Second Division 2011

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
101
No. Of Games
216
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Featherstone Rovers109-1474166+3081091-366182+18420181184034837+492
2. Leigh1091-404170+234109-1372198+17420181177636837+408
3. Batley1073-258164+941055-240242-220128-49840624+92
4. Sheffield Eagles1073-331254+771055-246234+1220128-57748824+89
5. Widnes1073-321228+9310451234304-7020118155553223+23
6. Halifax1064-335287+481046-234256-22201010-56954320+26
7. Barrow1064-272233+391037-255307-5220911-52754018-13
8. York City Knights1037-212324-11210271204464-26020514141678811-372
9. Dewsbury10361255302-471019-158316-1582041514136189-205
10. Hunslet Hawks10271196282-861028-199348-1492041513956309-235
11. Toulouse1037-190266-761019-168397-22920416-3586638-305
  • Total games played: 110
  • Total points scored: 5,924
  • Average points per game: 53.85
  • Best attack: Featherstone Rovers (42.00 ppg - 155.99%)
  • Best defense: Featherstone Rovers (17.40 ppg - 64.62%)
  • Worst attack: Toulouse Olympique (17.90 ppg - 66.48%)
  • Worst defense: York City Knights (39.40 ppg - 146.33%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 7th 10 12 0 583 618 Nigel WRIGHT - - -- Craven Park * 0
Batley Bulldogs 3rd 13 10 0 602 476 Karl HARRISON - - -- Mount Pleasant * 1,725 Qualifying Final
Dewsbury Rams 9th 5 16 1 513 668 Warren JOWITT - - -- Tetley's * 692
Featherstone Rovers 1st 22 2 1 1043 458 Daryl POWELL - - -- Big Fellas * 775 Runners Up
Halifax RLFC 6th 12 12 0 723 667 Matt CALLAND - - -- The Shay * 3,365 Semi Final
Hunslet Hawks 10th 5 16 1 445 708 Paul MARCH - - -- John Charles * 483
Leigh Centurions 2nd 19 4 1 890 469 Ian MILLWARD - - -- Leigh Sports * 1,660 Prelim Final
Sheffield Eagles 4th 16 10 0 795 622 Mark ASTON - - -- Don Valley * 350 Runners Up
Toulouse Olympique 11th 4 17 0 368 679 - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs * 0
Widnes Vikings 5th 13 10 1 717 642 Denis BETTS - - -- Stobart * 3,387 Qualifying Final
York City Knights 8th 6 15 1 570 852 David WOODS - - -- South Ryedale (10)
Huntington (1)
* 2,463

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 8th Batley 22 Halifax 32 Mount Pleasant   View
Sep 9th Sheffield Eagles 36 Widnes 20 Don Valley   View
Sep 15th Featherstone Rovers 35 Leigh 20 Big Fellas   View
Sep 18th Sheffield Eagles 50 Halifax 12 Don Valley   View
Sep 22nd Leigh 10 Sheffield Eagles 20 Leigh Sports   View
Oct 2nd Featherstone Rovers 40 Sheffield Eagles 4 Big Fellas   View