 Boundary   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Blackpool Panthers 3rd 19 7 0 989 564 Crompton Munro 4 - Ainscough 16 -Ainscough Woodlands * 471 Prelim Final
Doncaster RLFC 9th 8 13 0 518 614 - - - - -- Keepmoat * 561
Gateshead Thunder 11th 1 20 0 248 1276 - - - - -- Gateshead * 336
Hunslet Hawks 1st 20 3 0 924 373 March - 3 - Mark 14 -Knight John Charles * 509
London Skolars 10th 2 19 0 460 942 - - - - -- New River * 376
Oldham 2nd 19 5 0 831 543 - - 1 - Brocklehurst, O'Connor 4 -O'Connor, Ashe, Brocklehurst Boundary (12), Park Lane (1) * 455
Rochdale Hornets 5th 11 12 0 738 590 - - - - -- Spotland * 398 Qualifying Final
South Wales Scorpions 7th 9 12 0 602 528 - - - - -- Gnoll * 0 Qualifying Final
Swinton Lions 6th 10 12 1 614 717 - - 1 - Joseph, Hamilton 4 -Hamilton, Joseph Park Lane * 2,975
Workington Town 8th 8 13 1 520 608 - - - - -- Derwent Park * 0 Qualifying Final
York City Knights 4th 15 10 0 764 667 - - 1 - Schofield, Tuffour 4 -Schofield, Tuffour South Ryedale (11), Huntington (1) * 719