This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
None |
None |
None |
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BOLAND, Edward (Cumberland (AUS))
|
None |
None |
COOK, Henry
COSTE, Leonard
CURPHEY, Heathwood
DRUMMOND, W
FINDLATER, Alfred
GLANVILLE, Harry
GOLDING, C
LUTGE, Denis
LYONS, M
MATHIESON, J
ODBERT, Herbert
PIKE, A
ROCHESTER, John
SPOUSTER, Arch
WELCH, Arthur
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BARCLAY, Glen (NZ Maori 1908)
BYRNE, Con (New Zealand 1908)
COURTNEY, Ed (Western Suburbs)
DEANE, Sid (Australia 1908)
DEVEREUX, Jim (Australia 1908)
ECKLAND, Alfred (North Sydney 1908)
FRY, Edward (Souths 1908)
MARSHALL, Syd (Cumberland (AUS) 1908)
|
BROOMHAM, Ernest
DALEY, Bill
DONAHUE, ?
DUNLOP, J
FERGUSON, H
McFARLANE, A
McFARLANE, J
MIDDLEMASS, ?
MORRIS, C
MULLER, A
PATTERSON, J
SHALLER, G
SULLIVAN, Con
WARNE, Roy
|
WILLIAMS, ? (Glebe)
|
ADAMS, A
BAILEY, C
BANKS, S
COURTNEY, Frank
DALE, A
DELANEY, J
GLASSON, Eric
HANSEN, Lance
HOUSE, Albert
HUGGINS, J
KING, S
McDOUGALL, L
MacDONALD, Ronald
NOTTING, Fred
PETERS, S
PETTIFORD, W
SANDOW, C
STEVENS, A
TIPPER, A
WHITMAN, J
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CLUTTON, Os (Annandale)
DAVIS, Jim (Souths)
HUCKER, Ernie (Souths)
MORTON, Andy (Australia 1908)
|
ANDERSON, Edwin
BAILEY, J
BAKER, Jack
BERECRY, Tom
DEANE, Lal
DONNELLY, Anthony
DONNELLY, W
GILMORE, Jim
GREENWOOD, Nimrod
KELLY, W
LLOYD, Stan
McPHEE, K
MILNE, J
MITCHELL, Billy
NICHOLLS, H
NIELSEN, Jack
O'SULLIVAN, M
ROBSON, F
|
COURTNEY, Ed (Western Suburbs)
|
BARCLAY, Glen
BROOMHAM, Ernest
BYRNE, Con
DALEY, Bill
DONAHUE, ?
DUNLOP, J
ECKLAND, Alfred
FRY, Edward
KENDALL, Joe
McCARTHY, Bill
MATHIESON, C
MIDDLEMASS, ?
MONTGOMERY, J
MORRIS, C
MULLER, A
PATTERSON, J
SHALLER, G
WARNE, Roy
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DEANE, Sid (North Sydney 1910)
DEVEREUX, Jim (North Sydney 1910)
HEDGE, Joe (North Sydney 1910)
KING, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1910)
KING, J (Balmain)
MUELLER, W (Western Suburbs)
WALSH, Jim (Newcastle 1909)
|
GOSPER, Reg
GRAY, G
GREEN, Gus
McFARLANE, M
TAPLIN, Ted
WILKINSON, B
|
DAVIS, Jim (Souths)
HUCKER, Ernie (Souths)
|
ANDERSON, Edwin
BOLLARD, Arthur
CLUTTON, Os
GILMORE, Jim
McFARLANE, A
McFARLANE, J
McPHEE, K
MARSHALL, Syd
MILNE, J
MITCHELL, Billy
NICHOLLS, H
O'SULLIVAN, M
ROBSON, F
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BURGE, Alby (Glebe)
MORRIS, Aney (North Sydney 1910)
|
FRANKS, Ed
KING, G
MILLER, Joe
MOORE, Tom
SHERRETT, Charlie
SHERRETT, Owie
THOMAS, W
|
None |
BACON, ?
BAILEY, J
DEANE, Lal
DONNELLY, W
FERGUSON, H
GREENWOOD, Nimrod
HEDGE, Joe
KELLY, W
KING, Bill
McFARLANE, M
MORTON, Andy
MUELLER, W
NIELSEN, Jack
WALSH, Jim
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BERECRY, Tom (North Sydney 1912)
GRAY, G (North Sydney 1912)
SCULLY, John (Newcastle (AU) 1912)
WHEATLEY, George (Balmain)
|
BLINKHORN, Cec
LEAFE, R
McINTYRE, J
MILLER, B
NICHOLSON, H
WOODWARD, S
|
BURGE, Alby (Glebe)
|
BAKER, Jack
DEVEREUX, Jim
MILLER, Joe
MOORE, Tom
MORRIS, Aney
THOMAS, W
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CARROLL, Pat (Souths 1910)
HYLAND, P (Glebe 1910)
MAY, Wilbur (Glebe)
MURRAY, Joe (Newtown)
STEWART, Henry (Newtown 1912)
WHITFIELD, Bill (North Sydney 1909)
WOODWARD, John (Balmain 1913)
|
BERECRY, Bryan
BUTLER, J
FARNELL, Reg
FRASER, C
HANCOCK, W
HURLSTONE, Charles
KENNY, J
RAE, P
SMALL, ?
STENNING, Albert
TASKER, J
THORNBY, ?
TOOMEY, Con
WHALLY, George
|
None |
BERECRY, Tom
BROOMHAM, Albert
DONNELLY, Anthony
FRANKS, Ed
KING, G
LEAFE, R
MAHER, W
MILLER, B
NICHOLSON, H
SCULLY, John
WILKINSON, B
WOODWARD, S
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BOLAND, Edward (North Sydney 1913)
GREEN, Wallace (Balmain)
McINTYRE, Ted (Orange 1913)
|
CLAYTON, W
IDE, R
IRISH, C
McARTHUR, Jack
MAYO, L
MOONEY, E
THOMPSON, Duncan
WICKHAM, A
|
CARROLL, Pat (Western Suburbs)
|
BUTLER, J
FRASER, C
McFARLANE, Selby
McINTYRE, J
RAE, P
SMALL, ?
TASKER, J
THORNBY, ?
WHALLY, George
WHEATLEY, George
WHITFIELD, Bill
WOODWARD, John
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DEANE, Sid (Australia 1914)
GRAY, G (North Sydney 1914)
SHERRETT, Charlie (North Sydney 1915)
SHERRETT, Owie (North Sydney 1914)
SMITH, G (North Sydney 1909)
|
ARCHER, Bill
BROWN, J
BUDNICK, Alf
BULLOCK, A
BULLOCK, R
EMELHENZ, C
MORRIS, L
PETERS, Herman
ROBERTSON, J
SKEWES, C
SPARGO, ?
TATE, Ernie
TURNER, R
WATERHOUSE, Henry
|
None |
BOLAND, Edward
CLAYTON, W
GOSPER, Reg
GREEN, Gus
GREEN, Wallace
HYLAND, P
IRISH, C
MAYO, L
MOONEY, E
WICKHAM, A
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GREEN, George (Eastern Suburbs 1914)
McINTYRE, Ted (North Sydney 1916)
TOOMEY, Con (North Sydney 1916)
|
DENHAM, Bob
DUNWORTH, Jim
GOURLAY, William
JONES, Ted
MIRANDA, L
MURPHY, Wal
|
None |
ARCHER, Bill
BROWN, J
BUDNICK, Alf
BULLOCK, R
HURLSTONE, Charles
KENNY, J
ROBERTSON, J
SKEWES, C
SMITH, G
SPARGO, ?
STEWART, Henry
TATE, Ernie
TURNER, R
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BERECRY, Bryan (North Sydney 1915)
BULLOCK, A (North Sydney 1917)
DEANE, Sid (North Sydney 1917)
GARLICK, Dave (Glebe 1914)
KING, J (North Sydney 1912)
SHERRETT, Charlie (North Sydney 1917)
SHERRETT, Owie (North Sydney 1917)
STENNING, Albert (North Sydney 1915)
|
CALLAGHAN, J
CLAREMONT, G
DUNWORTH, Robert
EDWARDS, Vince
FAULL, Alf
FINCH, C
GREENWOOD, Jack
HANNAM, J
HUGHES, C
JOHNSON, W
MAUNDER, Harry
SPACKMAN, Harold
WARD, Jim
|
BLINKHORN, Cec (Souths)
FARNELL, Reg (Eastern Suburbs)
|
EMELHENZ, C
GRAY, G
LLOYD, Stan
McARTHUR, Jack
McINTYRE, Ted
MIRANDA, L
TOOMEY, Con
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BLINKHORN, Cec (Souths)
HANCOCK, W (North Sydney 1916)
HODGINS, Roderick (QLD Firsts 1915)
HORDER, Harold (Souths)
MAY, Wilbur (Glebe 1917)
MURPHY, Wal (North Sydney 1918)
MURRAY, Joe (North Sydney 1915)
PIDCOCK, Henry (Annandale)
PYE, James (Annandale 1915)
THOMPSON, Duncan (North Sydney 1916)
|
BRADLEY, R
CUNEO, Eric
HORSEY, George
IVES, Jack
McGRATH, Chris
RULE, Frank
|
None |
BERECRY, Bryan
BULLOCK, A
CALLAGHAN, J
CLAREMONT, G
DEANE, Os
DEANE, Sid
DENHAM, Bob
DUNWORTH, Robert
FINCH, C
GARLICK, Dave
GOURLAY, William
GREENWOOD, Jack
HANNAM, J
HUGHES, C
IDE, R
JOHNSON, W
KING, J
MAUNDER, Harry
MORRIS, L
SHERRETT, Charlie
SPACKMAN, Harold
STENNING, Albert
SULLIVAN, Con
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BAKER, Jack (Souths)
|
BUCKLE, Alexander
|
PIDCOCK, Henry (Balmain)
WARD, Jim (University)
|
BRADLEY, R
HANCOCK, W
JONES, Ted
MAY, Wilbur
MURRAY, Joe
SHERRETT, Owie
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CAMPBELL, John (Eastern Suburbs)
EDWARDS, Vince (North Sydney 1919)
FARNELL, Reg (Eastern Suburbs 1919)
PROCTOR, Norm (Glebe)
WATERHOUSE, Henry (North Sydney 1919)
|
HANCOCK, Wally
|
MURPHY, Wal (University)
|
BROTHERS, W
BUCKLE, Alexander
CUNEO, Eric
HORSEY, George
TRANQUILLE, P
TROUSDALE, Andrew
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CHEVELL, Frank (Newtown)
HOOK, Rex (North Sydney 1921)
JOHNSON, George (Souths)
LODER, R (Newcastle (AU) 1920)
O'DONNELL, Claud (QLD Firsts 1921)
|
COLTMAN, William
COURTNEY, Jack
HORNE, R
O'CONNOR, Leo
REID, Os
STAUNTON, C
STEELE, Alan
WARNER, W
|
MURPHY, Wal (University)
|
CAMPBELL, John
EDWARDS, Vince
GREEN, George
TAPLIN, Ted
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
MURPHY, Wal (University)
|
FAULL, Wal
JOHNSON, Harold
LONG, E
OLIVERA, Vince
WILSON, F
|
BLINKHORN, Cec (Souths)
CHEVELL, Frank (Newtown)
HORDER, Harold (Souths)
|
BAKER, Jack
COLTMAN, William
FARNELL, Reg
HODGINS, Roderick
HORNE, R
JOHNSON, George
McGRATH, Chris
O'DONNELL, Claud
PYE, James
STAUNTON, C
THOMPSON, Duncan
WARNER, W
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DUNWORTH, Jim (University)
FOSTER, W (North Sydney 1921)
LODER, R (North Sydney 1923)
|
ARNEMAN, Carl
BERECRY, Arthur
HENRY, R
HOGAN, R
JOHNSON, Jimmy
O'BRIEN, M
SEWELL, George
|
None |
IVES, Jack
OLIVERA, Vince
PROCTOR, Norm
WILSON, F
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
CARROLL, C
HILL, Clem
HOGAN, Eric
JOHNSON, Cecil
McGRATH, Leo
McQUARRIE, Charles
McQUARRIE, Hector
MONTGOMERY, Joe
NASH, C
O'REILLY, Jack
SPROUSTER, Jack
WUNSCH, G
|
None |
DUNWORTH, Jim
FAULL, Wal
FOSTER, W
HOOK, Rex
LODER, R
LONG, E
MURPHY, Wal
O'BRIEN, M
PETERS, Herman
STEELE, Alan
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
RULE, Frank (North Sydney 1925)
|
CARROLL, Les
CAVANAGH, W
COSTA, Jack
HILL, L
HUMPHRIES, William
HUNTSMAN, J
McFADDEN, R
MULHERON, Harry
MUNDY, B
REYNOLDS, Neil
WILSON, George
WOODS, C
|
None |
CARROLL, C
HANCOCK, Wally
HILL, Clem
REID, Os
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HOGAN, Eric (North Sydney 1926)
JOHNSON, Harold (North Sydney 1926)
McQUARRIE, Hector (North Sydney 1926)
MURRAY, T (South Coast 1925)
|
BATTERSBY, J
BLUNDELL, Claude
MAHER, F
PAGE, Jimmy
WOOD, Ken
|
None |
BERECRY, Arthur
FAULL, Alf
HENRY, R
HUNTSMAN, J
McFADDEN, R
RULE, Frank
WATERHOUSE, Henry
WOODS, C
WUNSCH, G
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CAVANAGH, W (North Sydney 1927)
COSTA, Jack (North Sydney 1927)
KELLY, Jack (Western Suburbs)
NASH, C (North Sydney 1926)
O'CONNOR, Leo (North Sydney 1927)
O'REILLY, Jack (North Sydney 1926)
WEST, J (South Coast 1927)
WILSON, George (North Sydney 1927)
|
HAGNEY, W
JOHNSON, W
MEDINA, D
MILLER, A
ROACH, G
STORIER, E
|
None |
BATTERSBY, J
HOGAN, Eric
HOGAN, R
McQUARRIE, Hector
MAHER, F
MULHERON, Harry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ARNEMAN, Carl (North Sydney 1928)
BENNETT, Grantley (Southern Division 1928)
HILL, L (North Sydney 1927)
MURRAY, T (North Sydney 1928)
SPROUSTER, Jack (North Sydney 1928)
|
BAIRD, Joe
BLACK, J
CARNELL, Artie
FAIRALL, W
FLOYD, J
JONES, Harold
McKENZIE, N
PICKRANG, Charles
SAVAGE, Jack
|
KELLY, Jack (Western Suburbs)
|
BARRETT, J
JOHNSON, Harold
JOHNSON, W
McGRATH, Leo
MEDINA, D
MILLER, A
MUNDY, B
NASH, C
O'CONNOR, Leo
REYNOLDS, Neil
ROACH, G
SEWELL, George
STORIER, E
WEST, J
WILSON, George
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COURTNEY, Jack (North Sydney 1929)
WRIGHT, Tom (QLD Firsts 1929)
|
ANDERSON, W
BEAUMONT, T
BEAUMONT, V
CLAYTON, J
CROWLEY, Harold
EATON, Ron
GROVES, J
HANLEY, William
JONES, Cecil
LUNDIE, R
SHEPHERD, Edward
|
None |
ARNEMAN, Carl
BLACK, J
BLUNDELL, Claude
CARNELL, Artie
CAVANAGH, W
FAIRALL, W
FLOYD, J
HAGNEY, W
HILL, L
JOHNSON, Cecil
JOHNSON, Jimmy
MONTGOMERY, Joe
MURRAY, T
O'REILLY, Jack
PICKRANG, Charles
SPROUSTER, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COSTA, Jack (North Sydney 1930)
McKENZIE, N (North Sydney 1930)
McNEILL, J (University)
|
BARTLEY, H
BOURKE, Mick
CAMPBELL, J
CLIFFORD, B
DAVOREN, Bill
DEITZ, Doug
DUNCAN, Jimmy
HILL, Vic
LECKIE, Bill
RIDGWAY, Stan
SMALL, K
WALPOLE, Noel
|
None |
ANDERSON, W
CLAYTON, J
COURTNEY, Jack
CROWLEY, Harold
JONES, Cecil
JONES, Harold
WRIGHT, Tom
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BEAUMONT, T (North Sydney 1931)
EDWARDS, Arthur (QLD Firsts 1931)
FITZPATRICK, Gerald (North Coast 1929)
KELLEWAY, Billy (Glebe 1928)
PAGE, Jimmy (North Sydney 1930)
SAVAGE, Jack (North Sydney 1930)
SCHIEMER, Chris (NSW Country Firsts 1931)
SHERWOOD, Ken (Western Suburbs)
|
ALLWORK, Harry
BENNETT, Cec
BENNETT, Eric
BIRTLES, Alf
HAMILL, Wally
HYDE, Ron
LOUGHREY, Frank
LYONS, A
McGUREN, Frank
NOLAN, Fred
WILLIAMS, George
|
None |
BAIRD, Joe
BARTLEY, H
BOURKE, Mick
COSTA, Jack
DAVOREN, Bill
DUNCAN, Jimmy
HILL, Vic
HUMPHRIES, William
LECKIE, Bill
LUNDIE, R
McNEILL, J
McQUARRIE, Charles
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BEAUMONT, V (North Sydney 1932)
CAMPBELL, J (North Sydney 1932)
FLETCHER, Gordon (Eastern Suburbs 1932)
FLOWER, Jim (St George 1931)
GILLAM, Ray (Eastern Suburbs 1931)
|
FERRIER, Noel
FORBES, Harry
HARRISON, Rex
LUSCOMBE, Ron
|
None |
BENNETT, Cec
CARROLL, Les
CLIFFORD, B
EDWARDS, Arthur
FITZPATRICK, Gerald
HAMILL, Wally
HANLEY, William
PAGE, Jimmy
SAVAGE, Jack
SHERWOOD, Ken
WALPOLE, Noel
WILLIAMS, George
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BREWER, Bill (University)
LOUGHREY, Frank (North Sydney 1933)
|
ABEL, Johnny
HARRINGTON, L
IZZARD, Bob
McDONOUGH, Jack
O'TOOLE, Bill
STANWELL, E
THOMPSON, Roy
|
EATON, Ron (Western Suburbs)
FLOWER, Jim (St George)
|
ALLWORK, Harry
BEAUMONT, T
BEAUMONT, V
CAMPBELL, J
FLETCHER, Gordon
KELLEWAY, Billy
LUSCOMBE, Ron
McGUREN, Frank
SHEPHERD, Edward
SMALL, K
WOOD, Ken
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
McKENZIE, N (North Sydney 1932)
WARD, C (University 1931)
|
CRIPPIN, Arch
DHU, Fred
FISHER, Jackie
HARMER, Sid
KIRBY, J
McKINNON, Harry
MITCHELSON, Clarrie
|
GILLAM, Ray (Western Suburbs)
|
HARRINGTON, L
IZZARD, Bob
LOUGHREY, Frank
O'TOOLE, Bill
SCHIEMER, Chris
STANWELL, E
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FINUCANE, Eddie (Souths)
HYDE, Ron (North Sydney 1935)
McDONOUGH, Jack (North Sydney 1935)
WARD, Laurie (Australia 1935)
|
ALLERTON, Dick
MORRIS, Sid
|
None |
ABEL, Johnny
FERRIER, Noel
LYONS, A
MITCHELSON, Clarrie
WARD, C
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
PEARCE, Cliff (Western Suburbs)
|
BULGER, Fred
CARROLL, Roy
COLE, Jack
COMBER, C
DHU, Herb
HASLETT, D
KERSLAKE, J
McERLANE, Dave
McPHAIL, Bruce
NEVILLE, Eric
PEARSON, Jack
REILLY, Leo
SALMON, F
SULLIVAN, Jack
|
None |
ABEL, Herbie
BENNETT, Eric
BIRTLES, Alf
FINUCANE, Eddie
HYDE, Ron
McDONOUGH, Jack
McKENZIE, N
NOLAN, Fred
WARD, Laurie
WHITE, J
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CRIPPIN, Arch (North Sydney 1937)
FISHER, Jackie (North Sydney 1937)
FORBES, Harry (North Sydney 1937)
|
BALMAIN, Jack
BUFFETT, Ron
GRUBB, Jack
MEYER, J
MORGAN, Pat
MORRISSEY, John
SCULLY, Gerald
SCULLY, Ted
SHEA, J
|
None |
COLE, Jack
COMBER, C
HASLETT, D
KERSLAKE, J
KIRBY, J
PEARSON, Jack
SALMON, F
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALLERTON, Dick (North Sydney 1938)
BULGER, Fred (North Sydney 1938)
BUTLER, Neville (NSW Firsts 1938)
DEITZ, Doug (North Sydney 1937)
GROVES, J (North Sydney 1931)
McCARTHY, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1938)
NOLAN, Jack (Southern Division 1936)
PEARCE, Cliff (North Sydney 1938)
RUBINSON, Jack (Western Suburbs 1938)
|
ATWELL, Gerry
CARROLL, Keith
COTTLE, Frank
FACER, Frank
HALL, Alf
HOUGH, Lester
KIRKWOOD, Jim
McLACHLAN, Johnny
ROSE, C
STEPHENSON, Lloyd
WORRAD, Walter
|
None |
BALMAIN, Jack
BREWER, Bill
CARROLL, Roy
CRIPPIN, Arch
FISHER, Jackie
FORBES, Harry
McERLANE, Dave
McPHAIL, Bruce
MEYER, J
REILLY, Leo
SHEA, J
WATSON, K
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BENNETT, Grantley (North Sydney 1939)
DHU, Herb (North Sydney 1939)
MORRIS, Sid (North Sydney 1938)
RIDGWAY, Stan (North Sydney 1936)
SULLIVAN, Jack (North Sydney 1938)
|
BRADSTREET, Fred
CAIRNS, Athol
FRANCIS, Jim
|
None |
ATWELL, Gerry
BULGER, Fred
GROVES, J
HALL, Alf
HOUGH, Lester
KIRKWOOD, Jim
NEVILLE, Eric
NOLAN, Jack
PEARCE, Cliff
ROSE, C
WORRAD, Walter
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HYDE, Frank (Balmain)
STEPHENSON, Lloyd (North Sydney 1940)
THOMPSON, Roy (North Sydney 1940)
|
BONSER, H
COLLINS, Frank
DORAN, Laurie
EDWARDS, Terry
HALL, Jim
LANGTON, Carl
SEABORN, Frank
TAYLOR, Harry
WATSON, C
WHITEHEAD, Max
|
None |
BENNETT, Grantley
BRADSTREET, Fred
ELLERTON, R
HARMER, Sid
McCARTHY, Jack
MORRIS, Sid
RUBINSON, Jack
SCULLY, Ted
SULLIVAN, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BUTLER, Neville (North Sydney 1940)
McKINNON, Don (Souths Newcastle 1941)
|
AINSWORTH, Ron
McMAHON, Cyril
RUDD, Ted
|
None |
ALLERTON, Dick
BONSER, H
BUFFETT, Ron
DHU, Herb
FRANCIS, Jim
MORRISSEY, John
STEPHENSON, Lloyd
THOMPSON, Roy
WATSON, C
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BLISS, Johnny (Balmain)
BOWERS, Henry (Souths 1941)
CAIRNS, Athol (North Sydney 1942)
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1942)
GALLAGHER, Alf (Souths 1942)
HARGREAVES, Jim (Canterbury)
LANGTON, Carl (North Sydney 1942)
|
ATHERDEN, George
BATHGATE, Eric
BENNETT, Ken
BRIAN, Finley
DAWES, Arthur
McCABE, Pat
McLEAN, Bill
MERRIMAN, R
PURDUE, Gordon
|
None |
AINSWORTH, Ron
BUTLER, Neville
GRIFFIN, T
McKINNON, Don
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COWLEY, Bert (Eastern Suburbs 1943)
DEITZ, Doug (North Sydney 1942)
GRUBB, Jack (North Sydney 1941)
HARRISON, Rex (North Sydney 1942)
SEABORN, Frank (North Sydney 1942)
WILLAN, Len (Canterbury)
|
CARVER, G
COLLINS, Albert
DAVIES, Kurt
KIRKWOOD, Keith
PEARSON, R
RYAN, Harry
SMITH, Johnny
|
None |
ATHERDEN, George
BOWERS, Henry
BRIAN, Finley
CAIRNS, Athol
DAWES, Arthur
HARGREAVES, Jim
HYDE, Frank
McCABE, Pat
MERRIMAN, R
PURDUE, Gordon
RIDGWAY, Stan
RUDD, Ted
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1944)
COTTLE, Frank (North Sydney 1942)
EDWARDS, Terry (North Sydney 1942)
LANGTON, Carl (North Sydney 1944)
MORGAN, Pat (North Sydney 1942)
SCOULAR, Jim (Newtown 1944)
TAYLOR, Harry (North Sydney 1943)
WHITEHEAD, Max (North Sydney 1943)
|
BLACK, Ray
EMERY, Vince
HAND, Nevyl
LENEHAN, J
NIDDRIE, Jack
RYAN, M
|
None |
BATHGATE, Eric
CARVER, G
COLLINS, Albert
COLLINS, Frank
COWLEY, Bert
DEITZ, Doug
DHU, Fred
GALLAGHER, Alf
GRUBB, Jack
HALL, Jim
McKINNON, Harry
McLACHLAN, Johnny
PEARSON, R
SEABORN, Frank
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
JAMES, Reg (St George)
KIRK, Tom (Newtown)
RYAN, Elwyn (Canterbury 1943)
RYAN, Harry (North Sydney 1945)
|
ANGUS, Reg
BOTHAM, Ray
CASEY, Joe
COOK, Reg
DUNWORTH, J
GROGAN, Tommy
HAYES, M
MASON, Morry
OLIVE, Jack
ROBIN, Johnny
STRONG, Norm
WATERS, Cec
WORT, Harvey
|
BLACK, Ray (Manly)
BLISS, Johnny (Manly)
DORAN, Laurie (Newtown)
FACER, Frank (St George)
KIRKWOOD, Keith (Manly)
McMAHON, Cyril (Manly)
SCULLY, Gerald (Newtown)
SMITH, Johnny (Parramatta)
WHITEHEAD, Max (Manly)
|
HARRISON, Rex
LENEHAN, J
McLEAN, Bill
RYAN, M
SCOULAR, Jim
TAYLOR, Harry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
MIDDLETON, Bill (St George 1943)
|
AUSTIN, Alf
FORBES, A
GARDNER, Neville
GLEESON, Adrian
HARLEY, A
LAWSON, Allan
MIDDLETON, Keith
MILGATE, P
MORTON, D
NOFFZ, Erwin
O'BRIEN, Walter
PLATER, Jack
PRIEST, R
SMALL, Ormonde
SULLIVAN, John
SULLIVAN, Max
SYKES, Harry
|
None |
BENNETT, Ken
BOTHAM, Ray
COOK, Reg
DUNWORTH, J
GROGAN, Tommy
HAYES, M
KIRK, Tom
LANGTON, Carl
MASON, Morry
MORGAN, Pat
RYAN, Elwyn
RYAN, Harry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CROSSLEY, Ron (Central Newcastle 1945)
EDWARDS, Terry (North Sydney 1947)
|
BERNHARDT, Jack
BYRNE, Jack
DICKERSON, Jack
DULHUNTY, R
JONES, Graham
O'BRIEN, Peter
PRICE, Kevin
STANFORD, K
SULLIVAN, Bob
YATES, George
|
None |
ANGUS, Reg
DAVIES, Kurt
FORBES, A
GARDNER, Neville
GLEESON, Adrian
HAND, Nevyl
HARLEY, A
O'BRIEN, Walter
SULLIVAN, Max
WORT, Harvey
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CARROLL, Keith (North Sydney 1947)
EMERY, Vince (North Sydney 1948)
LAWSON, Allan (North Sydney 1948)
OLIVE, Jack (North Sydney 1948)
|
EMERY, F
FITZGERALD, Alan
GALLAGHER, Martin
HUDSON, Lloyd
LAY, Col
SHEARER, Don
THOMPSON, Ray
|
None |
AUSTIN, Alf
BERNHARDT, Jack
BYRNE, Jack
DULHUNTY, R
EDWARDS, Terry
JONES, Graham
MILGATE, P
PRICE, Kevin
PRIEST, R
STANFORD, K
SYKES, Harry
WILLAN, Len
YATES, George
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CASEY, Joe (North Sydney 1948)
JAMES, Reg (North Sydney 1948)
MIDDLETON, Bill (North Sydney 1949)
SOORLEY, Austin (New England 1946)
|
ARKEY, Alan
CRIPPS, Alan
McCLEAN, John
MASSINA, Neville
O'CONNELL, Jack
REEVES, Ray
SLATTERY, Cliff
TOOLE, Horrie
|
None |
CARROLL, Keith
CROSSLEY, Ron
EMERY, F
LAWSON, Allan
NIDDRIE, Jack
SHEARER, Don
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
EMERY, Vince (North Sydney 1950)
MORTON, D (North Sydney 1948)
|
DIVERSI, Peter
EVENDEN, Don
GILLON, Jim
HASLAM, Ben
LEYDON, Don
MARTIN, George
NORTHCOTE, Tom
|
DICKERSON, Jack (Western Suburbs)
|
COTTLE, Frank
CRIPPS, Alan
GALLAGHER, Martin
JAMES, Reg
NOFFZ, Erwin
O'CONNELL, Jack
OLIVE, Jack
REEVES, Ray
ROBIN, Johnny
SLATTERY, Cliff
SOORLEY, Austin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
SULLIVAN, John (North Sydney 1950)
THOMPSON, Ray (North Sydney 1951)
|
FOODEY, Frank
GORMAN, Bob
KILDUFF, Kevin
STEWART, Norm
|
None |
LEYDON, Don
McCLEAN, John
MIDDLETON, Bill
MORTON, D
NORTHCOTE, Tom
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CASEY, Joe (North Sydney 1952)
JACKSON, Barry (Northern Division 1951)
PLATER, Jack (North Sydney 1951)
SMALL, Ormonde (North Sydney 1949)
|
BURGE, Don
CLARKE, Arthur
DE COSTA, Ron
HAND, Jim
HANSON, Ernie
LEYDON, Neil
|
THOMPSON, Ray (St George)
|
FITZGERALD, Alan
FOODEY, Frank
GORMAN, Bob
KILDUFF, Kevin
SULLIVAN, John
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HUDSON, Lloyd (North Sydney 1953)
|
FRASER, Barry
MACKAY, Noel
MADDEN, Alf
PIERCE, Tom
TWIGHT, Norm
|
PLATER, Jack (Western Suburbs)
|
CASEY, Joe
CLARKE, Arthur
DE COSTA, Ron
EMERY, Vince
HAND, Jim
HANSON, Ernie
HASLAM, Ben
LEYDON, Neil
MASSINA, Neville
MIDDLETON, Keith
SMALL, Ormonde
STEWART, Norm
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALLAN, Trevor (British Empire 1952)
BOLAND, Terry (North QLD 1951)
BROGAN, Neville (South West NSW 1954)
KENNEDY, S (Northern Division 1954)
|
BLINKHORN, Harold
BLINKHORN, Jack
BREEN, Chris
CARDILINI, Ray
CUNEO, Bernie
DAWSON, Bob
FERGUSON, Alan
FITZMAURICE, Jack
GARLAND, Noel
McDONALD, Bruce
McEVOY, Barney
MITCHELL, J
ODGERS, Ken
STEPHENS, Clive
|
None |
DIVERSI, Peter
HUDSON, Lloyd
MACKAY, Noel
MARTIN, George
O'BRIEN, Peter
WATERS, Cec
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CARLSON, Brian (Australia 1954)
McCAFFERY, Ken (Australia 1955)
RUSSELL, Barry (Western Division 1955)
SANDSTROM, Bill (Souths 1955)
SULLIVAN, Bob (North Sydney 1955)
|
BROWN, Jack
CUNEO, Paul
McKINNON, Doug
STEWART, Graham
|
FERGUSON, Alan (Parramatta)
TWIGHT, Norm (Manly)
|
BOLAND, Terry
BREEN, Chris
BROGAN, Neville
BURGE, Don
FITZMAURICE, Jack
JACKSON, Barry
KENNEDY, S
LAY, Col
McDONALD, Bruce
MADDEN, Alf
MITCHELL, J
PIERCE, Tom
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HONEYSETT, Bob (Souths)
KELL, John (Canterbury 1956)
|
COOLEY, Bob
HOLMAN, Dave
IRVINE, Ken
JONES, Johnny
LOVE, Ray
McPHERSON, Don
|
None |
DAWSON, Bob
FRASER, Barry
GARLAND, Noel
GILLON, Jim
RUSSELL, Barry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BLINKHORN, Harold (North Sydney 1957)
HAWICK, Greg (Australia 1957)
O'BRIEN, Johnny (Balmain)
REINHOLD, Billy (Eastern Suburbs 1953)
TOOLE, Horrie (North Sydney 1957)
WALL, Neville (Parramatta 1957)
|
MAY, Eddie
TEASDELL, Bill
|
EVENDEN, Don (Balmain)
|
ALLAN, Trevor
ARKEY, Alan
CARDILINI, Ray
COOLEY, Bob
KELL, John
McPHERSON, Don
STEWART, Graham
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BONSER, Ted (Balmain 1955)
HUNTER, George (Manly 1958)
ODGERS, Ken (North Sydney 1958)
POTTER, Ron (Eastern Suburbs)
|
ELLIOTT, John
HALL, Barry
LOWTH, Don
McLEOD, Dave
MAHER, Mick
SCHOFIELD, Sam
|
McEVOY, Barney (Manly)
|
BLINKHORN, Jack
HONEYSETT, Bob
JONES, Johnny
McCAFFERY, Ken
REINHOLD, Billy
SANDSTROM, Bill
SULLIVAN, Bob
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
LEVIDO, Barry (Newcastle (AU) 1958)
PUREN, Dale (Souths 1959)
STEPHENS, Clive (North Sydney 1959)
TEASDELL, Bill (North Sydney 1959)
|
BAKER, Ron
BLINKHORN, Doug
BUTLIN, Ray
CASEY, Mick
DOAK, Don
HALSTEAD, Bill
HATTON, Paul
POLLARD, John
|
CUNEO, Bernie (Manly)
|
BONSER, Ted
HALL, Barry
HAWICK, Greg
HUNTER, George
LOWTH, Don
O'BRIEN, Johnny
ODGERS, Ken
SCHOFIELD, Sam
TOOLE, Horrie
WALL, Neville
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GUDGEON, John (Souths)
McKINNON, Doug (North Sydney 1960)
SLADDEN, Eric (Souths)
|
BARNES, Eric
BURKE, Denis
CANE, Bill
CUBIS, Denis
DIETT, Len
MASULA, A
O'SULLIVAN, R
PERRY, D
SCHRODER, Jim
|
None |
ELLIOTT, John
HATTON, Paul
LEVIDO, Barry
STEPHENS, Clive
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CROSS, Merv (Eastern Suburbs)
FISHER, Roy (Parramatta)
O'BRYAN, Dinny (St George)
WALTON, Doug (Balmain)
WILSON, Billy (St George)
|
DAWSON, Ray
GRIFFITHS, Fred
HANNON, Bob
WALTERS, W
WARNER, Ross
WILSON, Tom
|
BROWN, Jack (Newtown)
CUNEO, Paul (Newtown)
|
BAKER, Ron
HOLMAN, Dave
McLEOD, Dave
O'SULLIVAN, R
PERRY, D
POTTER, Ron
PUREN, Dale
STRONG, Norm
TEASDELL, Bill
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HALSTEAD, Bill (North Sydney 1962)
MAY, Eddie (North Sydney 1962)
WEIER, Lloyd (QLD Firsts 1962)
|
AMBRUM, John
GREENWOOD, Colin
HARRISON, Peter
OLSON, Frank
SCRIVENER, Frank
SIMMONDS, Jeff
|
None |
BLINKHORN, Doug
BLINKHORN, Harold
BUTLIN, Ray
CARLSON, Brian
CASEY, Mick
CROSS, Merv
McKINNON, Doug
MASULA, A
POLLARD, John
WALTERS, W
WILSON, Tom
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FISHER, Roy (North Sydney 1963)
HANNA, Peter (Wide Bay Burnett 1963)
MEANEY, Geoff (Newtown)
|
CAMDEN, Bob
FLOYD, John
HANCOCK, Paul
|
None |
DAWSON, Ray
HANNON, Bob
LOVE, Ray
SCRIVENER, Frank
WALTON, Doug
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BURKE, Denis (North Sydney 1962)
HALSTEAD, Bill (North Sydney 1964)
RAVEN, Harry (Balmain)
|
AMBRUM, George
CHATFIELD, Warren
INGHAM, John
LAMBERTH, Doug
MOONEY, John
PITT, Eric
RUSSELL, Keith
WILLARD, Graham
|
HATTON, Reg (Newtown)
|
FISHER, Roy
FLOYD, John
HANNA, Peter
HYDE, Greg
MEANEY, Geoff
MORLEY, D
SIMMONDS, Jeff
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BANKS, Gary (Souths Newcastle 1965)
CANE, Bill (North Sydney 1965)
SCHRODER, Jim (NSW Group 10 1964)
SMALES, Tommy (Great Britain 1965)
SNEDDON, John (Souths Newcastle 1965)
|
DENT, Merv
SULLIVAN, John
WOOD, Dave
|
BARNES, Eric (Cronulla)
|
BURKE, Denis
DIETT, Len
GRIFFITHS, Fred
MAY, Eddie
MOONEY, John
OLSON, Frank
RAVEN, Harry
WILLARD, Graham
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CAVANAGH, Noel (QLD Firsts 1965)
HARRISON, Peter (North Sydney 1966)
McDONELL, John (Manly)
PLATER, Bernie (NSW North Coast 1966)
SHEARER, Dan (Northern Division 1966)
THOMPSON, Warren (Souths 1964)
|
BEATTIE, Ray
FAIRNS, Johnny
GREW, John
HARRIS, Dick
LANG, Bob
MILLER, John
NORTON, Brian
|
None |
AMBRUM, John
DENT, Merv
GUDGEON, John
HALSTEAD, Bill
INGHAM, John
LAMBERTH, Doug
O'BRYAN, Dinny
SLADDEN, Eric
SMALES, Tommy
WILSON, Billy
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
EVANS, Warren (Ryde-Eastwood 1965)
TOOHEY, Leo (Canterbury)
|
BOOBY, John
COLLINS JNR, Frank
JACQUES, Peter
WILLIAMS, Graham
|
GREENWOOD, Colin (Canterbury)
|
BEATTIE, Ray
CAMDEN, Bob
CANE, Bill
DOAK, Don
HANCOCK, Paul
HARRISON, Peter
PLATER, Bernie
RUSSELL, Keith
SHEARER, Dan
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GLASGOW, Barry (Western Suburbs)
GREW, John (North Sydney 1968)
MORASCHI, Laurie (Balmain 1968)
|
BRIDGEWATER, Dave
COLLIEN, Kerry
McLACHLAN, Mal
MILLS, Jim
MULLINS, Peter
O'DONNELL, Owen
PAYNE, John
WHITNEY, Glen
|
THOMPSON, Warren (St George)
|
BANKS, Gary
PITT, Eric
WEIER, Lloyd
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DOYLE, Bob (Canterbury)
FRANKS, Phil (Penrith)
HICKS, Merv (Canterbury)
ROWE, Brian (Canterbury 1969)
|
FITZPATRICK, Bruce
FRANKLIN, Ross
MARSHALL, F
MURPHY, Rex
VARELA, George
WALKER, Bruce
WALL, Paul
WILLIAMS, Steve
|
CHATFIELD, Warren (Eastern Suburbs)
IRVINE, Ken (Manly)
NORTON, Brian (St George)
|
CUBIS, Denis
LANG, Bob
MAHER, Mick
SCHRODER, Jim
SNEDDON, John
SULLIVAN, John
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
INSKIP, Peter (Canterbury)
McLEAN, Michael (Manly)
OUTTEN, Keith (Balmain)
|
ANDERSON, Brian
BOCKOS, Phil
FORLONGE, Grahame
GIERSCH, Phil
HANEY, Joe
HERRING, Tony
PICKUP, Tim
PRETTI, Gary
SHEERIN, Ian
|
WILLIAMS, Graham (Manly)
|
ARRAND, Graham
BRIDGEWATER, Dave
FRANKS, Phil
GREW, John
HARRIS, Dick
JACQUES, Peter
MARSHALL, F
MULLINS, Peter
ROWE, Brian
SIMMONS, Mick
TOOHEY, Leo
WALL, Paul
WILLIAMS, Steve
WOOD, Dave
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COOPER, Dave (Cronulla)
HEATLEY, Eddie (New Zealand 1971)
MORITZ, Derek (Manly)
WARWICK, Bruce (Balmain)
WINTER, Steve (Western Suburbs)
|
ADAMS, Terry
BELLEW, Mick
COULTON, Mick
CRAIG, Peter
DOUGLAS, Terry
FOYE, Bruce
HARRIS, Keith
HEALEY, Mick
|
COLLIEN, Kerry (Eastern Suburbs)
EVANS, Warren (Manly)
HERRING, Tony (Canterbury)
McDONELL, John (Canterbury)
PAYNE, John (Manly)
|
BOCKOS, Phil
BOOBY, John
CAVANAGH, Noel
COLLINS JNR, Frank
DOYLE, Bob
FRANKLIN, Ross
HANEY, Joe
HICKS, Merv
INSKIP, Peter
McLEAN, Michael
MILLS, Jim
MORASCHI, Laurie
SHEERIN, Ian
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
O'SHEA, Brian (Cronulla)
|
BURNETT, Dave
COLMAN, Steve
FRASER, Dave
HOPE, Paul
LAVIS, Rodger
MASON, Chris
NOONAN, Brian
NORTHEY, Henry
WOOD, Trevor
|
BELLEW, Mick (Parramatta)
O'DONNELL, Owen (Souths)
|
COOPER, Dave
FAIRNS, Johnny
FITZPATRICK, Bruce
GIERSCH, Phil
GLASGOW, Barry
WHITNEY, Glen
WINTER, Steve
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ADAMS, Terry (North Sydney 1973)
FIDDLER, Jim (Balmain)
HAMILTON, Bill (Manly)
NORTON, Brian (St George)
PRETTI, Gary (North Sydney 1973)
WOOD, Barry (Souths)
|
ALOE, John
BOATSWAIN, Glen
GRAY, John
HARRE, Ron
LINDSAY, Brendon
MAKIN, Neville
MARINKOVICH, Marc
MURPHY, Geoff
RAWLINS, John
RICHARDS, Trevor
SCOBIE, Mark
SMITH, Graeme
|
HARRIS, Keith (Canterbury)
OUTTEN, Keith (Balmain)
PICKUP, Tim (Canterbury)
|
AMBRUM, George
ANDERSON, Brian
BURGESS, ?
COULTON, Mick
DOUGLAS, Terry
FRASER, Dave
HEATLEY, Eddie
MASON, Chris
MORITZ, Derek
NOONAN, Brian
NORTHEY, Henry
O'SHEA, Brian
WARNER, Ross
WARWICK, Bruce
WOOD, Trevor
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CRAIG, Peter (North Sydney 1973)
MILLER, John (North Sydney 1968)
MURPHY, Tim (Western Suburbs)
TONKS, Mark (Balmain 1974)
VAN GULIK, Peter (Souths)
|
HAYWARD, Graham
LONG, Bryan
LONG, John
WEST, Gordon
WILSON, Kevin
|
None |
ALOE, John
BURNETT, Dave
FIDDLER, Jim
LINDSAY, Brendon
NORTON, Brian
RICHARDS, Trevor
SCOBIE, Mark
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HARRIS, Keith (Canterbury)
SHIELD, Jeff (Balmain)
|
ADAM, John
CUDMORE, Pat
FRAZIER, Gary
KEOGH, Paul
LE BROCQ, Aub
LUCKMAN, Chris
McKINNON, Don
POTTER, Ken
SULLIVAN, Robert
|
None |
HARRE, Ron
LAVIS, Rodger
LONG, Bryan
MARINKOVICH, Marc
MILLER, John
MURPHY, Tim
RAWLINS, John
SMITH, Graeme
TONKS, Mark
VAN GULIK, Peter
VARELA, George
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GORTON, Col (Balmain 1976)
HUNTER, Russell (Manly)
KELLY, Pat (Eastern Suburbs 1974)
QUIRK, Tony (St George)
SCHOFIELD, Peter (Illawarra Firsts 1975)
SMITH, Geoff (Western Suburbs)
SNUGGS, Mark (Eastern Suburbs 1976)
|
BRADY, Peter
COOPER, Lee
HORE, Lance
MUDD, Peter
SIMONS, Jeff
VANDENBERG, John
|
GRAY, John (Manly)
HEALEY, Mick (Manly)
WALKER, Bruce (Manly)
WOOD, Barry (Newtown)
|
COLMAN, Steve
FORLONGE, Grahame
HAYWARD, Graham
HOPE, Paul
MAKIN, Neville
MURPHY, Geoff
MURPHY, Rex
PRETTI, Gary
SHIELD, Jeff
SULLIVAN, Robert
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ASHWORTH, Tony (Manly)
HEALEY, Mick (Manly)
LE BROCQ, Aub (North Sydney 1977)
LUCKMAN, Chris (North Sydney 1977)
RYAN JNR, Peter (Cronulla)
|
CROSS, Peter
DUNN, Brian
GLASCOCK, Mick
HENNIKER, Rod
McCABE, Paul
McCAFFERY, Paul
MAYOH, Steve
RUGG, Keith
SHEPPARD, Allan
SPRINGALL, Tony
SUMMERS, Alan
|
None |
BRADY, Peter
GORTON, Col
HAMILTON, Bill
KELLY, Pat
McLACHLAN, Mal
MUDD, Peter
POTTER, Ken
QUIRK, Tony
SNUGGS, Mark
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HARRIS, Mark (Eastern Suburbs)
MONTGOMERY, Chris (Manly)
SMITH, Alan (QLD Firsts 1977)
|
BOWLER, Ian
KELLY, Larry
O'CONNOR, John
PARSONS, Peter
TILSE, Mick
|
McCABE, Paul (Eastern Suburbs)
RYAN JNR, Peter (Newtown)
SCHOFIELD, Peter (Penrith)
|
ADAMS, Terry
ASHWORTH, Tony
COOPER, Lee
DUNN, Brian
FRAZIER, Gary
GLASCOCK, Mick
HEALEY, Mick
RUGG, Keith
SMITH, Geoff
SUMMERS, Alan
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
AH KUOI, Fred (New Zealand 1979)
BROCKWELL, Simon (Monaro 1979)
GRAHAM, Mark (New Zealand 1979)
GRAY, John (Manly)
HORE, Lance (North Sydney 1978)
JURD, Stan (Monaro 1979)
|
BOATSWAIN, Grant
BURGESS, Bruce
BURNS, Alan
McINTYRE, Peter
RITCHIE, Phil
WILKIE, Max
|
FOYE, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs)
MONTGOMERY, Chris (Manly)
|
BOATSWAIN, Glen
BOWLER, Ian
CUDMORE, Pat
HUNTER, Russell
KEOGH, Paul
LE BROCQ, Aub
PLATER, Roger
SIMONS, Jeff
TILSE, Mick
VANDENBERG, John
WEST, Gordon
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
KELLY, Larry (North Sydney 1980)
LONG, John (North Sydney 1980)
|
COX, Mitchell
JOHNSTON, Lindsay
ROLLERSON, Doug
SIMONS, Andrew
TAIT, Neigel
WORNE, Glenn
|
HENNIKER, Rod (Illawarra)
SMITH, Alan (Canberra)
|
CRAIG, Peter
HARRIS, Mark
HORE, Lance
SPRINGALL, Tony
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BOATSWAIN, Grant (North Sydney 1981)
PARSONS, Peter (North Sydney 1981)
SHEPPARD, Allan (North Sydney 1981)
TEASDELL, Fred (Manly)
WILLIAMS, Greg (Manly 1980)
|
HEIDKE, Bill
HILLIER, Errol
NAPA, Stan
RODGERS, Darren
SPINA, Laurie
WURTH, Matthew
|
AH KUOI, Fred (Hull FC)
BURNS, Alan (Wakefield)
JURD, Stan (Parramatta)
WORNE, Glenn (Wakefield)
|
LONG, John
McINTYRE, Peter
ROLLERSON, Doug
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BURNS, Alan (Wakefield)
CASEY, Stephen (St George)
COOPER, Bob (Western Suburbs 1982)
HONEYWOOD, Wayne (Manly)
JENNINGS, Graeme (Penrith)
LONERGAN, Wayne (Souths)
MURPHY, Col (Newtown)
WALFORD, Ricky (Eastern Suburbs)
WIGHAM, Wayne (Balmain)
|
BLINKHORN, Geoff
DUNBAR, Gary
ESTE, Peter
LANGLEY, Phil
LINDSAY, Ashley
MARR, Greg
PORTLOCK, Wayne
ROACH, Wade
|
AH KUOI, Fred (Hull FC)
|
BURGESS, Bruce
GRAY, John
HARRIS, Keith
NAPA, Stan
O'CONNOR, John
PARSONS, Peter
WILKIE, Max
WILLIAMS, Greg
WILSON, Kevin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GEARIN, Paul (Western Suburbs)
ROBINSON, Steve (Cronulla)
WURTH, Matthew (North Sydney 1983)
|
BUDDEN, Jason
CONLON, Paul
DENNIS, Brian
HANSON, Steve
LYONS, Cliff
MARTIN, Peter
MAYOH, Peter
MURCHIE, Graham
O'TOOLE, John
SMITH, Richard
TOOLE, Adrian
WHITE, Geoff
WINDON, Brett
WRIGHT, Rex
|
HILLIER, Errol (Cronulla)
JOHNSTON, Lindsay (Hull KR)
MURPHY, Col (Souths)
PORTLOCK, Wayne (Eastern Suburbs)
RITCHIE, Phil (St George)
RODGERS, Darren (Manly)
SPINA, Laurie (Eastern Suburbs)
WALFORD, Ricky (St George)
WIGHAM, Wayne (Western Suburbs)
|
ADAM, John
BOATSWAIN, Grant
COOPER, Bob
HEIDKE, Bill
LANGLEY, Phil
LONERGAN, Wayne
LUCKMAN, Chris
MARR, Greg
ROACH, Wade
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELLA, Martin (Halifax 1984)
BROCKWELL, Simon (Leigh)
BUTLER, Terry (QLD 1983)
CANNON, Mark (St George)
FILIPAINA, Olsen (Eastern Suburbs)
FRENCH, Brett (St Helens)
FRIEND, Clayton (New Zealand 1984)
JONES, Gavin (Leeds 1984)
McARTHUR, John (Western Suburbs)
MARTIN, Peter (York)
MAYOH, Peter (Leigh)
|
EDWARDS, Peter
FLORIMO, Greg
GAFFNEY, Steve
KISS, Les
LENNON, Gregg
|
BURNS, Alan (Western Suburbs)
COX, Mitchell (Manly)
JENNINGS, Graeme (Western Suburbs)
LYONS, Cliff (Manly)
|
BUDDEN, Jason
DENNIS, Brian
DUNBAR, Gary
ESTE, Peter
HONEYWOOD, Wayne
KELLY, Larry
MAYOH, Steve
O'TOOLE, John
ROBINSON, Steve
SHEPPARD, Allan
WHITE, Geoff
WINDON, Brett
WURTH, Matthew
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DORAHY, John (Hull KR)
FRENCH, Ian (QLD 1985)
KEIR, Steve (Eastern Suburbs)
|
BENSON, Peter
CLARK, Geoff
FULLAGAR, Andrew
LARSON, Gary
MARR, Kevin
|
McCAFFERY, Paul (Hull FC)
|
BUTLER, Terry
CROSS, Peter
EDWARDS, Peter
GAFFNEY, Steve
GEARIN, Paul
MURCHIE, Graham
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BOUSTEAD, Kerry (Manly 1986)
JONES, Gavin (QLD 1986)
KOVAE, Dairi (Papua New Guinea 1986)
REA, Tony (Past Christian Bros)
SMITH, Gary (Past Christian Bros)
WILLEY, Sean (York 1986)
|
MAGUIRE, Gary
SIRIO, Paul
THOMPSON, Kevin
TUITE, Jamie
VINCENT, Andrew
|
BENSON, Peter (Brisbane)
GRAHAM, Mark (Wakefield)
McKINNON, Don (Manly)
|
BROCKWELL, Simon
CASEY, Stephen
CLARK, Geoff
FILIPAINA, Olsen
KEIR, Steve
LENNON, Gregg
LINDSAY, Ashley
McCAFFERY, Paul
MAYOH, Peter
WRIGHT, Rex
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BEAVEN, Paul (Balmain)
GALE, Brett (Western Suburbs)
GALE, Scott (Balmain)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (Balmain)
SMITH, Gary (Batley)
|
ALEXANDER, David
EGAN, Kelly
FAIRLEIGH, David
FOORD, Andrew
McPHAIL, Peter
MARTIN, Jason
MOORE, Billy
MULQUIN, Barry
SODEN, Mark
TAEKATA, Wayne
|
KOVAE, Dairi (Newcastle)
MARTIN, Peter (Parramatta)
SIMONS, Andrew (Penrith)
SMITH, Richard (Western Suburbs)
WILLEY, Sean (Sheffield)
|
BLINKHORN, Geoff
GRAHAM, Mark
SIRIO, Paul
TAIT, Neigel
TEASDELL, Fred
TUITE, Jamie
VINCENT, Andrew
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HALL, David (Northern Rivers 1987)
JARVIS, Pat (Eastern Suburbs)
McGOWAN, Steve (Bradford)
SMITH, Gary (Batley)
WRIGHT, Darren (Widnes)
|
None |
BELLA, Martin (Manly)
FRENCH, Brett (Gold Coast)
MARR, Kevin (Gold Coast)
|
BEAVEN, Paul
CANNON, Mark
DORAHY, John
FRIEND, Clayton
GALE, Brett
MAGUIRE, Gary
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BLAKE, Phil (Souths)
FENECH, Mario (Souths)
HALLIGAN, Daryl (New Zealand 1989)
JACKSON, Peter (Brisbane)
WILSON, Scott (Souths)
|
SIMONSSON, Paul
TINKER, Simon
WILSON, Craig
|
GALE, Scott (Canberra)
McGOWAN, Steve (Bradford)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs)
WRIGHT, Darren (Widnes)
|
BOUSTEAD, Kerry
FOORD, Andrew
FRENCH, Ian
HANSON, Steve
MULQUIN, Barry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BARTLETT, George (Parramatta)
BARWICK, Greg (Penrith)
CHISHOLM, Wayne (Souths)
DOYLE, Jeff (Newcastle)
|
AUSTIN, Jason
CARUANA, Chris
HEARN, Tony
MAKEPEACE, Craig
MATHIOU, Jamie
SOLOMON, Noel
TOSHACK, Mat
|
BLAKE, Phil (Canberra)
TAEKATA, Wayne (Western Suburbs)
THOMPSON, Kevin (Gold Coast)
|
FULLAGAR, Andrew
JARVIS, Pat
TINKER, Simon
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELL, Jason (Parramatta)
LIDDIARD, Glen (Penrith)
WILSON, Alan (Cronulla 1991)
|
EDWARDS, Gary
SEERS, Matt
STUART, Josh
WILLIAMS, Danny
|
ALEXANDER, David (Manly)
DOYLE, Jeff (Hull FC)
McPHAIL, Peter (Parramatta)
MARTIN, Jason (Newcastle)
WILSON, Scott (Canterbury)
|
AUSTIN, Jason
CHISHOLM, Wayne
EGAN, Kelly
SIMONSSON, Paul
SMITH, Gary
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CLEARY, Ivan (Manly)
HOPPE, Sean (Canberra)
SMITH, Paul (Salford)
TAYLOR, Jason (Western Suburbs)
|
CLARK, Des
ERENAVULA, Luke
HEFFERNAN, Paul
|
BELL, Jason (Souths)
HALLIGAN, Daryl (Canterbury)
WILSON, Alan (Cronulla)
|
CONLON, Paul
DOYLE, Jeff
JACKSON, Peter
KISS, Les
LIDDIARD, Glen
MATHIOU, Jamie
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ROY, Nigel (Illawarra)
RUDD, Jody (Illawarra)
|
EVELEIGH, Craig
LEYSHON, William
McDONALD, Dean
PINDER, Sean
POMERY, Brenton
REBER, Mark
SMITH, Craig
WILSON, Bernard
|
BARTLETT, George (North QLD)
BARWICK, Greg (Sydney Tigers)
CLARK, Des (Gold Coast)
EDWARDS, Gary (Sydney Tigers)
FENECH, Mario (South Queensland)
HOPPE, Sean (Auckland)
REA, Tony (London)
SMITH, Paul (Sydney City)
SOLOMON, Noel (North QLD)
|
None |
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BUETTNER, Michael (Parramatta)
DALLAS, Brett (Sydney Bulldogs)
IKIN, Ben (Gold Coast)
TRINDALL, Steve (Canberra)
WESTON, Dallas (Parramatta)
|
HORDER, Wade
|
CLEARY, Ivan (Sydney City)
HEARN, Tony (South Queensland)
JONES, Gavin (Cronulla)
WILSON, Bernard (Sydney Tigers)
|
ERENAVULA, Luke
EVELEIGH, Craig
HEFFERNAN, Paul
McARTHUR, John
McDONALD, Dean
MAKEPEACE, Craig
PINDER, Sean
RUDD, Jody
SMITH, Craig
TOOLE, Adrian
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FRITZ, Darren (Illawarra)
LEYSHON, William (North Sydney 1995)
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott (Penrith)
|
McLEAN, Willie
POMMERY, Brenton
STRINGER, Paul
|
TOSHACK, Mat (South Queensland)
WILSON, Craig (South Queensland)
|
POMERY, Brenton
WESTON, Dallas
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
MORRISON, Glenn (Balmain)
MUIR, Adam (Newcastle)
|
RUTGERSON, Sean
WILSON, Joel
YEO, Justin
|
CARUANA, Chris (Souths)
FRITZ, Darren (Western Suburbs)
HALL, David (Souths)
WILLIAMS, Danny (Melbourne)
|
POMMERY, Brenton
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GODDARD, Jamie (Gold Coast)
McLEAN, Willie (North Sydney 1997)
PARSONS, Steve (Gold Coast)
SWANN, Anthony (Auckland)
|
FITZGERALD, Jamie
GALLAGHER, Beau
HICKS, David
MORGAN, Dane
O'MELEY, Mark
SHAW, Nick
TILLOTT, Wes
|
FLORIMO, Greg (Wigan)
REBER, Mark (Wigan)
YEO, Justin (Balmain)
|
None |
The following information shows, based on data available, where players who were involved in the last season of this club went to play afterwards.