Betfred Championship

Stats

Note: * denotes incomplete data.

Wooden Spoon
Rochdale 
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()
No. Of Teams
12
No. Of Games
138
No. Of Players
423
No. Of Tries
*
No. Of Goals
*
No. Of F.Goals
*
Total Attendance
288,680
Average Crowd
2,154
Highest Crowd
38,881
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
38,881
Lowest Crowd
304
Mean Scoreline
39-15
Median Scoreline
38-16
Highest Scoreline
20-72
Lowest Scoreline
0-12
Highest Team Score
Featherstone (80-4)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Toronto Wolfpack12111-5771943831191128918010923202186637441+49237.6516.26
2. London Broncos1192-5171983191274139022516523166190742333+48439.4318.39
3. Toulouse Olympique129214581802781174-44225818423166190043833+46239.1319.04
4. Halifax RLFC1210113351721631165-3082446423166164341633+22727.9618.09
5. Featherstone Rovers1183-4171722451284-40224815423167-81942032+39935.6118.26
6. Leigh Centurions1183-4032201831284-44628815823167-84950832+34136.9122.09
7. Batley Bulldogs1257-275300-251138-248403-15523815-52370316-18022.7430.57
8. Sheffield Eagles1138-208425-2171248-229418-18923716-43784314-40619.0036.65
9. Dewsbury Rams1147-192311-11912291232435-20323616142474613-32218.4332.43
10. Barrow Raiders12552264390-12611-101118426-30823515338281613-43416.6135.48
11. Swinton Lions11191171466-29512291231400-1692331824028668-46417.4837.65
12. Rochdale Hornets12210-194440-2461129-133486-35323419-3279268-59914.2240.26

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 10th 6 16 3 422 848 - - - - -- Craven Park
Batley Bulldogs 7th 8 16 0 527 711 - - - - -- Fox's Biscuits
Dewsbury Rams 9th 6 17 1 442 771 - - - - -- Tetley's
Featherstone Rovers 5th 18 8 0 931 480 - - - - -- L.D. Nutrition
Halifax RLFC 4th 16 14 1 717 668 Marshall - - - -- The Shay
Leigh Centurions 6th 19 8 0 941 574 - - - - -- Leigh Sports
London Broncos 2nd 22 10 1 1094 649 Ward - - - -- Trailfinders
Rochdale Hornets 12th 5 20 0 347 972 - - - - -- Spotland Wooden Spoon
Sheffield Eagles 8th 7 17 0 453 871 - - - - -- SOL Stadium
Swinton Lions 11th 3 19 2 414 892 - - - - -- Heywood Road
Toronto Wolfpack 1st 27 6 1 1086 580 Rowley - - - -- Lamport Stadium (13), Bloomfield Road (1), Fletcher's Field (1), New River (1), St James (1)
Toulouse Olympique 3rd 19 10 1 1056 628 Houles - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs