Second Division 2018

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
86
No. Of Games
222
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
Josh Charnley (9)
Top Pointscorer
Josh Drinkwater (50)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Toronto Wolfpack12111-577194+38311911289180+10923202186637441+492
2. London1192-517198+31912741390225+16523166190742333+484
3. Toulouse12921458180+2781174-442258+18423166190043833+462
4. Halifax121011335172+1631165-308244+6423166164341633+227
5. Featherstone Rovers1183-417172+2451284-402248+15423167-81942032+399
6. Leigh1183-403220+1831284-446288+15823167-84950832+341
7. Batley1257-275300-251138-248403-15523815-52370316-180
8. Sheffield Eagles1138-208425-2171248-229418-18923716-43784314-406
9. Dewsbury1147-192311-11912291232435-20323616142474613-322
10. Barrow12552264390-12611-101118426-30823515338281613-434
11. Swinton11191171466-29512291231400-1692331824028668-464
12. Rochdale Hornets12210-194440-2461129-133486-35323419-3279268-599
  • Total games played: 138
  • Total points scored: 7,479
  • Average points per game: 54.20
  • Best attack: London Broncos (39.43 ppg - 145.50%)
  • Best defense: Toronto Wolfpack (16.26 ppg - 60.00%)
  • Worst attack: Rochdale Hornets (14.22 ppg - 52.47%)
  • Worst defense: Rochdale Hornets (40.26 ppg - 148.56%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg

 

Last modified: Wed, 27 Jan 2021 00:01:57 +1100 (Sydney time)