Penrith Panthers
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CMC |
2 CMC |
3 CMC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 AC |
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 1 CTCC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin DANN | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||
Gary ALLSOPP | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
Greg MOORE | C | C | C | C | C | FE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | ||||||||||
Ross GIGG | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||
Terry QUINN | W | C | C | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ken WILSON | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |||||||||||||||
Terry WICKEY | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||
Kent LAMBERT | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike STEPHENSON | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ross CALE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||
Tim SHEENS | 2R | FR | FR | B | B | H | H | H | |||||||||||||||||||
Paul MERLO | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||
John KING | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jim HINDMARSH | B | B | FE | FE | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brad WAUGH | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | |||||||||||||||
Russell MULLINS | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||
Ken BOUSFIELD | L | L | L | L | 2R | W | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||
George LONGHURST | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | H | H | H | |||||||||||
Phil GOULD | B | B | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||||||
Brian HENDERSON | W | W | C | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | ||||||||||||||
John FARRAGHER | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tas BAITIERI | B | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | B | |||||||||||||||||
Ray BLACKLOCK | B | W | FB | W | B | W | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Gary PETHYBRIDGE | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||
Mick KELLY | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||
Tim ARMITSTEAD | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pat BRODERICK | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||
Warren FENTON | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Phil SINCLAIR | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark O'DARE | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John RYAN | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry FOSTER | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craven Mild Cup | Round 1 | St George | W | 4 | - | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Craven Mild Cup | Round 2 | Parramatta | L | 10 | - | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Craven Mild Cup | Round 3 | Canterbury | L | 2 | - | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 16 | Dann | Allsopp | Moore | Gigg | Quinn | Wilson 4G | Wickey | King | Merlo | Sheens | Cale | Stephenson | Lambert | Hindmarsh | Waugh | |
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Manly | L | 10 | - | 17 | Dann | Allsopp | Moore | Gigg | Mullins | Wilson 1T 2G | Wickey | Bousfield | King | Merlo 1T | Cale | Stephenson | Sheens | |||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Western Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 25 | Dann | Allsopp | Moore | Gigg 1T | Mullins | Wilson | Wickey 1T | Bousfield | King | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst 1T | Sheens | Hindmarsh 1G | Gould | |
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Souths | L | 8 | - | 9 | Dann 1T | Henderson | Moore | Gigg | Mullins | Wilson 2G 1F | Wickey | Bousfield | King | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Farragher | Baitieri | Blacklock | |
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Cronulla | L | 9 | - | 35 | Dann 1T | Henderson | Moore | Gigg | Mullins | Wilson 3G | Wickey | Bousfield | King | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Farragher | Pethybridge | Gould | |
NSWRFL | Round 6 | North Sydney | W | 17 | - | 16 | Dann | Blacklock 2T | Pethybridge | Henderson | Mullins | Moore | Kelly | Gould 4G | Bousfield | Merlo | Cale | Stephenson 1T | Farragher | Sheens | Wickey | |
AMCO Cup | Round 3 | Riverina | L | 2 | - | 36 | ||||||||||||||||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 13 | Blacklock | Bousfield | Quinn | Dann 2T | Mullins | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 4G | Baitieri | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Farragher | Wilson 1F | Henderson | |
NSWRFL | Round 8 | St George | L | 9 | - | 26 | Dann | Blacklock | Moore | Quinn | Mullins | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 3G | Baitieri | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Farragher | Gigg 1T | Sheens | |
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Parramatta | L | 10 | - | 19 | Dann | Quinn | Moore | Gigg 1T | Henderson | Kelly | Wickey 1T | Gould 2G | Bousfield | Merlo | Cale | Sheens | Farragher | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Newtown | W | 21 | - | 5 | Dann | Henderson | Moore | Gigg 1T | Mullins | Kelly 1T | Wickey 1T | Gould 3G | Bousfield | Merlo 2T | Cale | Longhurst | Farragher | Armitstead | Baitieri | |
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Canterbury | D | 7 | - | 7 | Dann | Henderson | Moore | Gigg 1T | Mullins | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 2G | Bousfield | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Broderick | Baitieri | ||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 4 | Dann | Henderson | Moore | Gigg 1T | Mullins▮ | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 2G | Bousfield | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Broderick | Blacklock 1T | Waugh | |
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Manly | L | 9 | - | 32 | Dann | Henderson | Moore 1T | Gigg | Blacklock | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 3G | Bousfield | Merlo | Cale | Longhurst | Broderick | Fenton | Waugh | |
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Western Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 22 | Dann | Gigg | Pethybridge | Moore | Mullins | Kelly | Wickey | Gould 1T 3G | Waugh | Merlo | Broderick | Longhurst | King | Baitieri | Blacklock | |
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Souths | L | 2 | - | 10 | Dann | Henderson | Gigg | Pethybridge | Mullins | Wilson | Kelly | Gould 1G | Merlo | Waugh | Broderick | Longhurst | Cale | |||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Cronulla | L | 4 | - | 43 | Dann | Henderson | Pethybridge | Gigg | Mullins | Wilson | Wickey | Gould 2G | Merlo | Waugh | Broderick | Sinclair | Cale | Fenton | Moore | |
NSWRFL | Round 17 | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 55 | Dann | O'Dare | Pethybridge | Gigg 1T | Ryan | Hindmarsh | Kelly | Gould | Merlo | Waugh | Cale | Longhurst | Broderick | Fenton | Baitieri | |
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 34 | Dann | Ryan | Allsopp | Gigg▮ | Mullins | Wilson | Kelly | Gould 1G | Merlo 1T | Waugh | Broderick | Sheens | Baitieri | Fenton | Foster | |
NSWRFL | Round 19 | St George | L | 18 | - | 19 | Dann 1T | Ryan 1T | Moore | Henderson | Allsopp | Wilson 1G 1F | Kelly | Gould 3G | Merlo 1T | Waugh | Baitieri | Sheens | Cale | Blacklock | Longhurst | |
NSWRFL | Round 20 | Parramatta | L | 7 | - | 31 | Dann | Allsopp | Moore | Pethybridge 1T | Mullins | Wilson | Wickey | Gould 2G | Merlo | Waugh | Broderick | Longhurst | Cale | Baitieri | ||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | Newtown | L | 7 | - | 18 | Dann | Allsopp | Moore | Pethybridge | Mullins | Wilson 1T | Wickey | Gould 2G | Merlo | Waugh | Broderick | Longhurst | Cale | |||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | Canterbury | D | 7 | - | 7 | Dann | Ryan | Henderson | Pethybridge 1T | Mullins | Hindmarsh 2G | Kelly | Gould | Merlo | Bousfield | Waugh | Longhurst | Broderick | King | ||
Channel Ten Challenge Cup | Round 1 | North Sydney | L | 17 | - | 22 |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin