NSWRFL 1911

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

South Sydney Rabbitohs

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 PO
RIX, W                             HB
BROWN, Os FB FB FB FB   FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB
GILBERT, Herbert W W W W W C C C W C          
CONLIN, Arthur C C               W          
HALLETT, George C C C C FB W C C C C          
STUNTZ, Johnno W W W W     W W              
McCABE, Arthur FE HB C FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE
LEVESON, John HB FE FE C   W                  
HENNESSY, Arthur FR FR FR FR FR       2R H   FR FR FR  
BUTLER, Harold H 2R H H 2R FR FR FR       2R FR L FR
HILLIARD, Eddie FR FR FR FR 2R H H 2R FR 2R FR 2R L FR 2R
SPENCE, William 2R 2R 2R 2R FR 2R FR FR H FR H     H FR
CANN, William 2R H L L H 2R 2R 2R 2R L          
NICHOLLS, Harry L L     L FR L L L 2R FR FR 2R 2R 2R
BUTLER, Arthur     HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB  
DARMODY, Stephen     2R 2R C L 2R H FR FR          
COLLIER, Charlie         C     W W W W W W C W
THOMPSON, Hash         W                   W
FRY, W           C W   C   C W C C C
THOMPSON, R                     W     W C
REYNOLDS, J                     C        
COXON, Maxwell                     2R H 2R 2R H
SMITH, J                     2R        
GROVES, H                     L        
DYMANT, Wally                       C C W B
LEARY, Norman                       C W    
BUTLER, T                       L H   L

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 North Sydney W 25 -  5 View
Round 2 Glebe W  7 - 11 View
Round 3 Newtown D  7 -  7 View
Round 4 Annandale W 14 - 30 View
Round 5 Western Suburbs W 13 -  8 View
Round 6 Balmain W 24 - 10 View
Round 7 Eastern Suburbs W  8 - 12 View
Round 8 Newtown D  3 -  3 View
Round 9 Annandale W  8 -  0 View
Round 10 Glebe L  5 -  9 View
Round 11 Eastern Suburbs L 11 - 24 View
Round 12 North Sydney W  6 - 13 View
Round 13 Western Suburbs W 20 -  7 View
Round 14 Balmain L  9 -  3 View
Playoff Eastern Suburbs L 23 - 10 View

 

Last modified: Tue, 27 Oct 2020 16:15:45 +1100 (Sydney time)