Third Division 2003

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
 
January 2003
Challenge Cup (3) Fri Jan 24th Lancashire Lynx 36 Leigh Miners R. 14 Victory Park 809 View
Challenge Cup (3) Fri Jan 24th Oulton 8 Sheffield Eagles 22 John Charles 759 View
Challenge Cup (3) Fri Jan 24th Wath Brow Hornets 13 Workington Town 12 Recreation Gnd 3,017 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Barrow 70 Embassy 6 Craven Park 617 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Gateshead 4 UTC 38 Gateshead 315 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Hunslet Hawks 28 Pia 18 John Charles 524 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Keighley 33 Thornhill 10 Cougar 1,135 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Simms Cross 15 London Skolars 8 Halton 750 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Skirlaugh 8 York City Knights 20 Boulevard 943 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Jan 26th Swinton 46 Shaw Cross 0 Park Lane 315 View
 
February 2003
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 9th Barrow 6 Salford 22 P. Taberner Craven Park 1,392 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 9th Hunslet Hawks 18 Huddersfield 14 S. Presley John Charles 1,256 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 9th Lancashire Lynx 16 Swinton 32 B. Thaler Victory Park 572 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 9th Sheffield Eagles 25 Keighley 24 S. Addy Don Valley 1,235 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Feb 9th York City Knights 20 Doncaster 21 C. Morris Huntington 1,511 View
 
March 2003
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 2nd Hunslet Hawks 0 Bradford 82 K. Kirkpatrick Headingley 5,685 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 2nd Sheffield Eagles 0 Hull FC 88 C. Morris KC Stadium 11,729 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun Mar 2nd Swinton 32 Featherstone Rovers 10 P. Taberner Moor Lane 1,092 View
Challenge Cup (QF) Sun Mar 16th Swinton 12 Wigan 70 K. Kirkpatrick JJB Stadium 5,114 View
 
April 2003
Round 1 Fri Apr 18th Barrow 32 Workington Town 16 Craven Park   View
Round 1 Fri Apr 18th Hunslet Hawks 12 Keighley 20 John Charles   View
Round 1 Fri Apr 18th London Skolars 2 Sheffield Eagles 48 New River   View
Round 1 Fri Apr 18th Swinton 31 Lancashire Lynx 12 Park Lane   View
Round 1 Fri Apr 18th York City Knights 12 Gateshead 29 South Ryedale   View
Round 2 Mon Apr 21st Gateshead 22 Barrow 30 Gateshead   View
Round 2 Mon Apr 21st Keighley 68 London Skolars 6 Cougar   View
Round 2 Mon Apr 21st Lancashire Lynx 18 Hunslet Hawks 24 Victory Park   View
Round 2 Mon Apr 21st Sheffield Eagles 30 York City Knights 24 Don Valley   View
Round 2 Mon Apr 21st Workington Town 8 Swinton 4 Derwent Park   View
 
May 2003
Round 3 Sun May 4th Barrow 12 Sheffield Eagles 30 Craven Park   View
Round 3 Sun May 4th Hunslet Hawks 43 Workington Town 38 John Charles   View
Round 3 Sun May 4th Lancashire Lynx 22 Keighley 23 Victory Park   View
Round 3 Sun May 4th Swinton 35 Gateshead 38 Park Lane   View
Round 3 Sun May 4th York City Knights 16 London Skolars 16 South Ryedale   View
Round 4 Fri May 9th Sheffield Eagles 18 Swinton 23 Don Valley   View
Round 4 Sun May 11th Hunslet Hawks 28 Gateshead 14 John Charles   View
Round 4 Sun May 11th Keighley 38 York City Knights 26 Cougar   View
Round 4 Sun May 11th London Skolars 10 Barrow 41 New River   View
Round 4 Sun May 11th Workington Town 10 Lancashire Lynx 28 Derwent Park   View
Round 5 Sun May 25th Barrow 20 York City Knights 27 Craven Park   View
Round 5 Sun May 25th Hunslet Hawks 27 Sheffield Eagles 26 John Charles   View
Round 5 Sun May 25th Lancashire Lynx 33 Gateshead 18 Victory Park   View
Round 5 Sun May 25th Workington Town 8 Keighley 44 Derwent Park   View
Round 6 Sat May 31st Gateshead 18 Workington Town 18 Gateshead   View
 
June 2003
Round 6 Sun Jun 1st Keighley 28 Barrow 15 Cougar   View
Round 6 Sun Jun 1st London Skolars 6 Hunslet Hawks 36 New River   View
Round 6 Sun Jun 1st Sheffield Eagles 16 Lancashire Lynx 19 Don Valley   View
Round 6 Sun Jun 1st York City Knights 40 Swinton 2 South Ryedale   View
Round 5 Sun Jun 8th London Skolars 8 Swinton 31 New River   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 15th Barrow 42 Swinton 20 Craven Park   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 15th Hunslet Hawks 18 York City Knights 40 John Charles   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 15th Keighley 52 Gateshead 6 Cougar   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 15th Lancashire Lynx 64 London Skolars 8 Victory Park   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 15th Workington Town 16 Sheffield Eagles 29 Derwent Park   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 22nd Barrow 22 Lancashire Lynx 16 Craven Park   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 22nd Gateshead 50 London Skolars 20 Gateshead   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 22nd Sheffield Eagles 33 Keighley 6 Don Valley   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 22nd Swinton 10 Hunslet Hawks 10 Park Lane   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 22nd Workington Town 14 York City Knights 33 Derwent Park   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 29th Hunslet Hawks 17 Barrow 18 John Charles   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 29th Keighley 18 Swinton 15 Cougar   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 29th Lancashire Lynx 29 York City Knights 14 Victory Park   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 29th London Skolars 6 Workington Town 52 New River   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 29th Sheffield Eagles 58 Gateshead 24 Don Valley   View
 
July 2003
Round 10 Sun Jul 13th Barrow 54 London Skolars 12 Craven Park   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 13th Gateshead 6 Hunslet Hawks 55 Gateshead   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 13th Lancashire Lynx 56 Workington Town 18 Victory Park   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 13th Swinton 20 Sheffield Eagles 18 Park Lane   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 13th York City Knights 48 Keighley 28 South Ryedale   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 20th Gateshead 30 Swinton 39 Gateshead   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 20th Keighley 20 Lancashire Lynx 23 Cougar   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 20th London Skolars 6 York City Knights 66 New River   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 20th Sheffield Eagles 43 Barrow 42 Don Valley   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 20th Workington Town 18 Hunslet Hawks 22 Derwent Park   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 27th Barrow 48 Gateshead 16 Craven Park   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 27th Hunslet Hawks 36 Lancashire Lynx 49 John Charles   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 27th London Skolars 14 Keighley 22 New River   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 27th Swinton 56 Workington Town 12 Park Lane   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 27th York City Knights 18 Sheffield Eagles 25 South Ryedale   View
 
August 2003
Round 13 Sun Aug 3rd Gateshead 8 York City Knights 64 Gateshead   View
Round 13 Sun Aug 3rd Keighley 18 Hunslet Hawks 35 Cougar   View
Round 13 Sun Aug 3rd Lancashire Lynx 41 Swinton 22 Victory Park   View
Round 13 Sun Aug 3rd Sheffield Eagles 98 London Skolars 4 Don Valley   View
Round 13 Sun Aug 3rd Workington Town 20 Barrow 24 Derwent Park   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 10th Gateshead 14 Lancashire Lynx 22 Gateshead   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 10th Keighley 35 Workington Town 6 Cougar   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 10th Sheffield Eagles 32 Hunslet Hawks 14 Don Valley   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 10th Swinton 34 London Skolars 12 Park Lane   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 10th York City Knights 28 Barrow 16 South Ryedale   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 17th Barrow 16 Keighley 18 Craven Park   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 17th Hunslet Hawks 64 London Skolars 14 John Charles   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 17th Lancashire Lynx 30 Sheffield Eagles 14 Victory Park   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 17th Swinton 38 York City Knights 16 Park Lane   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 17th Workington Town 32 Gateshead 18 Derwent Park   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 24th Hunslet Hawks 46 Swinton 14 John Charles   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 24th Keighley 10 Sheffield Eagles 22 Cougar   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 24th Lancashire Lynx 52 Barrow 24 Victory Park   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 24th London Skolars 48 Gateshead 14 New River   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 24th York City Knights 36 Workington Town 16 South Ryedale   View
Round 17 Sun Aug 31st Barrow 52 Hunslet Hawks 10 Craven Park   View
Round 17 Sun Aug 31st Gateshead 24 Sheffield Eagles 48 Gateshead   View
Round 17 Sun Aug 31st Swinton 17 Keighley 19 Park Lane   View
Round 17 Sun Aug 31st Workington Town 80 London Skolars 18 Derwent Park   View
Round 17 Sun Aug 31st York City Knights 36 Lancashire Lynx 32 South Ryedale   View
 
September 2003
Round 18 Fri Sep 5th York City Knights 32 Hunslet Hawks 16 South Ryedale   View
Round 18 Sat Sep 6th Sheffield Eagles 56 Workington Town 11 Don Valley   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 7th Gateshead 16 Keighley 21 Gateshead   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 7th London Skolars 12 Lancashire Lynx 38 New River   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 7th Swinton 34 Barrow 38 Park Lane   View
Qualif Final Sun Sep 14th Keighley 25 Hunslet Hawks 12 Cougar   View
Qualif Final Sun Sep 14th York City Knights 30 Barrow 50 South Ryedale   View
Semi Final Sun Sep 21st Keighley 35 Barrow 26 Cougar   View
Semi Final Sun Sep 21st Sheffield Eagles 31 Lancashire Lynx 14 Don Valley   View
Prelim Final Sun Sep 28th Lancashire Lynx 12 Keighley 45 Victory Park   View
 
October 2003
Grand Final Sun Oct 5th Keighley 13 Sheffield Eagles 11 Cougar   View

115 games
Customise this match list