Arthur Thornton (referee)

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Arthur Thornton (referee)

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Competition Date Home   Away   Venue Crowd  
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 31st Western Suburbs 3 South Sydney 11 St Luke's 200 View
NSWRFL 1915 Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 12 Western Suburbs 5 Trumper Oval   View
NSWRFL 1917 Jul 28th Eastern Suburbs 19 Annandale 8 RAS Showground 300 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 2nd Glebe 22 South Sydney 10 Wentworth 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 9th Glebe 17 North Sydney 2 North Sydney 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 16th North Sydney 9 Western Suburbs 21 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 23rd Glebe 8 Western Suburbs 10 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 May 8th North Sydney 36 University 12 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Jun 19th Balmain 25 Annandale 8 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Jun 19th South Sydney 21 North Sydney 9 SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Aug 7th Annandale 5 Newtown 14 Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1920 Aug 28th Annandale 3 North Sydney 44 North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sep 1st Glebe 12 Newtown 24 RAS Showground   View
City Cup 1920 Sep 4th Balmain 9 Newtown 6 RAS Showground 9,000 View
NSWRFL 1921 Apr 30th Western Suburbs 21 University 20 Pratten 1,600 View
NSWRFL 1921 May 7th Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 30 SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1921 Jun 18th Eastern Suburbs 55 University 11 SCG 1,500 View
City Cup 1921 Jul 16th Balmain 12 University 13 Birchgrove 5,000 View
City Cup 1921 Jul 23rd Newtown 7 St George 5 Marrickville 3,000 View
City Cup 1921 Aug 13th Balmain 33 St George 8 Birchgrove 1,000 View
City Cup 1921 Aug 27th Western Suburbs 16 St George 5 Pratten 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Apr 29th North Sydney 17 Newtown 10 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 May 6th South Sydney 22 St George 7 Hurstville 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 May 13th Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 3 Pratten   View
Jun 5th Newcastle (AU) 28 NSW Country Firsts 26 SCG 30,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Aug 12th Balmain 15 St George 7 Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Aug 19th Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 14 SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Aug 26th Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 20 Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 May 5th Balmain 24 St George 8 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 May 12th Balmain 15 University 2 Birchgrove 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 May 19th Newtown 14 University 3 Marrickville 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 May 26th Glebe 7 St George 17 Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jun 2nd St George 0 Eastern Suburbs 4 Sports Ground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jun 9th Eastern Suburbs 16 North Sydney 8 SCG 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jun 16th St George 14 Newtown 12 Marrickville 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jun 30th Glebe 3 Eastern Suburbs 13 Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jul 7th Western Suburbs 16 St George 11 Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jul 14th Eastern Suburbs 12 University 5 SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jul 21st Balmain 20 University 3 Birchgrove 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Jul 28th South Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 19 Sports Ground 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Aug 4th Balmain 45 Newtown 3 Birchgrove 3,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Aug 11th Glebe 22 North Sydney 21 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Aug 18th Western Suburbs 27 Newtown 5 Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1923 Aug 25th Balmain 19 Glebe 15 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Sep 1st St George 6 South Sydney 17 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1923 Sep 8th Glebe 10 University 5 Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sep 22nd University 14 Victoria 0 University Oval 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1924 May 3rd St George 13 University 13 Pratten 300 View
NSWRFL 1924 May 10th Balmain 29 St George 2 Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1924 Jun 14th Glebe 11 Western Suburbs 29 Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1924 Jul 5th Glebe 11 University 8 SCG 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1924 Jul 12th Eastern Suburbs 7 Glebe 27 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1924 Jul 19th St George 25 Newtown 25 Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1924 Jul 26th Western Suburbs 18 Eastern Suburbs 5 Pratten 3,000 View
City Cup 1924 Aug 2nd St George 30 South Sydney 5 Sports Ground 6,000 View
City Cup 1924 Aug 9th Balmain 7 University 26 Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1925 May 2nd Glebe 11 St George 8 Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 May 1st Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 8 Marrickville 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 May 8th Glebe 5 Balmain 2 Wentworth 7,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 May 15th North Sydney 18 St George 11 North Sydney 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 May 22nd St George 12 Western Suburbs 17 Earl Park 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 May 29th Eastern Suburbs 5 Glebe 19 RAS Showground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1926 Jun 12th North Sydney 17 Eastern Suburbs 5 North Sydney 3,000 View

63 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 02 Dec 2020 18:06:03 +1100 (Sydney time)