Charles Hedley (referee)

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Charles Hedley (referee)

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Competition Date Home   Away   Venue Crowd  
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 6th Newtown 21 Western Suburbs 8 Metters   View
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 20th Eastern Suburbs 41 Western Suburbs 9 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 27th Balmain 25 Western Suburbs 2 Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 3rd North Sydney 16 Western Suburbs 5 North Sydney 1,500 View
City Cup 1912 Aug 31st Glebe 21 Western Suburbs 0 Wentworth 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 3rd Western Suburbs 11 South Sydney 33 Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 10th Glebe 19 Western Suburbs 9 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 17th Newtown 10 North Sydney 10 Erskineville 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 24th North Sydney 27 Western Suburbs 19 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 31st Newtown 27 Western Suburbs 2 Erskineville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jun 14th Eastern Suburbs 12 South Sydney 0 SCG 23,000 View
Jun 19th Northern Division 56 Hunter 9 Sports Ground 2,000 View
Jun 21st Western NSW 4 Northern NSW 11 RAS Showground 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jun 28th Eastern Suburbs 28 Glebe 9 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 5th Glebe 35 North Sydney 17 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 12th Newtown 13 Balmain 2 Erskineville 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 19th Eastern Suburbs 11 Western Suburbs 10 RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 26th North Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 6 North Sydney 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Aug 2nd Western Suburbs 14 Newtown 17 Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1913 Aug 9th Newtown 28 Glebe 9 Erskineville 3,000 View
City Cup 1913 Aug 23rd Glebe 6 Newtown 5 Wentworth 6,000 View
City Cup 1913 Aug 30th Glebe 11 Annandale 10 Wentworth 5,500 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 2nd South Sydney 14 Balmain 0 SCG 11,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 9th Western Suburbs 2 Eastern Suburbs 10 Pratten 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 16th Glebe 13 North Sydney 6 Wentworth 9,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 23rd Balmain 23 Newtown 8 Birchgrove 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 30th Newtown 9 South Sydney 11 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jun 13th Eastern Suburbs 15 Annandale 5 RAS Showground 700 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jun 20th Glebe 23 Western Suburbs 2 Wentworth 3,000 View
Jun 29th Metropolis 25 NSW Country Firsts 0 SCG 55,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 11th Balmain 2 South Sydney 2 Wentworth 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 18th Newtown 21 Annandale 5 Wentworth 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 25th Eastern Suburbs 5 Newtown 6 SCG 16,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 1st Newtown 8 Balmain 10 Erskineville 4,000 View
City Cup 1914 Aug 29th Western Suburbs 6 North Sydney 15 Pratten   View
NSWRFL 1915 May 8th Annandale 3 Eastern Suburbs 25 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 29th North Sydney 8 Annandale 30 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 26th North Sydney 10 Newtown 24 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 10th Balmain 10 Western Suburbs 2 Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th Newtown 5 Balmain 20 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th South Sydney 23 Newtown 8 RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th North Sydney 5 Newtown 5 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 May 31st Newtown 6 Annandale 3 Wentworth 300 View
NSWRFL 1920 Jul 31st North Sydney 13 University 3 North Sydney 3,000 View
May 17th North Coast 12 Southern Division 14 SCG   View

45 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 31 Oct 2020 11:46:59 +1100 (Sydney time)