Second Division 2018

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
87
No. Of Games
280
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
Craig Hall, Bryson Goodwin (13)
Top Pointscorer
Daniel Richardson (95)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Toronto Wolfpack12111-577194+38311911289180+10923202186637441+492
2. London1192-517198+31912741390225+16523166190742333+484
3. Toulouse12921458180+2781174-442258+18423166190043833+462
4. Halifax121011335172+1631165-308244+6423166164341633+227
5. Featherstone1183-417172+2451284-402248+15423167-81942032+399
6. Leigh1183-403220+1831284-446288+15823167-84950832+341
7. Batley1257-275300-251138-248403-15523815-52370316-180
8. Sheffield1138-208425-2171248-229418-18923716-43784314-406
9. Dewsbury1147-192311-11912291232435-20323616142474613-322
10. Barrow12552264390-12611-101118426-30823515338281613-434
11. Swinton11191171466-29512291231400-1692331824028668-464
12. Rochdale12210-194440-2461129-133486-35323419-3279268-599
  • Total games played: 138
  • Total points scored: 7,479
  • Average points per game: 54.20
  • Best attack: London Broncos (39.43 ppg - 145.50%)
  • Best defense: Toronto Wolfpack (16.26 ppg - 60.00%)
  • Worst attack: Rochdale Hornets (14.22 ppg - 52.47%)
  • Worst defense: Rochdale Hornets (40.26 ppg - 148.56%)

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 10th 6 16 3 422 848 - 1 - Joe BULLOCK
Gene ORMSBY
Nathan MOSSOP
Jarrad STACK
Martin ASPINWALL
Ryan FIELDHOUSE
Andy LITHERLAND
8 -Brett CARTER Craven Park (13)
Bloomfield Road (1)
1,685
Batley Bulldogs 7th 8 16 0 527 711 - - - 4 -Patrick WALKER Fox's Biscuits (12)
Bloomfield Road (1)
1,264
Dewsbury Rams 9th 6 17 1 442 771 - 1 - Martyn REILLY
Jack TEANBY
James GLOVER
10 -James GLOVER Tetley's 1,001
Featherstone Rovers 5th 18 8 0 931 480 - 8 - Luke BRISCOE 32 -Luke BRISCOE L.D. Nutrition 2,292
Halifax RLFC 4th 16 14 1 717 668 Richard MARSHALL 3 - James SALTONSTALL 16 -Steve TYRER The Shay (15)
Bloomfield Road (1)
2,292
Leigh Centurions 6th 19 8 0 941 574 - 3 - Ben CROOKS 28 -Ben REYNOLDS Leigh Sports 3,497
London Broncos 2nd 22 10 1 1094 649 Danny WARD 5 - Rhys WILLIAMS
Kieran DIXON
65 -Jarrod SAMMUT Trailfinders 954
Rochdale Hornets 12th 5 20 0 347 972 - 2 - Rob MASSAM 8 -Rob MASSAM Spotland (11)
Bloomfield Road (1)
830
Sheffield Eagles 8th 7 17 0 453 871 - 1 - Ryan MILLAR
Matty FOZARD
Iliess MACANI
4 -Matty FOZARD
Iliess MACANI
Ryan MILLAR
Olympic Legacy 704
Swinton Lions 11th 3 19 2 414 892 - 1 - George TYSON
Rhodri LLOYD
4 -Chris HANKINSON
George TYSON
Rhodri LLOYD
Heywood Road (10)
AJ Bell Stadium (1)
840
Toronto Wolfpack 1st 27 6 1 1086 580 Paul ROWLEY 6 - Nick RAWSTHORN 58 -Gareth O'BRIEN Lamport Stadium (13)
Bloomfield Road (1)
Fletcher's Field (1)
New River (1)
St James (1)
8,543
Toulouse Olympique 3rd 19 10 1 1056 628 Sylvain HOULES 8 - Chris CENTRONE 52 -Mark KHEIRALLAH Ernest-Argel├Ęs (14)
Bloomfield Road (1)
2,645