Parramatta Eels
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 NPC |
1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | mipsf | misf | pf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David LIDDIARD | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||
Steve BROUGHTON | W | B | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael CRONIN | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||
Steve ELLA | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | C | C | C | C | FB | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||
Graeme ATKINS | W | W | W | W | W | W | FB | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | B | ||||||||||
Ron QUINN | FE | B | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Greg HENRY | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Stan JURD | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Ken STEWART | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||
Paul MARES | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||||||
Peter WYNN | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||
Don PRICE | 2R | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ray PRICE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |
Mark LAURIE | B | B | B | B | C | C | C | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | C | C | C | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||
Graham SETTREE | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoff BUGDEN | B | FR | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
Gary PHILLIPS | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matt CARTER | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steve SHARP | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | ||
Michael MOSELEY | B | B | B | B | B | B | H | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||
Mike EDEN | B | B | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | C | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | ||||||||||||||
Glenn MANSFIELD | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | 2R | |||||||||||||||||
Tony CHALMERS | W | W | W | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Peter FORD | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | B | 2R | B | |||||||||||||||
Phil CROWE | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eric GROTHE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||
Brett KENNY | FE | C | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||
Neil HUNT | B | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | B | B | C | B | B | B | W | B | ||||||||||
Paul TAYLOR | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||||
Peter STERLING | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||||||||
Vince CARR | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeff EMERY | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John MUGGLETON | B | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeremy LILLIS | FR | B | B | B | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brian JACKSON | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Panasonic Cup | Round 1 | Penrith | L | 10 | - | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
NSWRL | Round 1 | St George | L | 6 | - | 26 | Liddiard 1T | Broughton | Cronin 1G▮ | Ella | Atkins | Quinn | Henry | R. Price | D. Price | Wynn | Mares | Stewart | Jurd | Laurie | Settree | Bugden | ||
NSWRL | Round 2 | Canberra | W | 36 | - | 22 | Liddiard 1T | Phillips | Cronin 8G | Carter 1T | Atkins 1T | Ella 1T | Henry | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn | Mares 1T | Stewart | Jurd | Moseley | ||||
NSWRL | Round 4 | North Sydney | W | 8 | - | 6 | Liddiard | Phillips | Cronin 2G | Carter | Atkins 1T | Ella | Henry | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn | Jurd | Stewart | Bugden | Broughton | Eden | Laurie | Moseley | |
NSWRL | Round 5 | Souths | W | 27 | - | 10 | Liddiard | Broughton | Cronin 5G | Carter | Atkins | Ella 2T 1F | Henry | R. Price 1T | Sharp | Wynn | Mares 1T | Stewart▮ | Jurd | Moseley | Eden | Laurie | ||
NSWRL | Round 6 | Penrith | L | 16 | - | 24 | Liddiard▮ | Broughton | Cronin 4G | Carter▮ | Atkins | Ella 1T | Henry | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn 1T | Mares | Stewart | Jurd | Eden | Laurie | Mansfield | Bugden | |
NSWRL | Round 7 | Cronulla | W | 16 | - | 12 | Liddiard | Chalmers 1T | Cronin 4G | Laurie | Atkins | Ella 1T | Eden | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn | Mares | Stewart | Jurd | Quinn | Ford | |||
NSWRL | Round 8 | Western Suburbs | W | 6 | - | 0 | Atkins | Chalmers | Cronin 1G | Laurie | Crowe 1T | Ella | Eden | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn | Mares | Stewart | Jurd | Mansfield | Moseley | Bugden | ||
NSWRL | Round 9 | Canterbury | W | 22 | - | 2 | Liddiard | Chalmers | Cronin 3G | Laurie | Atkins 2T | Ella 1T | Eden | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn | Mares | Stewart | Jurd | Mansfield 1T | Moseley | Bugden | Henry | |
NSWRL | Round 10 | Manly | L | 10 | - | 14 | Liddiard | Atkins | Cronin 1G | Laurie | Grothe | Kenny | Eden | R. Price | Sharp | Wynn 1T | Mares | Stewart | Jurd 1T | Moseley | Mansfield | Hunt | ||
NSWRL | Round 11 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 34 | - | 8 | Taylor | Atkins | Cronin 5G | Kenny | Grothe 2T | Ella 1T | Quinn | R. Price 1T | Laurie 1T | Wynn | Sharp | Stewart | Jurd | Hunt 1T | Ford | Mansfield | ||
NSWRL | Round 12 | Balmain | L | 4 | - | 17 | Taylor | Atkins | Cronin 2G | Eden | Hunt | Quinn | Sterling | R. Price | Sharp | Laurie | Mares | Moseley | Jurd | Mansfield | Chalmers | Ford | ||
NSWRL | Round 13 | Illawarra | W | 26 | - | 6 | Taylor | Hunt | Cronin 1T 3G | Kenny | Grothe 1T | Ella 2T | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn 1T | Sharp | Moseley | Jurd | Eden | Chalmers | Ford | Mansfield | |
NSWRL | Round 14 | St George | W | 16 | - | 12 | Taylor | Hunt 1T | Cronin 1T 2G | Laurie | Atkins | Quinn | Eden 1T | R. Price | Sharp | Ford | Mansfield | Carr | Jurd | |||||
NSWRL | Round 15 | Canberra | W | 24 | - | 10 | Taylor | Hunt | Cronin 6G | Laurie | Atkins | Quinn 1T | Eden | R. Price 1T | Sharp | Ford | Mansfield | Carr | Jurd 1T | Emery | Settree | |||
NSWRL | Round 17 | North Sydney | W | 18 | - | 10 | Taylor | Hunt | Cronin 5G | Laurie | Atkins | Quinn 1T | Eden | R. Price | Sharp 1T | Ford | Mansfield | Carr | Jurd | Chalmers | Moseley | Bugden | ||
NSWRL | Round 18 | Souths | L | 6 | - | 19 | Taylor | Hunt | Cronin 1G | Laurie | Atkins | Quinn | Eden 1T | R. Price | Sharp | Mansfield | Jurd | Carr | Bugden | Ford | ||||
NSWRL | Round 19 | Penrith | W | 21 | - | 10 | Taylor 1T | Hunt 1T | Cronin 4G | Liddiard | Grothe | Kenny | Ella 1T 1F | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn | Sharp | Moseley | Jurd | Ford | Muggleton | Emery | Quinn | |
NSWRL | Round 20 | Cronulla | L | 18 | - | 26 | Taylor | Liddiard | Cronin 3G | Ella | Grothe 2T | Kenny 1T | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn | Jurd | Moseley | Sharp | |||||
NSWRL | Round 21 | Western Suburbs | W | 42 | - | 4 | Taylor 2T | Liddiard | Hunt | Ella 2T 5G | Grothe 1T | Kenny 1T | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Sharp | Jurd | Moseley | Lillis | D. Price | Chalmers 1T | Jackson 1T | Settree | |
NSWRL | Round 22 | Canterbury | L | 4 | - | 19 | Taylor | Liddiard | Cronin 2G | Ella | Grothe | Kenny | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn | Sharp | Moseley | Jurd | Chalmers | Hunt | |||
NSWRL | Round 23 | Manly | W | 20 | - | 8 | Taylor | Liddiard | Cronin 4G | Ella | Grothe 1T | Kenny 1T | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn | Sharp | Moseley 1T | Jurd | Lillis | Ford | Settree | Hunt | |
NSWRL | Round 24 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 20 | - | 22 | Ella 1T | Liddiard | Cronin 4G | Hunt | Atkins | Kenny | Sterling | R. Price 1T | Laurie 1T | Muggleton | Sharp | Moseley | Jurd | Ford | D. Price | Settree | ||
NSWRL | Round 25 | Balmain | W | 40 | - | 8 | Taylor | Grothe 1T | Cronin 2T 6G | Ella | Liddiard | Kenny 2T | Sterling 1T | R. Price 1T | Laurie | Wynn | Jurd | Moseley | Sharp | Quinn | Lillis | D. Price | Hunt | |
NSWRL | Round 26 | Illawarra | W | 18 | - | 16 | Taylor | Liddiard | Cronin 5G | Ella 1T | Grothe | Kenny | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Sharp 1T | Bugden | Moseley | Jurd | Lillis | D. Price | Hunt | Atkins | |
NSWRL | Minor Prelim Semi | Penrith | W | 38 | - | 6 | Taylor | Liddiard 1T | Cronin 1T 5G | Ella | Grothe 2T | Kenny 1T | Sterling | R. Price 1T | Laurie | Sharp | Lillis | Moseley 1T | Jurd | Hunt | Atkins | D. Price | Eden | |
NSWRL | Minor Semi | Balmain | W | 32 | - | 4 | Taylor 1T | Hunt | Cronin 1T 4G | Ella | Grothe 2T | Kenny 1T | Sterling 1T | R. Price | Laurie | Ford | Sharp | Moseley | Jurd | D. Price | Chalmers | |||
NSWRL | Prelim Final | Canterbury | L | 0 | - | 26 | Taylor | Liddiard | Cronin | Ella | Grothe | Kenny | Sterling | R. Price | Laurie | Wynn | Jurd | Moseley | Sharp | Hunt | Ford | Quinn |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Andrew Ferguson