William Dalton

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
William Francis Dalton
Nickname(s)
Billy
Born
1888

Known Family Links

Brother
Bernard Dalton

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1911 6 - -   - - 5 0 1 83.33% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1912 8 - -   - - 7 1 0 87.50% Match list
Glebe NSWRFL 1914 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1911-1914 15 0 0   0 - 12 2 1 80.00% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1911-12 14 - -   - - 12 1 1 85.71% Match list
Glebe 1914 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1911-1914 15 0 0   0 - 12 2 1 80.00% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1911 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1911 2 0 0   0 - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1911-12 15 - -   - - 12 2 1 80.00% Match list
Glebe 1914 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1911-1914 16 0 0   0 - 12 3 1 75.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 10 May 2021 09:59:52 +1000 (Sydney time)