Brisbane Rugby League 1987

Round 12

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Brisbane Norths541-10284+18641112790+371182122917417+55
2. Redcliffe541-14769+78642-12886+421183-27515516+120
3. Past Christian Bros752-190108+82321-9246+461073-28215414+128
  Wynnum-Manly541-12549+76633-12099+211174-24514814+97
5. Brisbane Souths522110288+14642-143116+271164124520413+41
6. Ipswich431-8252+30633-120114+61064-20216612+36
7. Seagulls-Diehards844-216131+852-2-2238-161046-2381698+69
8. Brisbane Easts5-5-60184-124615-50218-16811110-1104022-292
9. Brisbane Wests4-4-32108-767-7-71249-17811-11-1033570-254
  • Total games played: 48
  • Total points scored: 1,929
  • Average points per game: 40.19
  • Best attack: Past Christian Brothers (28.20 ppg - 140.33%)
  • Best defense: Wynnum-Manly (13.45 ppg - 66.93%)
  • Worst attack: Western Subs. Brisbane (9.36 ppg - 46.58%)
  • Worst defense: Eastern Subs. Brisbane (36.55 ppg - 181.89%)