Second Division 2018

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
86
No. Of Games
222
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Toronto Wolfpack12111-577194+38311911289180+10923202186637441+492
2. London1192-517198+31912741390225+16523166190742333+484
3. Toulouse12921458180+2781174-442258+18423166190043833+462
4. Halifax121011335172+1631165-308244+6423166164341633+227
5. Featherstone Rovers1183-417172+2451284-402248+15423167-81942032+399
6. Leigh1183-403220+1831284-446288+15823167-84950832+341
7. Batley1257-275300-251138-248403-15523815-52370316-180
8. Sheffield Eagles1138-208425-2171248-229418-18923716-43784314-406
9. Dewsbury1147-192311-11912291232435-20323616142474613-322
10. Barrow12552264390-12611-101118426-30823515338281613-434
11. Swinton11191171466-29512291231400-1692331824028668-464
12. Rochdale Hornets12210-194440-2461129-133486-35323419-3279268-599
  • Total games played: 138
  • Total points scored: 7,479
  • Average points per game: 54.20
  • Best attack: London Broncos (39.43 ppg - 145.50%)
  • Best defense: Toronto Wolfpack (16.26 ppg - 60.00%)
  • Worst attack: Rochdale Hornets (14.22 ppg - 52.47%)
  • Worst defense: Rochdale Hornets (40.26 ppg - 148.56%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 10th 6 16 3 422 848 - - - -- Craven Park (13)
Bloomfield Road (1)
1,685
Batley Bulldogs 7th 8 16 0 527 711 - - - -- Mount Pleasant (12)
Bloomfield Road (1)
1,264
Dewsbury Rams 9th 6 17 1 442 771 - - - -- Tetley's 1,001
Featherstone Rovers 5th 18 8 0 931 480 - - - -- L.D. Nutrition 2,292
Halifax RLFC 4th 16 7 1 649 443 - - - -- The Shay (12)
Bloomfield Road (1)
2,142
Leigh Centurions 6th 19 8 0 941 574 - - - -- Leigh Sports 3,497
London Broncos 2nd 17 7 1 929 483 Danny WARD - - -- Trailfinders 923
Rochdale Hornets 12th 5 20 0 347 972 - - - -- Spotland (11)
Bloomfield Road (1)
830
Sheffield Eagles 8th 7 17 0 453 871 - - - -- Olympic Legacy 704
Swinton Lions 11th 3 19 2 414 892 - - - -- Heywood Road (10)
AJ Bell Stadium (1)
840
Toronto Wolfpack 1st 22 3 1 948 458 - - - -- Lamport Stadium (8)
Bloomfield Road (1)
Fletcher's Field (1)
New River (1)
St James (1)
8,714
Toulouse Olympique 3rd 16 6 1 900 438 - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs (11)
Bloomfield Road (1)
2,561