NSWRFL 1926

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

University

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 SF F
O'BRIEN, Dick FB FB FB W W W W W W W W W W W   W C  
WARD, Jim W W             W W W W   W W W    
O'ROURKE, Frank C C C C C C C C C   C C C         W
BARRY, Tom C C C C C C C C C   C C C C C C C C
McCAUGHEY, G W W W W W   W W                    
LANE, Alby FE FE HB HB HB HB HB HB     FE FE FE FE HB HB FE FE
FINN, Hubert HB     FB FB FB FB FB FB   FB FB   FB FB FE FB FB
WOODS, John FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR   FR FR FR FR
SENDER, Isidor H H H           H                  
POWELL, L FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR                
BENNING, Herbert 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R
WOODS, John 2R 2R                                
RYAN, Edward L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L
CUNNINGHAM, Martin   HB FE             C       C     W W
O'DONNELL, T     W     W                        
McINTYRE, John     2R H H H H H       H H H H H FR H
McCORMACK, Pat       FE FE FE FE FE FE FE     FB   W   W C
OGG, Ernest       2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R
WYNTER, Edward                 HB HB HB HB HB HB   FB HB HB
GRANT, Harold                   FB                
CONNOR, Arthur                   C         C C    
ROWLEY, Charles                   H H              
FLANAGAN, Bill                     FR FR FR FR   FR   FR
BASSETTI, John                         W          
OWEN, Alex                           FR FR   H  
DEACON, Vern                             FE      

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 Newtown W 12 - 23 View
Round 2 St George L 15 -  9 View
Round 3 Western Suburbs W  8 - 14 View
Round 4 Eastern Suburbs W  3 - 19 View
Round 5 Balmain W  3 - 10 View
Round 6 North Sydney W 18 - 21 View
Round 8 Glebe W  0 -  5 View
Round 9 South Sydney L 20 -  5 View
Round 10 Newtown W  5 -  8 View
Round 11 St George W  8 - 24 View
Round 12 Western Suburbs W  8 - 20 View
Round 13 Eastern Suburbs L 31 - 12 View
Round 14 Balmain L 19 -  2 View
Round 15 North Sydney L 14 -  5 View
Round 17 Glebe L 17 - 13 View
Round 18 South Sydney L 36 -  8 View
Semi Final Glebe W 29 -  3 View
Final South Sydney L 11 -  5 View

 

Last modified: Sat, 24 Oct 2020 11:07:09 +1100 (Sydney time)