Second Division 2010

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
11
No. Of Games
205
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Featherstone1082-4362022341010--29913216720182-7353343640136.7516.70
2. Halifax1082-3482121361082-3362973920164-6845093217534.2025.45
3. Leigh10631292206861064-288197912012715804032517729.0020.15
4. Barrow1073-35416219210541253287-342012716074492515830.3522.45
5. Widnes1046-303242611073-3142466820119-6174882212930.8524.40
6. Sheffield1055-2952811410541208264-5620109150354521-4225.1527.25
7. Toulouse1046-242306-641046-244341-9720812-48664716-16124.3032.35
8. Batley1055-3242081161028-155280-12520713-47948814-923.9524.40
9. Dewsbury1037-216278-621037-228227120614-44450512-6122.2025.25
10. Keighley10181183289-1061037-179414-2352041513627039-34118.1035.15
11. Whitehaven1028-126273-1471028-155434-27920416-2817078-42614.0535.35

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 2nd Leigh 24 Sheffield 26 Leigh Sports   View
Qualif Final Sep 5th Barrow 38 Widnes 0 Craven Park   View
Semi Final Sep 9th Featherstone 46 Halifax 16 Big Fellas   View
Semi Final Sep 10th Barrow 14 Sheffield 21 Craven Park   View
Prelim Final Sep 16th Halifax 42 Sheffield 16 The Shay   View
Grand Final Sep 26th Featherstone 22 Halifax 23 Big Fellas   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 4th 16 9 1 809 564 McCormack - - - -- Craven Park * 1,786 Qualifying Final
Batley Bulldogs 8th 10 14 0 653 576 Harrison - - - -- Mount Pleasant * 1,317
Dewsbury Rams 9th 7 15 0 486 565 - - - - -- Tetley's * 3,995
Featherstone Rovers 1st 20 4 0 901 421 - Dickens - - -- Big Fellas * 1,215
Halifax RLFC 2nd 20 5 0 909 607 Calland - - - -- The Shay * 0
Keighley Cougars 10th 4 16 1 388 738 - - - - -- Cougar * 543
Leigh Centurions 3rd 14 9 1 704 511 Millward - - - -- Leigh Sports * 1,382 Qualifying Final
Sheffield Eagles 6th 13 11 1 654 675 - - - - -- Don Valley (11), Bramall Lane (1) * 1,726 Prelim Final
Toulouse Olympique 7th 9 13 0 537 729 - - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs * 0
Whitehaven Warriors 11th 5 17 0 339 751 - - - - -- Recreation Gnd * 0 Wooden Spoon
Widnes Vikings 5th 13 11 0 735 626 Cullen - - - -- Stobart * 2,825 Qualifying Final