Second Division 2018

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
87
No. Of Games
280
No. Of Players
1
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Toronto Wolfpack12111-577194383119112891801092320218663744149237.6516.26
2. London1192-517198319127413902251652316619074233348439.4318.39
3. Toulouse129214581802781174-4422581842316619004383346239.1319.04
4. Halifax1210113351721631165-308244642316616434163322727.9618.09
5. Featherstone1183-4171722451284-40224815423167-8194203239935.6118.26
6. Leigh1183-4032201831284-44628815823167-8495083234136.9122.09
7. Batley1257-275300-251138-248403-15523815-52370316-18022.7430.57
8. Sheffield1138-208425-2171248-229418-18923716-43784314-40619.0036.65
9. Dewsbury1147-192311-11912291232435-20323616142474613-32218.4332.43
10. Barrow12552264390-12611-101118426-30823515338281613-43416.6135.48
11. Swinton11191171466-29512291231400-1692331824028668-46417.4837.65
12. Rochdale12210-194440-2461129-133486-35323419-3279268-59914.2240.26

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 10th 6 16 3 422 848 - - - - -- Craven Park (13), Bloomfield Road (1) 1,685
Batley Bulldogs 7th 8 16 0 527 711 - - - - -- Fox's Biscuits 1,042
Dewsbury Rams 9th 6 17 1 442 771 - - - - -- Tetley's 1,001
Featherstone Rovers 5th 18 8 0 931 480 - - - - -- L.D. Nutrition 2,292
Halifax RLFC 4th 16 14 1 717 668 Marshall - - - -- The Shay (15), Bloomfield Road (1) 2,292
Leigh Centurions 6th 19 8 0 941 574 - - - - -- Leigh Sports 3,497
London Broncos 2nd 22 10 1 1094 649 Ward - - - -- Trailfinders 954
Rochdale Hornets 12th 5 20 0 347 972 - - - - -- Spotland (11), Bloomfield Road (1) 830
Sheffield Eagles 8th 7 17 0 453 871 - - - - -- Olympic Legacy 704
Swinton Lions 11th 3 19 2 414 892 - - - - -- Heywood Road (10), AJ Bell Stadium (1) 840
Toronto Wolfpack 1st 27 6 1 1086 580 Rowley - - - -- Lamport Stadium (13), Bloomfield Road (1), Fletcher's Field (1), New River (1), St James (1) 8,543
Toulouse Olympique 3rd 19 10 1 1056 628 Houles - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs (14), Bloomfield Road (1) 2,645