1920's
1929
To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Southern Hemisphere |
Northern Hemisphere |
||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March |
|||||||||||||||||||
- Standalone | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Mar 20th | England | 27 | Other | 20 | Headingley | 5,000 | View | |||||||||||
April |
|||||||||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Apr 20th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 0 | Souths | 17 | Birchgrove | 11,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 20th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 7 | Newtown | 5 | Marrickville | 9,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 20th | 3:15PM | St George | 9 | Western Suburbs | 5 | Earl Park | 11,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 20th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 19 | University | 10 | Sports Ground | 6,000 | View | ||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | Apr 25th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 18 | Western Suburbs | 18 | Birchgrove | 8,000 | View | ||||||||||
Thu | Apr 25th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 10 | Eastern Suburbs | 10 | North Sydney | View | |||||||||||
Thu | Apr 25th | 3:15PM | St George | 19 | University | 0 | Earl Park | 7,000 | View | ||||||||||
Thu | Apr 25th | 3:15PM | Souths | 28 | Glebe | 2 | Sports Ground | 14,500 | View | ||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Apr 27th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 8 | Balmain | 7 | Wentworth | 1,500 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 27th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 19 | Eastern Suburbs | 13 | Marrickville | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 27th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 10 | St George | 8 | Sports Ground | 8,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Apr 27th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 24 | University | 4 | Pratten | 5,000 | View | ||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Apr 27th | Brisbane Firsts | 20 | Ipswich | 3 | Davies Park | 4,000 | View | |||||||||||
May |
|||||||||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 4 | Challenge Cup 1928/29 - Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 4th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 27 | University | 14 | Birchgrove | 2,000 | View | Sat | May 4th | Wigan | 13 | Dewsbury | 2 | Wembley | 41,500 | View | |
Sat | May 4th | 3:15PM | St George | 13 | Newtown | 7 | Earl Park | 8,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 4th | 3:15PM | Souths | 17 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | Sports Ground | 18,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 4th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 29 | North Sydney | 3 | Pratten | 10,000 | View | ||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 5 | Championship Playoffs 1928/29 - Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 11th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 5 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | Wentworth | 1,000 | View | Sat | May 11th | Huddersfield | 2 | Leeds | 0 | Thrum | 25,604 | View | |
Sat | May 11th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 25 | University | 11 | North Sydney | 2,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 11th | 3:15PM | St George | 5 | Souths | 17 | Sports Ground | 10,134 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 11th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 25 | Newtown | 3 | Pratten | 2,000 | View | ||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 18th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 12 | St George | 23 | Wentworth | 2,500 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 18th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 12 | University | 5 | Marrickville | 10,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 18th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 19 | Balmain | 10 | North Sydney | 4,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | May 18th | 3:15PM | Souths | 13 | Western Suburbs | 7 | RAS Showground | 36,818 | View | ||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 18th | Brisbane Firsts | 13 | Toowoomba | 27 | Davies Park | 5,000 | View | |||||||||||
City vs Country (Firsts) 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mon | May 27th | 3:15PM | NSW City Firsts | 16 | NSW Country Firsts | 5 | Sports Ground | 4,006 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 36 | Far North Coast | 8 | Marrickville | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | St George | 17 | Southern Division | 8 | Earl Park | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | May 22nd | 12:00PM | Illawarra Firsts | 11 | North West NSW | 18 | Sports Ground | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 36 | North Coast | 38 | Birchgrove | 1,500 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | May 22nd | 1:15PM | Far West NSW | 11 | North Coast | 17 | Sports Ground | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | May 22nd | 2:30PM | Western Division | 10 | Newcastle (AU) | 15 | Sports Ground | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | May 22nd | 3:45PM | Southern Division | 28 | Far North Coast | 5 | Sports Ground | View | |||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 42 | Illawarra Firsts | 14 | Pratten | 2,000 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 17 | North West NSW | 13 | Wentworth | 1,000 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 36 | Western Division | 14 | RAS Showground | 2,000 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | Souths | 18 | Newcastle (AU) | 5 | Sports Ground | 11,606 | View | ||||||||||
Country Carnival 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | May 25th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 10 | Far West NSW | 7 | North Sydney | View | |||||||||||
June |
|||||||||||||||||||
Interstate Series 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 1st | 3:15PM | NSW Firsts | 21 | QLD Firsts | 8 | RAS Showground | 27,757 | View | ||||||||||
Interstate Series 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mon | Jun 3rd | 3:15PM | NSW Firsts | 17 | QLD Firsts | 8 | RAS Showground | 29,008 | View | ||||||||||
Interstate Series 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 8th | 3:15PM | NSW Firsts | 12 | QLD Firsts | 10 | RAS Showground | 28,134 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 5th | Cootamundra | 17 | Young | 10 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
QLD Tour 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 12th | Far North Coast | 11 | QLD Firsts | 17 | Rec Ground | 3,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 15th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 14 | North Sydney | 12 | Sports Ground | 5,132 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 15th | 3:15PM | Souths | 29 | University | 9 | Wentworth | 2,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 15th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 8 | Balmain | 23 | RAS Showground | 1,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 15th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 17 | Glebe | 12 | Pratten | 5,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 12th | Cootamundra | 13 | Harden-Murrumburrah | 3 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | Jun 13th | Toowoomba | 2 | Brisbane Firsts | 3 | Clive Berghofer | 5,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSW Tour 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 19th | 3:00PM | North West NSW | 0 | NSW Firsts | 76 | Cameron Park | 1,500 | View | ||||||||||
Interstate Series 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 22nd | QLD Firsts | 14 | NSW Firsts | 16 | Brisbane Exhibit | 14,087 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 22nd | 3:15PM | Glebe | 6 | University | 6 | Wentworth | 1,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 22nd | 3:15PM | Newtown | 23 | Balmain | 11 | Marrickville | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 22nd | 3:15PM | St George | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | 13 | Earl Park | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 22nd | 3:15PM | Souths | 10 | North Sydney | 2 | Sports Ground | 9,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 19th | Cootamundra | 16 | Gundagai | 10 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
NSW Tour 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | Jun 25th | Central/North QLD | 0 | NSW Firsts | 23 | Showground | View | ||||||||||||
Interstate Series 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 29th | QLD Firsts | 8 | NSW Firsts | 11 | Brisbane Exhibit | 9,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jun 29th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 9 | St George | 2 | Birchgrove | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jun 29th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 10 | North Sydney | 12 | North Sydney | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 29th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 5 | Souths | 2 | Sports Ground | 7,105 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jun 29th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | Pratten | View | |||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jun 26th | Cootamundra | 20 | Barmedman | 8 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
July |
|||||||||||||||||||
NSW Tour 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 3rd | 3:00PM | Clarence River | 16 | NSW Firsts | 64 | Grafton S'ground | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 6th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 6 | Glebe | 5 | Marrickville | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 6th | 3:15PM | Souths | 27 | Balmain | 10 | Sports Ground | 6,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 6th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 16 | University | 35 | Wentworth | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jul 6th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 18 | St George | 2 | Pratten | 7,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 3rd | Cootamundra | 5 | Temora | 12 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 6th | Ipswich | 14 | Brisbane Firsts | 5 | Nth Ipswich Res. | 2,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 13th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 4 | Souths | 31 | Sports Ground | 8,539 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 13th | 3:15PM | St George | 8 | University | 7 | Earl Park | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jul 13th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 12 | North Sydney | 10 | RAS Showground | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jul 13th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 21 | Balmain | 13 | Pratten | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 10th | Temora | 22 | Tumut | 5 | Rec Ground | View | ||||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 13th | Ipswich | 0 | Toowoomba | 24 | Nth Ipswich Res. | View | ||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 20th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 12 | Glebe | 22 | Birchgrove | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jul 20th | 3:15PM | St George | 14 | North Sydney | 6 | Sports Ground | 6,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 20th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 11 | Newtown | 9 | RAS Showground | 3,500 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 20th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 8 | University | 4 | Pratten | 5,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 17th | Temora | 2 | Junee | 7 | Rec Ground | View | ||||||||||||
Bulimba Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 20th | Toowoomba | 2 | Ipswich | 6 | Clive Berghofer | View | ||||||||||||
Northern Union Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 27th | Auckland | 11 | South Auckland | 8 | Carlaw | 10,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Jul 27th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 24 | University | 18 | Birchgrove | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Jul 27th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 10 | St George | 13 | Marrickville | 5,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 27th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 7 | Western Suburbs | 7 | North Sydney | 4,500 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Jul 27th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 18 | Souths | 28 | RAS Showground | 6,500 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 24th | Junee | 0 | Cootamundra | 3 | L. Daley Park | View | ||||||||||||
August |
|||||||||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 3rd | 3:15PM | Newtown | 21 | Western Suburbs | 5 | Marrickville | 5,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 3rd | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 24 | University | 11 | North Sydney | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 3rd | 3:15PM | Souths | 7 | St George | 7 | Sports Ground | 10,106 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 3rd | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 32 | Glebe | 15 | RAS Showground | 1,000 | View | ||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Jul 31st | Cootamundra | 10 | Barmedman | 8 | Fisher | View | ||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 10th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 14 | North Sydney | 11 | Birchgrove | 1,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 10th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 11 | University | 8 | Marrickville | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Aug 10th | 3:15PM | St George | 15 | Glebe | 14 | Earl Park | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Aug 10th | 3:15PM | Western Suburbs | 6 | Souths | 10 | Sports Ground | 8,000 | View | ||||||||||
Northern Union Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 17th | Auckland | 22 | Northland | 19 | Carlaw | View | ||||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 17th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | 17 | Birchgrove | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 17th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 15 | Western Suburbs | 25 | Wentworth | 4,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 17th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 5 | Newtown | 16 | Sports Ground | 6,939 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 17th | 3:15PM | Souths | 25 | University | 2 | Earl Park | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Northern Union Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 24th | Auckland | 47 | Canterbury | 18 | Carlaw | 10,000 | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 24th | 3:15PM | Balmain | 10 | Newtown | 19 | Birchgrove | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 24th | 3:15PM | Glebe | 5 | University | 13 | Wentworth | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Aug 24th | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 14 | Souths | 11 | Sports Ground | 5,200 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 24th | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | St George | 9 | RAS Showground | View | |||||||||||
NSWRFL 1929 - Round 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Aug 31st | 3:15PM | North Sydney | 24 | Glebe | 24 | North Sydney | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Aug 31st | 3:15PM | St George | 15 | Balmain | 7 | Earl Park | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 31st | 3:15PM | Souths | 24 | Newtown | 8 | Sports Ground | 12,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Aug 31st | 3:15PM | Eastern Suburbs | 14 | Western Suburbs | 25 | Pratten | 3,000 | View | ||||||||||
September |
|||||||||||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Sep 4th | Junee | 2 | Cootamundra | 0 | L. Daley Park | View | Sat | Sep 7th | Rochdale | 3 | Australia | 36 | Athletic Ground | 6,521 | View | |||
NSWRFL Finals 1929 - Semi Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Sep 7th | 3:15PM | Newtown | 8 | St George | 7 | Earl Park | 7,000 | View | ||||||||||
Sat | Sep 7th | 3:15PM | Souths | 22 | Western Suburbs | 10 | Sports Ground | 14,774 | View | ||||||||||
BRL 1929 - Semi Final | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Sep 14th | Coorparoo | 13 | Carlton | 5 | Brisbane Exhibit | 3,000 | View | Wed | Sep 11th | York | 11 | Australia | 32 | Wigginton Rd | 4,729 | View | ||
Sat | Sep 14th | QLD University | 19 | Fortitude Valley | 10 | Brisbane Exhibit | 3,000 | View | Sat | Sep 14th | Batley | 5 | Australia | 27 | Mount Pleasant | 6,000 | View | ||
Maher Cup 1929 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Sep 11th | Junee | 10 | Barmedman | 17 | L. Daley Park | View | ||||||||||||
NSWRFL Finals 1929 - Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Sep 14th | 3:15PM | Souths | 30 | Newtown | 10 | Sports Ground | 16,360 | View | ||||||||||
BRL 1929 - Final | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Sep 21st | QLD University | 12 | Coorparoo | 11 | Exhibition no.2 | 2,000 | View | Thu | Sep 19th | Widnes | 13 | Australia | 37 | Lowerhouse | 6,400 | View | ||
Maher Cup 1929 | Sat | Sep 21st | Broughton Rangers | 8 | Australia | 21 | The Cliff | 6,514 | View | ||||||||||
Wed | Sep 18th | Barmedman | 22 | Young | 3 | Barmedman Rec | View | ||||||||||||
Maher Cup 1929 | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Sep 25th | Barmedman | 20 | Cootamundra | 3 | Barmedman Rec | View | Thu | Sep 26th | Lancashire | 14 | Australia | 29 | Wilderspool | 24,000 | View | |||
Sat | Sep 28th | Wakefield | 14 | Australia | 3 | Belle Vue | 9,786 | View | |||||||||||
October |
|||||||||||||||||||
QRL 1929 - Semi Final | 1929/30 Ashes Series | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Oct 5th | Ipswich Past Bros | 8 | Bris. Valleys | 6 | Nth Ipswich Res. | View | Sat | Oct 5th | England (GB) | 8 | Australia | 31 | Craven Park | 20,000 | View | |||
Sat | Oct 5th | Tivoli | 8 | Starlights | 0 | Nth Ipswich Res. | View | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||
Tue | Oct 1st | Keighley | 9 | Australia | 15 | Lawkholme Lane | 3,000 | View | |||||||||||
QRL 1929 - Final | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Oct 12th | Ipswich Past Bros | 18 | Tivoli | 8 | Nth Ipswich Res. | View | Wed | Oct 9th | Castleford | 2 | Australia | 53 | Wheldon Road | 4,000 | View | |||
Sat | Oct 12th | Huddersfield | 8 | Australia | 18 | Fartown | 18,560 | View | |||||||||||
QRL 1929 - Chall. Final | Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Oct 19th | Ipswich Past Bros | 17 | Bris. Valleys | 5 | Nth Ipswich Res. | View | Wed | Oct 16th | Leigh | 16 | Australia | 19 | Mather Lane | 8,000 | View | |||
Sat | Oct 19th | Barrow | 10 | Australia | 13 | Little Park | 10,000 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Oct 23rd | Leeds | 8 | Australia | 7 | Headingley | 10,000 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Oct 26th | Hull FC | 2 | Australia | 35 | Boulevard | 10,000 | View | |||||||||||
November |
|||||||||||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Nov 2nd | Oldham | 10 | Australia | 18 | Watersheddings | 18,000 | View | |||||||||||
1929/30 Ashes Series | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Nov 9th | England (GB) | 9 | Australia | 3 | Headingley | 31,402 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Nov 13th | Bradford | 17 | Australia | 26 | Birch Lane | 7,000 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Nov 16th | St Helens | 18 | Australia | 18 | Knowsley | 9,500 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Nov 20th | Yorkshire | 12 | Australia | 25 | Belle Vue | 7,011 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Nov 23rd | Halifax | 9 | Australia | 58 | Thrum | 8,440 | View | |||||||||||
Lancashire Cup 1929/30 - Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Nov 23rd | Warrington | 15 | Salford | 2 | Central Park | 21,012 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Nov 30th | Swinton | 9 | Australia | 5 | Station Road | 9,000 | View | |||||||||||
Yorkshire Cup 1929/30 - Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Sat | Nov 30th | Hunslet | 7 | Hull KR | 13 | Headingley | 11,000 | View | |||||||||||
December |
|||||||||||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | Dec 3rd | English League | 18 | Australia | 5 | Central Park | 9,987 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Dec 7th | Cumberland | 8 | Australia | 5 | Lonsdale Park | 3,500 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Dec 11th | Glamorgan/Monmouth. | 9 | Australia | 39 | Cardiff | 3,000 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Dec 14th | St Helens Rec | 8 | Australia | 22 | City Road | 9,000 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Dec 18th | English League | 22 | Australia | 32 | St James | 9,690 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Dec 21st | Warrington | 17 | Australia | 8 | Wilderspool | 12,826 | View | |||||||||||
Kangaroos Tour 1929/30 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | Dec 25th | Hunslet | 18 | Australia | 3 | Parkside | 12,000 | View | |||||||||||
Thu | Dec 26th | Hull KR | 5 | Australia | 10 | Craven Park | 12,000 | View | |||||||||||
Sat | Dec 28th | Wigan | 9 | Australia | 10 | Central Park | 8,000 | View | |||||||||||