Keighley Cougars

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

Northern Rugby League 1906/07

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1968/69

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1970/71

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

First Division 1973/74

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None EKIS, Danny
HANNAH, Chris
HELLIWELL, Ricky
HEWITT, Gareth
HOYLE, Simeon
RAMSHAW, Jason
SINFIELD, Ian
WAINWRIGHT, Chris
WILKES, Oliver

Third Division 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ASHTON, Paul
CLEGG, Jason
FIRTH, Matt
FOSTER, David
HARVEY, Daniel
MERVILL, Richard
MITCHELL, Adam
MURGATROYD, Danny
PARKER, Chris
ROBINSON, Andy
RUSHFORTH, James
STEEL, Matt

Third Division 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BRAMALD, Matt
BROWN, Alex
FERRAZZANO, Marco
FITZGERALD, Terry
JOHNSON, Eric
NIXON, Darren
NIXON, Scott
NORCROSS, David
SMITH, Karl
STEPHENSON, Phil
WAINHOUSE, Jon

Third Division 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None EATON, Barry
FAWCETT, Craig
FEATHER, Andy
FOGERTY, Mick
FOSTER, Matt
HASTINGS, Mike
KNIGHT, Richard
PALMER, Tom
REDFEARN, Chris
SUTCLIFFE, Wayne
SUTTON, Luke

Third Division 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BISSELL, Simon
GARDNER, Sam
GUNNEY, Karl
HUGHES, Carl
MAPALS, Lee
PRESLEY, Johnny
RAYNER, George

Third Division 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Second Division 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BAINES, Chris
BARR, Rick
BENJAFIELD, Ryan
CARTLEDGE, Will
DEMETRIOU, Jason
HITCHINSON, James
NICHOLSON, Greg
SMITH, Ryan
WRAY, Jamaine

Second Division 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None DAVEY, James
HAYTHORNTHWAITE, James
JONES, Richard
KORKIDAS, Michael
MOSS, Craig
OBST, Sam
SHEPHERD, Jamie
TADULALA, Semi

Second Division 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CHANDLER, Joe
PARKINSON, Joe

Third Division 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BARNETT, Richie
CRAVEN, James
DUFFY, Gavin
ECCLESTON, Charlie
GRAHAM, Lewis
HAIGH, Luke
HALEY, James
HESKETH, Sean
JONES, Danny
LEE, Jack
MARCH, Paul
PATCHETT, Ryan
PELTIER, Ross
PURSGLOVE, Oliver
SHERIFFE, Jode
SHICKELL, Andy
WILLIAMS, Daley

Third Division 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None CHERRYHOLME, Neil
ESSLEMONT, Sonny
HANDFORTH, Paul
HAWKYARD, Darren
LINDSAY, Ash
MARTIN, Charlie
OAKES, John
OLLETT, Aaron
WHITE, Paul

Third Division 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BROOK, Adam
FINIGAN, Vinny
KELLY, Sean
KITSON, Nathan
LAWTON, Danny
MILNER, Will
SAGAR, Ben
WELSH, Francis
WHITTEL, Emmerson

Third Division 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAILEY, Matthew (Keighley 2017)
BARLOW, Mark (Hemel 2017)
COOKE, Will (Oxford 2017)
COVENTRY, Jack (Hunslet Hawks 2017)
CULLIMORE, Chris (Halifax 2017)
DIXON, Davey (Keighley 2017)
FEATHER, James (Keighley 2017)
FORDE, Darren (Hemel 2017)
GAYLOR, Billy (Coventry Bears 2017)
HALLETT, Macauley (Batley 2017)
HARDCASTLE, Benn (Newcastle Thunder 2017)
LYNAM, Josh (Keighley 2017)
MILLER, Jack (Doncaster 2017)
MORAN, Kieran (York City Knights 2017)
MURANKA, Jason (Doncaster 2017)
PARKER, Dan (Newcastle Thunder 2017)
SHERIFF, Louis (Doncaster 2017)
THACKRAY, Jamie (Doncaster 2017)
WILLIAMS, Reece (Hemel 2017)
WRIGHT, Ryan (Doncaster 2017)
AITCHISON, Jordan
ALLERTON, Adam
ARNOLD, Jack
BECKETT, James
DARLEY, Spencer
FITZPATRICK-PARRY, Jordan
HALLAS, Harvey
HORN, Dom
LEVY, Aaron
MILLION, Luke
PARRY, Jordan
PRELL, Taylor
SEELEY, Alfie
WELHAM, Matthew
WRAY, Lewis
AARONSON, Harry (Oldham)
BEHARRELL, Matty (Doncaster)
CONROY, Nathan (Coventry Bears)
EMMETT, Mike (Hunslet Hawks)
GABRIEL, Andy (Dewsbury)
HALLAS, Harvey (Coventry Bears)
HAWKYARD, Richie (Oldham)
LAW, Scott (Oldham)
RYDER, Adam (Dewsbury)
TONKS, Josh (Hunslet Hawks)
BARNES, Hamish
NICHOLSON, Brad
RAWLINS, Brendon
TAHRAOUI, Samir

Third Division 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AGORO, Mo (London Skolars)
DESMOND-WALKER, Dalton (West Wales)
HAWKSWORTH, Dan (Hunslet Hawks)
HAWKYARD, Richie (Oldham)
KESIK, Kyle (Doncaster)
WEBSTER, Jake
BECKETT, James (Oldham)
CULLIMORE, Chris (Coventry Bears)
DIXON, Davey (Dewsbury)
HALLAS, Harvey (Hunslet Hawks)
MORAN, Kieran (Coventry Bears)
THACKRAY, Jamie (Whitehaven)
AITCHISON, Jordan
ALLERTON, Adam
BARLOW, Mark
COOKE, Will
DARLEY, Spencer
FITZPATRICK-PARRY, Jordan
FORDE, Darren
HARDCASTLE, Benn
HORN, Dom
MILLION, Luke
PARRY, Jordan
WELHAM, Matthew
WILLIAMS, Alex
WILLIAMS, Reece

Third Division 2021

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARNOLD, Jack (Keighley 2019)
BRAHAM, Zachary (Hunslet Hawks 2019)
LAULU-TOGAGA'E, Quentin (Newcastle Thunder)
LYNAM, Josh (Keighley 2019)
MORAN, Kieran (Coventry Bears)
MURRELL, Scott (Halifax)
SANTI, Brenden (Newcastle Thunder)
GRAHAM, Charlie
None DESMOND-WALKER, Dalton
FEATHER, James
HALLETT, Macauley
HAWKSWORTH, Dan
HAWKYARD, Richie
MURANKA, Jason
SHERIFF, Louis
WRAY, Lewis